Brandfetch's icon's iconALIMO ARCHITECTS INC's icon
Banner
ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC's brand icon

ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC

@alimoarchitects.com

Discover Alimo Architects in Los Angeles for modern home design and sustainable architecture. We specialize in eco-friendly, luxury spaces tailored to your vision.

alimoarchitects.com

ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC's Company Logos

ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC's logos

Logo

PNG

ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC's logos

Logo

PNG

ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC's logos

Icon

JPEG

ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC's logos

Icon

JPEG

ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#C10001

Guardsman Red

193, 0, 1

360, 100, 38

0, 100, 99, 24

#0F0F10

Woodsmoke

15, 15, 16

240, 3, 6

6, 6, 0, 94

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

About ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC

ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC, based in Los Angeles, California, is a leading architectural and engineering firm founded by Audrey Atrshan Alimo, AIA. With a focus on mixed-use projects, the company offers a wide range of services to professional developers in the commercial and residential sectors.


ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC specializes in various types of projects, including mixed-use commercial and residential buildings, multi-family developments, market-rate properties, and affordable publicly-funded projects. They also excel in hospitality design, with expertise in hotels, boutique resorts, and their accompanying restaurants and shopping centers.


The goal of ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC is to provide affordable, efficient, sensitive, and environmentally conscious architectural designs. They prioritize meeting client expectations, program requirements, code compliance, project goals, and budget constraints.


Audrey Atrshan Alimo, the founder and principal architect of ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC, brings over 20 years of industry experience. She holds a Bachelor's degree in Architecture, a Master's degree in Landscape Architecture, and a second Master's degree in Interior Architecture. With a strong background in construction as well, Audrey has proven herself as a reputable figure in the field with previous roles at LA Design and Atrium Design.


Experience excellence in architectural and engineering services with ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC.

Read more...

Brand industry

Heavy Industry and Engineering

Architecture

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

2019

Company size

2-10 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🏭 Heavy Industry and Engineering

  3. Architecture

  4. ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC's brand icon

ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC

Unclaimed brand

Discover Alimo Architects in Los Angeles for modern home design and sustainable architecture.

alimoarchitects.com

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC's Company Logos

ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC's logos

Logo

PNG

ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC's logos

Logo

PNG

ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC's logos

Icon

JPEG

ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC's logos

Icon

JPEG

ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#C10001

Guardsman Red

193, 0, 1

360, 100, 38

0, 100, 99, 24

#0F0F10

Woodsmoke

15, 15, 16

240, 3, 6

6, 6, 0, 94

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

About ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC

ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC, based in Los Angeles, California, is a leading architectural and engineering firm founded by Audrey Atrshan Alimo, AIA. With a focus on mixed-use projects, the company offers a wide range of services to professional developers in the commercial and residential sectors.


ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC specializes in various types of projects, including mixed-use commercial and residential buildings, multi-family developments, market-rate properties, and affordable publicly-funded projects. They also excel in hospitality design, with expertise in hotels, boutique resorts, and their accompanying restaurants and shopping centers.


The goal of ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC is to provide affordable, efficient, sensitive, and environmentally conscious architectural designs. They prioritize meeting client expectations, program requirements, code compliance, project goals, and budget constraints.


Audrey Atrshan Alimo, the founder and principal architect of ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC, brings over 20 years of industry experience. She holds a Bachelor's degree in Architecture, a Master's degree in Landscape Architecture, and a second Master's degree in Interior Architecture. With a strong background in construction as well, Audrey has proven herself as a reputable figure in the field with previous roles at LA Design and Atrium Design.


Experience excellence in architectural and engineering services with ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC.

Read more...

Brand industry

Heavy Industry and Engineering

Architecture

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

2019

Company size

2-10 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🏭 Heavy Industry and Engineering

  3. Architecture

  4. ALIMO ARCHITECTS INC

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland