Brandfetch's icon's iconAmundsen Brands's icon
Banner
Amundsen Brands's brand icon

Amundsen Brands

@amundsenbrands.com

Amundsen Brands provides a wide range of quality products.

amundsenbrands.com

Amundsen Brands's Company Logos

Amundsen Brands's logos

Logo

PNG

Amundsen Brands's logos

Logo

PNG

Amundsen Brands's logos

Icon

JPEG

Amundsen Brands's logos

Icon

JPEG

Amundsen Brands's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#00205B

Prussian Blue

0, 32, 91

219, 100, 18

100, 65, 0, 64

#7FCCF7

Malibu

127, 204, 247

202, 88, 73

49, 17, 0, 3

#000000

Black

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0, 100

About Amundsen Brands

Amundsen Brands AS | Bergen is a brand that offers a delightful range of refreshing sugar-free pastilles. These pastilles are designed to accompany you on your everyday expeditions, providing a breath of fresh air that sharpens your senses. Inspired by the Norwegian explorer Roald Amundsen, who always had pastilles with him on his expeditions, these sugar-free pastilles are a perfect blend of taste and goodness.


Amundsen Brands AS offers a variety of flavors to choose from. Their honey and lemon flavor sugar-free lozenges are a treat for your taste buds. If you prefer a salty kick, they also have sugar-free lozenges with a taste of salty liquorice.


For a refreshing burst, try their extra strong eucalyptus or fresh mint flavor sugar-free lozenges. And coming soon in 2023, they will introduce new flavors like raspberry and black currant. In addition to pastilles, Amundsen Brands AS also offers biscuits inspired by the courage of the explorer and the power of the ocean.


Don't miss out on these flavorful treats from Amundsen Brands AS! Contact them at Harald Skjolds Veg 25, 5236 Raadal, Bergen, Norway, or email them at post@amundsenbrands. com

Read more...

Brand industry

Food and Drink

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

2006

Company size

2-10 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🍔 Food and Drink

  3. Food and Drink

  4. Amundsen Brands

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Amundsen Brands's brand icon

Amundsen Brands

Unclaimed brand

Amundsen Brands provides a wide range of quality products.

amundsenbrands.com

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Amundsen Brands's Company Logos

Amundsen Brands's logos

Logo

PNG

Amundsen Brands's logos

Logo

PNG

Amundsen Brands's logos

Icon

JPEG

Amundsen Brands's logos

Icon

JPEG

Amundsen Brands's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#00205B

Prussian Blue

0, 32, 91

219, 100, 18

100, 65, 0, 64

#7FCCF7

Malibu

127, 204, 247

202, 88, 73

49, 17, 0, 3

#000000

Black

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0, 100

About Amundsen Brands

Amundsen Brands AS | Bergen is a brand that offers a delightful range of refreshing sugar-free pastilles. These pastilles are designed to accompany you on your everyday expeditions, providing a breath of fresh air that sharpens your senses. Inspired by the Norwegian explorer Roald Amundsen, who always had pastilles with him on his expeditions, these sugar-free pastilles are a perfect blend of taste and goodness.


Amundsen Brands AS offers a variety of flavors to choose from. Their honey and lemon flavor sugar-free lozenges are a treat for your taste buds. If you prefer a salty kick, they also have sugar-free lozenges with a taste of salty liquorice.


For a refreshing burst, try their extra strong eucalyptus or fresh mint flavor sugar-free lozenges. And coming soon in 2023, they will introduce new flavors like raspberry and black currant. In addition to pastilles, Amundsen Brands AS also offers biscuits inspired by the courage of the explorer and the power of the ocean.


Don't miss out on these flavorful treats from Amundsen Brands AS! Contact them at Harald Skjolds Veg 25, 5236 Raadal, Bergen, Norway, or email them at post@amundsenbrands. com

Read more...

Brand industry

Food and Drink

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

2006

Company size

2-10 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🍔 Food and Drink

  3. Food and Drink

  4. Amundsen Brands

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland