Brandfetch's icon's iconBDN Automotive's icon
Banner
BDN Automotive's brand icon

BDN Automotive

@bdn-automotive.com

BDN Automotive ® CA-6 On-board angle based real-time combustion analyser

bdn-automotive.com

BDN Automotive's Company Logos

BDN Automotive's logos

Logo

SVG

BDN Automotive's logos

Logo

SVG

BDN Automotive's logos

Icon

PNG

BDN Automotive's logos

Icon

PNG

BDN Automotive's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#878581

Natural Gray

135, 133, 129

40, 2, 52

0, 1, 4, 47

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#058B8C

Gossamer

5, 139, 140

180, 93, 28

96, 1, 0, 45

About BDN Automotive

BDN Automotive is a brand that specializes in combustion analysis for internal combustion engines. With a focus on advanced engine development, BDN Automotive provides high-frequency in-cylinder pressure measurement to capture and visualize the pressure trace against crankshaft position in running engines. This allows developers to gain valuable insights into the engine's performance and efficiency.


The brand offers products such as the CA-X Coming Soon and CA-6 Combustion Analyser, as well as pressure sensors for accurate measurements. In addition to their products, BDN Automotive also provides services like race engine development and engineering solutions. They aim to make this state-of-the-art technology accessible for everyone, democratizing combustion analysis that was once reserved for high-end motorsport teams and OEMs.


Whether it's engine calibration, understanding design principles, or engine diagnostics, BDN Automotive offers comprehensive and reliable solutions for all combustion analysis needs

Read more...

Brand industry

Vehicles

Automotive Industry

Company type

Public Company

Year founded

2019

Company size

2-10 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🏎 Vehicles

  3. Automotive Industry

  4. BDN Automotive

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
BDN Automotive's brand icon

BDN Automotive

Unclaimed brand

BDN Automotive ® CA-6 On-board angle based real-time combustion analyser

bdn-automotive.com

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

BDN Automotive's Company Logos

BDN Automotive's logos

Logo

SVG

BDN Automotive's logos

Logo

SVG

BDN Automotive's logos

Icon

PNG

BDN Automotive's logos

Icon

PNG

BDN Automotive's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#878581

Natural Gray

135, 133, 129

40, 2, 52

0, 1, 4, 47

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#058B8C

Gossamer

5, 139, 140

180, 93, 28

96, 1, 0, 45

About BDN Automotive

BDN Automotive is a brand that specializes in combustion analysis for internal combustion engines. With a focus on advanced engine development, BDN Automotive provides high-frequency in-cylinder pressure measurement to capture and visualize the pressure trace against crankshaft position in running engines. This allows developers to gain valuable insights into the engine's performance and efficiency.


The brand offers products such as the CA-X Coming Soon and CA-6 Combustion Analyser, as well as pressure sensors for accurate measurements. In addition to their products, BDN Automotive also provides services like race engine development and engineering solutions. They aim to make this state-of-the-art technology accessible for everyone, democratizing combustion analysis that was once reserved for high-end motorsport teams and OEMs.


Whether it's engine calibration, understanding design principles, or engine diagnostics, BDN Automotive offers comprehensive and reliable solutions for all combustion analysis needs

Read more...

Brand industry

Vehicles

Automotive Industry

Company type

Public Company

Year founded

2019

Company size

2-10 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🏎 Vehicles

  3. Automotive Industry

  4. BDN Automotive

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland