Brandfetch's icon's iconAceros Cumbres's icon
Banner
Aceros Cumbres's brand icon

Aceros Cumbres

@aceroscumbres.cl

Aceros Cumbres, es una empresa que nace el 19 Agosto del año 2018 en Santiago, la cual está enfocada en proveer principalmente aceros de primera calidad al sector industrial, contribuyendo significativamente al progreso de nuestros clientes. Aportamos cada día más en su cadena de valor por medio de nuevas y mejores ofertas dentro del mercado junto a un sistema de permanente innovación. Cada día se desarrollan distintos niveles de especialización, estructurándonos en distintas unidades de negocios, con profesionales de cada sector, expandiéndonos a diferentes regiones de nuestro país. El proyecto Aceros Cumbres está basado en desarrollo, Innovación y Autonomía de los distintos productos y servicios que ofrecemos, Esto ha permitido conocer diversos mercados y tecnologías, incorporando diferentes productos y servicios, con el propósito de cubrir integralmente las necesidades de los principales sectores productivos nacionales, entre los cuales destacan: Minería, Construcción y Montajes, Metal Mecánicos, Industria Naval, Energía, Agroindustria, Forestal, y Contratista. Misión: Inspirar al desarrollo de infraestructuras basándonos en nuestras fortalezas y oportunidades de mercado, así como a la capacidad de adecuación oportuna de los avances tecnológicos de materiales, asegurando proyección de largo plazo y aportando valor sostenible a nuestros grupos de interés tanto internos y externos. Visión: Ser un líder en calidad y servicios para nuestros clientes, aportando cadena de valor y en emprendimientos relacionados, para aportar significativamente al crecimiento y desarrollo sustentable de nuestro país

aceroscumbres.cl

Aceros Cumbres's Company Logos

Aceros Cumbres's logos

Logo

PNG

Aceros Cumbres's logos

Logo

PNG

Aceros Cumbres's logos

Icon

JPEG

Aceros Cumbres's logos

Icon

JPEG

Aceros Cumbres's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#012C61

Midnight Blue

1, 44, 97

213, 98, 19

99, 55, 0, 62

#49E770

Pastel Green

73, 231, 112

135, 77, 60

68, 0, 52, 9

#002E62

Midnight Blue

0, 46, 98

212, 100, 19

100, 53, 0, 62

About Aceros Cumbres

Aceros Cumbres is a leading brand in the steel industry, offering high-quality steel products and services. Founded in Santiago in August 2018, our company is dedicated to providing top-notch steel products to the industrial sector, making a significant impact on our clients' progress. We continuously strive to enhance our value chain by innovating and introducing new offerings to the market.


With specialization in various sectors and expansion across different regions, Aceros Cumbres has become a trusted name in industries such as mining, construction, metal mechanics, naval, energy, agriculture, forestry, and contracting. Our mission is to inspire infrastructure development by leveraging our strengths, market opportunities, and timely adoption of technological advancements in materials. We aim to contribute to the sustainable growth and development of our country, serving as a leader in quality and services for our customers.


Numerous clients have already placed their trust in us, recognizing our commitment to excellence. Contact us at Av. Apoquindo 6410, office 212 - 1508, Las Condes, Santiago, or call +56 2 2840 0951.


You can also reach us via email at contacto@aceroscumbres. cl. We are available from Monday to Friday, from 8:00 am to 5:00 pm.


Follow us on Facebook, Instagram, and LinkedIn. © Aceros Cumbres 2021. All Rights Reserved

Read more...

Brand industry

Heavy Industry and Engineering

Construction and Maintenance

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

2018

Company size

2-10 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🏭 Heavy Industry and Engineering

  3. Construction and Maintenance

  4. Aceros Cumbres

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Aceros Cumbres's brand icon

Aceros Cumbres

Unclaimed brand

Aceros Cumbres, es una empresa que nace el 19 Agosto del año 2018 en Santiago, la cual está enfocada en proveer principalmente aceros de primera calidad al sector industrial, contribuyendo significativamente al progreso de nuestros clientes.

aceroscumbres.cl

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Aceros Cumbres's Company Logos

Aceros Cumbres's logos

Logo

PNG

Aceros Cumbres's logos

Logo

PNG

Aceros Cumbres's logos

Icon

JPEG

Aceros Cumbres's logos

Icon

JPEG

Aceros Cumbres's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#012C61

Midnight Blue

1, 44, 97

213, 98, 19

99, 55, 0, 62

#49E770

Pastel Green

73, 231, 112

135, 77, 60

68, 0, 52, 9

#002E62

Midnight Blue

0, 46, 98

212, 100, 19

100, 53, 0, 62

About Aceros Cumbres

Aceros Cumbres is a leading brand in the steel industry, offering high-quality steel products and services. Founded in Santiago in August 2018, our company is dedicated to providing top-notch steel products to the industrial sector, making a significant impact on our clients' progress. We continuously strive to enhance our value chain by innovating and introducing new offerings to the market.


With specialization in various sectors and expansion across different regions, Aceros Cumbres has become a trusted name in industries such as mining, construction, metal mechanics, naval, energy, agriculture, forestry, and contracting. Our mission is to inspire infrastructure development by leveraging our strengths, market opportunities, and timely adoption of technological advancements in materials. We aim to contribute to the sustainable growth and development of our country, serving as a leader in quality and services for our customers.


Numerous clients have already placed their trust in us, recognizing our commitment to excellence. Contact us at Av. Apoquindo 6410, office 212 - 1508, Las Condes, Santiago, or call +56 2 2840 0951.


You can also reach us via email at contacto@aceroscumbres. cl. We are available from Monday to Friday, from 8:00 am to 5:00 pm.


Follow us on Facebook, Instagram, and LinkedIn. © Aceros Cumbres 2021. All Rights Reserved

Read more...

Brand industry

Heavy Industry and Engineering

Construction and Maintenance

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

2018

Company size

2-10 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🏭 Heavy Industry and Engineering

  3. Construction and Maintenance

  4. Aceros Cumbres

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland