Brandfetch's icon's iconAP Guru's icon
Banner
AP Guru's brand icon

AP Guru

@apguru.com

AP Guru helps with SAT/ACT Preparation, AP/IB tutoring, or academic counseling. We've helped 11,000+ students in top University admissions worldwide.

apguru.com

AP Guru's Company Logos

AP Guru's logos

Logo

PNG

AP Guru's logos

Logo

PNG

AP Guru's logos

Icon

JPEG

AP Guru's logos

Icon

JPEG

AP Guru's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#FF6B35

Burning Orange

255, 107, 53

16, 100, 60

0, 58, 79, 0

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#1B2541

Cloud Burst

27, 37, 65

224, 41, 18

58, 43, 0, 75

About AP Guru

AP Guru, based in Mumbai, has been aiding students since 2010 to achieve admission to their dream universities through college admissions guidance and SAT, ACT, and AP preparation. With a team of knowledgeable teachers, AP Guru offers various services, including SAT prep, ACT prep, AMC prep, AP courses, IB courses, A-Level courses, IGCSE courses, and counseling. The brand boasts impressive results, having helped over 10,000 students so far, with 56 perfect SAT/ACT scores and over 30 Ivy League admissions.


The team at AP Guru is comprised of top-tier teachers who have excelled in the sections they teach. These expert educators are committed to delivering fun, personalized, and results-driven instruction. Additionally, the brand offers comprehensive resources and a blog to support students in their admissions journey.


With AP Guru's proven strategies and experienced team, students can embark on their path to success

Read more...

Brand industry

Science and Education

Education

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

2010

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🧪 Science and Education

  3. Education

  4. AP Guru

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
AP Guru's brand icon

AP Guru

Unclaimed brand

AP Guru helps with SAT/ACT Preparation, AP/IB tutoring, or academic counseling.

apguru.com

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

AP Guru's Company Logos

AP Guru's logos

Logo

PNG

AP Guru's logos

Logo

PNG

AP Guru's logos

Icon

JPEG

AP Guru's logos

Icon

JPEG

AP Guru's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#FF6B35

Burning Orange

255, 107, 53

16, 100, 60

0, 58, 79, 0

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#1B2541

Cloud Burst

27, 37, 65

224, 41, 18

58, 43, 0, 75

About AP Guru

AP Guru, based in Mumbai, has been aiding students since 2010 to achieve admission to their dream universities through college admissions guidance and SAT, ACT, and AP preparation. With a team of knowledgeable teachers, AP Guru offers various services, including SAT prep, ACT prep, AMC prep, AP courses, IB courses, A-Level courses, IGCSE courses, and counseling. The brand boasts impressive results, having helped over 10,000 students so far, with 56 perfect SAT/ACT scores and over 30 Ivy League admissions.


The team at AP Guru is comprised of top-tier teachers who have excelled in the sections they teach. These expert educators are committed to delivering fun, personalized, and results-driven instruction. Additionally, the brand offers comprehensive resources and a blog to support students in their admissions journey.


With AP Guru's proven strategies and experienced team, students can embark on their path to success

Read more...

Brand industry

Science and Education

Education

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

2010

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🧪 Science and Education

  3. Education

  4. AP Guru

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland