Brandfetch's icon's iconBackstage Theatre's icon
Banner
Backstage Theatre's brand icon

Backstage Theatre

@backstage.ie

Backstage Theatre Longford is a leading arts venue in the midlands. Bringing audiences the very best in drama, music, dance, comedy & family fun.

backstage.ie

Backstage Theatre's Company Logos

Backstage Theatre's logos

Logo

PNG

Backstage Theatre's logos

Logo

PNG

Backstage Theatre's logos

Icon

JPEG

Backstage Theatre's logos

Icon

JPEG

Backstage Theatre's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#C9AB71

Laser

201, 171, 113

40, 45, 62

0, 15, 44, 21

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#1E434A

Blue Dianne

30, 67, 74

190, 42, 20

59, 9, 0, 71

About Backstage Theatre

Backstage Theatre, located in Farneyhoogan, Longford, Ireland, offers a unique and immersive theatrical experience for visitors of all ages. With a wide range of captivating performances and events, there is always something exciting happening at Backstage Theatre. Immerse yourself in the arts and explore the talented artists and performers who grace the stage.


But your experience doesn't end with the theatre alone. Backstage Theatre is nestled in the heart of Longford, a vibrant town with an array of attractions and activities for tourists and visitors to enjoy. Discover the hidden gems and cultural wonders of the area, from serene forest treks and magical trails to cosy cafes, gourmet restaurants, and traditional gastro pubs.


Don't miss the opportunity to explore the stunning Royal Canal Greenway, located just steps away from Backstage Theatre. Whether you're a walker, runner, or cyclist, this 130km towpath offers a picturesque backdrop of natural beauty. Join us at Backstage Theatre and be part of the thriving arts and culture scene in Longford.


Experience the joy of live theatre, embrace the local hospitality, and create memories that will last a lifetime

Read more...

Brand industry

Arts and Entertainment

Company type

Nonprofit

Year founded

1995

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🍿 Arts and Entertainment

  3. Arts and Entertainment

  4. Backstage Theatre

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Backstage Theatre's brand icon

Backstage Theatre

Unclaimed brand

Backstage Theatre Longford is a leading arts venue in the midlands.

backstage.ie

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Backstage Theatre's Company Logos

Backstage Theatre's logos

Logo

PNG

Backstage Theatre's logos

Logo

PNG

Backstage Theatre's logos

Icon

JPEG

Backstage Theatre's logos

Icon

JPEG

Backstage Theatre's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#C9AB71

Laser

201, 171, 113

40, 45, 62

0, 15, 44, 21

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#1E434A

Blue Dianne

30, 67, 74

190, 42, 20

59, 9, 0, 71

About Backstage Theatre

Backstage Theatre, located in Farneyhoogan, Longford, Ireland, offers a unique and immersive theatrical experience for visitors of all ages. With a wide range of captivating performances and events, there is always something exciting happening at Backstage Theatre. Immerse yourself in the arts and explore the talented artists and performers who grace the stage.


But your experience doesn't end with the theatre alone. Backstage Theatre is nestled in the heart of Longford, a vibrant town with an array of attractions and activities for tourists and visitors to enjoy. Discover the hidden gems and cultural wonders of the area, from serene forest treks and magical trails to cosy cafes, gourmet restaurants, and traditional gastro pubs.


Don't miss the opportunity to explore the stunning Royal Canal Greenway, located just steps away from Backstage Theatre. Whether you're a walker, runner, or cyclist, this 130km towpath offers a picturesque backdrop of natural beauty. Join us at Backstage Theatre and be part of the thriving arts and culture scene in Longford.


Experience the joy of live theatre, embrace the local hospitality, and create memories that will last a lifetime

Read more...

Brand industry

Arts and Entertainment

Company type

Nonprofit

Year founded

1995

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🍿 Arts and Entertainment

  3. Arts and Entertainment

  4. Backstage Theatre

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland