Brandfetch's icon's iconAB Solar Africa's icon
Banner
AB Solar Africa's brand icon

AB Solar Africa

@absolar-africa.com

Solar panels and more!! Who are we AB Solar International is the new name for AB Solar Africa. Ab Solar is a subsidiary of Evolution C&I, based in Mauritius With Evolution C&I they have a strong portfolio of funding for renewable energy projects in the sub-Saharan African region. our focus...

absolar-africa.com

AB Solar Africa's Company Logos

AB Solar Africa's logos

Logo

PNG

AB Solar Africa's logos

Logo

PNG

AB Solar Africa's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#312783

Bay of Many

49, 39, 131

247, 54, 33

63, 70, 0, 49

#BBBBBB

Silver

187, 187, 187

0, 0, 73

0, 0, 0, 27

#333333

Mine Shaft

51, 51, 51

0, 0, 20

0, 0, 0, 80

About AB Solar Africa

AB Solar Africa is a leading brand in the renewable energy industry, specializing in providing solar solutions for both residential and commercial purposes. With a team of experienced solar specialists and engineers, AB Solar Africa offers a wide range of products and services to meet the diverse needs of their customers. Their product lineup includes top-quality solar panels from trusted brands such as Jinko Solar, Talesun, and Trina Solar.


These panels are designed to maximize energy efficiency and ensure a steady flow of clean and affordable electricity for the next 25 years. AB Solar Africa also offers a range of high-performance inverters, including models from Fronius, Huawei, Sungrow, Kaco, and Solax. These inverters are the heart of any solar installation, providing optimal performance and reliability.


In addition, AB Solar Africa provides solar mounting systems for both rooftop and ground-level installations. They also specialize in solar carparks, offering customized solutions based on client specifications. With a strong track record of completed projects, including installations for reputable companies such as Cargill Ghana, Guinness Ghana Brewery Limited, and Electroland, AB Solar Africa is committed to delivering top-notch solar solutions that meet the highest industry standards.


Contact them today to join the renewable energy revolution!

Read more...

Brand industry

Computers Electronics and Technology

Consumer Electronics

Company type

Partnership

Year founded

2018

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🖥 Computers Electronics and Technology

  3. Consumer Electronics

  4. AB Solar Africa

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
AB Solar Africa's brand icon

AB Solar Africa

Unclaimed brand

Solar panels and more!! Who are we AB Solar International is the new name for AB Solar Africa.

absolar-africa.com

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

AB Solar Africa's Company Logos

AB Solar Africa's logos

Logo

PNG

AB Solar Africa's logos

Logo

PNG

AB Solar Africa's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#312783

Bay of Many

49, 39, 131

247, 54, 33

63, 70, 0, 49

#BBBBBB

Silver

187, 187, 187

0, 0, 73

0, 0, 0, 27

#333333

Mine Shaft

51, 51, 51

0, 0, 20

0, 0, 0, 80

About AB Solar Africa

AB Solar Africa is a leading brand in the renewable energy industry, specializing in providing solar solutions for both residential and commercial purposes. With a team of experienced solar specialists and engineers, AB Solar Africa offers a wide range of products and services to meet the diverse needs of their customers. Their product lineup includes top-quality solar panels from trusted brands such as Jinko Solar, Talesun, and Trina Solar.


These panels are designed to maximize energy efficiency and ensure a steady flow of clean and affordable electricity for the next 25 years. AB Solar Africa also offers a range of high-performance inverters, including models from Fronius, Huawei, Sungrow, Kaco, and Solax. These inverters are the heart of any solar installation, providing optimal performance and reliability.


In addition, AB Solar Africa provides solar mounting systems for both rooftop and ground-level installations. They also specialize in solar carparks, offering customized solutions based on client specifications. With a strong track record of completed projects, including installations for reputable companies such as Cargill Ghana, Guinness Ghana Brewery Limited, and Electroland, AB Solar Africa is committed to delivering top-notch solar solutions that meet the highest industry standards.


Contact them today to join the renewable energy revolution!

Read more...

Brand industry

Computers Electronics and Technology

Consumer Electronics

Company type

Partnership

Year founded

2018

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🖥 Computers Electronics and Technology

  3. Consumer Electronics

  4. AB Solar Africa

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland