Brandfetch's icon's iconBuckfast Abbey's icon
Banner
Buckfast Abbey's brand icon

Buckfast Abbey

@buckfast.org.uk

Founded in 1018, Buckfast Abbey is home to a community of Benedictine monks.

buckfast.org.uk

Buckfast Abbey's Company Logos

Buckfast Abbey's logos

Logo

SVG

Buckfast Abbey's logos

Logo

SVG

Buckfast Abbey's logos

Icon

JPEG

Buckfast Abbey's logos

Icon

JPEG

Buckfast Abbey's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#0978AB

Deep Cerulean

9, 120, 171

199, 90, 35

95, 30, 0, 33

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#9C9C9C

Dusty Gray

156, 156, 156

0, 0, 61

0, 0, 0, 39

About Buckfast Abbey

Buckfast Abbey is a brand that encompasses a range of products and services, all rooted in spirituality and community. Home to a community of Roman Catholic Benedictine Monks, Buckfast Abbey offers a unique experience of beauty, tranquility, and spiritual nourishment. Located in a picturesque valley on the edge of Dartmoor National Park, the Abbey is a living church and monastery where the monks live a life of prayer, work, and study according to the rule of St.


Benedict. Visitors to Buckfast Abbey can enjoy the tranquility of the beautiful grounds, explore the shops and exhibition center, and indulge in the delicious offerings at the large restaurant. Free entry and free parking make it accessible to all, and dogs on a lead are welcome.


The Abbey also offers accommodation for those who wish to extend their stay. In addition to its physical offerings, Buckfast Abbey has an online shop where you can purchase gifts, toiletries, books, and more. The brand also hosts regular events and concerts for those seeking a cultural experience.


Overall, Buckfast Abbey is a place to both engage with spirituality and enjoy the beauty of its surroundings

Read more...

Brand industry

Community and Society

Faith and Beliefs

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

Suggest company size

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. ๐ŸŽ— Community and Society

  3. Faith and Beliefs

  4. Buckfast Abbey

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere ๐Ÿ‘‹We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

๐Ÿ“‚Browse all categoriesโญBrowse by featured๐ŸขBrowse by industry๐ŸŒBrowse by region๐Ÿ–ฅComputers Electronics and Technology๐ŸฟArts and Entertainment๐Ÿ’ฐFinance๐Ÿ”Food and Drink๐ŸŽVehiclesโœˆ๏ธTravel and tourism๐Ÿ›E-Commerce and Shopping๐Ÿ“ŠBusiness and Consumer Services๐Ÿ“ฐNews and Media๐ŸLifestyle๐Ÿ’ŽLuxury๐Ÿ’ผJobs and Career๐ŸญHeavy Industry and Engineering๐ŸงชScience and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

ยฉ 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Buckfast Abbey's brand icon

Buckfast Abbey

Unclaimed brand

Founded in 1018, Buckfast Abbey is home to a community of Benedictine monks.

buckfast.org.uk

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Buckfast Abbey's Company Logos

Buckfast Abbey's logos

Logo

SVG

Buckfast Abbey's logos

Logo

SVG

Buckfast Abbey's logos

Icon

JPEG

Buckfast Abbey's logos

Icon

JPEG

Buckfast Abbey's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#0978AB

Deep Cerulean

9, 120, 171

199, 90, 35

95, 30, 0, 33

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#9C9C9C

Dusty Gray

156, 156, 156

0, 0, 61

0, 0, 0, 39

About Buckfast Abbey

Buckfast Abbey is a brand that encompasses a range of products and services, all rooted in spirituality and community. Home to a community of Roman Catholic Benedictine Monks, Buckfast Abbey offers a unique experience of beauty, tranquility, and spiritual nourishment. Located in a picturesque valley on the edge of Dartmoor National Park, the Abbey is a living church and monastery where the monks live a life of prayer, work, and study according to the rule of St.


Benedict. Visitors to Buckfast Abbey can enjoy the tranquility of the beautiful grounds, explore the shops and exhibition center, and indulge in the delicious offerings at the large restaurant. Free entry and free parking make it accessible to all, and dogs on a lead are welcome.


The Abbey also offers accommodation for those who wish to extend their stay. In addition to its physical offerings, Buckfast Abbey has an online shop where you can purchase gifts, toiletries, books, and more. The brand also hosts regular events and concerts for those seeking a cultural experience.


Overall, Buckfast Abbey is a place to both engage with spirituality and enjoy the beauty of its surroundings

Read more...

Brand industry

Community and Society

Faith and Beliefs

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

Suggest company size

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. ๐ŸŽ— Community and Society

  3. Faith and Beliefs

  4. Buckfast Abbey

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere ๐Ÿ‘‹We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

๐Ÿ“‚Browse all categoriesโญBrowse by featured๐ŸขBrowse by industry๐ŸŒBrowse by region๐Ÿ–ฅComputers Electronics and Technology๐ŸฟArts and Entertainment๐Ÿ’ฐFinance๐Ÿ”Food and Drink๐ŸŽVehiclesโœˆ๏ธTravel and tourism๐Ÿ›E-Commerce and Shopping๐Ÿ“ŠBusiness and Consumer Services๐Ÿ“ฐNews and Media๐ŸLifestyle๐Ÿ’ŽLuxury๐Ÿ’ผJobs and Career๐ŸญHeavy Industry and Engineering๐ŸงชScience and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

ยฉ 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland