Brandfetch's icon's iconBayCIX GmbH's icon
Banner
BayCIX GmbH's brand icon

BayCIX GmbH

@baycix.de

Die BayCIX GmbH ist das IT Systemhaus aus Landshut für besondere Ansprüche. Wir unterstützen Unternehmenskunden vom PC über Storages und Server bis zur Cloud.

baycix.de

BayCIX GmbH's Company Logos

BayCIX GmbH's logos

Logo

PNG

BayCIX GmbH's logos

Logo

PNG

BayCIX GmbH's logos

Icon

PNG

BayCIX GmbH's logos

Icon

PNG

BayCIX GmbH's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#E35F20

Hot Cinnamon

227, 95, 32

19, 78, 51

0, 58, 86, 11

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#012F50

Prussian Blue

1, 47, 80

205, 98, 16

99, 41, 0, 69

About BayCIX GmbH

BayCIX GmbH is a leading IT system house based in Landshut, Germany, catering to the unique needs of businesses. With over 20 years of experience, we provide comprehensive support to our corporate clients, from PCs and storage solutions to servers and cloud services. Our team of experts is dedicated to helping you navigate the complexities of IT infrastructure and ensuring seamless operations.


We offer a range of products and services to meet your IT requirements. Our IT workplace solutions cover everything from hardware and software to security and maintenance. We specialize in project management, helping your company with hardware upgrades or migrating to new ERP or CRM systems.


We also provide cloud migration services, assisting you every step of the way to ensure a successful transition. Whether it's a hybrid cloud, Azure, IBM, or Amazon, we can help you operate and manage your systems. Furthermore, our dedicated support team offers 1st, 2nd, and 3rd level IT support to address any issues or challenges your company may encounter.


We provide IT consulting services and can assist in setting up and customizing the Kixdesk ticketing system for efficient customer service and support. At BayCIX, we go beyond just computers. We are committed to solving your IT problems and supporting your business growth.


Contact us today to experience our expertise and personalized solutions

Read more...

Brand industry

Computers Electronics and Technology

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

1999

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🖥 Computers Electronics and Technology

  3. Computers Electronics and Technology

  4. BayCIX GmbH

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
BayCIX GmbH's brand icon

BayCIX GmbH

Unclaimed brand

Die BayCIX GmbH ist das IT Systemhaus aus Landshut für besondere Ansprüche.

baycix.de

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

BayCIX GmbH's Company Logos

BayCIX GmbH's logos

Logo

PNG

BayCIX GmbH's logos

Logo

PNG

BayCIX GmbH's logos

Icon

PNG

BayCIX GmbH's logos

Icon

PNG

BayCIX GmbH's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#E35F20

Hot Cinnamon

227, 95, 32

19, 78, 51

0, 58, 86, 11

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#012F50

Prussian Blue

1, 47, 80

205, 98, 16

99, 41, 0, 69

About BayCIX GmbH

BayCIX GmbH is a leading IT system house based in Landshut, Germany, catering to the unique needs of businesses. With over 20 years of experience, we provide comprehensive support to our corporate clients, from PCs and storage solutions to servers and cloud services. Our team of experts is dedicated to helping you navigate the complexities of IT infrastructure and ensuring seamless operations.


We offer a range of products and services to meet your IT requirements. Our IT workplace solutions cover everything from hardware and software to security and maintenance. We specialize in project management, helping your company with hardware upgrades or migrating to new ERP or CRM systems.


We also provide cloud migration services, assisting you every step of the way to ensure a successful transition. Whether it's a hybrid cloud, Azure, IBM, or Amazon, we can help you operate and manage your systems. Furthermore, our dedicated support team offers 1st, 2nd, and 3rd level IT support to address any issues or challenges your company may encounter.


We provide IT consulting services and can assist in setting up and customizing the Kixdesk ticketing system for efficient customer service and support. At BayCIX, we go beyond just computers. We are committed to solving your IT problems and supporting your business growth.


Contact us today to experience our expertise and personalized solutions

Read more...

Brand industry

Computers Electronics and Technology

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

1999

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🖥 Computers Electronics and Technology

  3. Computers Electronics and Technology

  4. BayCIX GmbH

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland