Brandfetch's icon's iconTurner Pest Control's icon
Banner
Turner Pest Control's brand icon

Turner Pest Control

@bugway.com

For the best pest control service in Jacksonville and throughout Florida call Turner Pest Control. Recognized as a Top 100 pest control company in the U.S. 800-225-5305

bugway.com

Turner Pest Control's Company Logos

Turner Pest Control's logos

Logo

PNG

Turner Pest Control's logos

Logo

PNG

Turner Pest Control's logos

Icon

PNG

Turner Pest Control's logos

Icon

PNG

Turner Pest Control's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#C41330

Crimson

196, 19, 48

350, 82, 42

0, 90, 76, 23

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#03223C

Tangaroa

3, 34, 60

207, 90, 12

95, 43, 0, 76

About Turner Pest Control

Bug Away Specialists is a trusted and established brand providing residential and commercial pest control services in Jacksonville, FL. With over 25 years of experience, Bug Away Specialists offers affordable and effective solutions for a wide range of pests including termites, roaches, mosquitoes, spiders, ants, silverfish, and more. Their team of highly skilled technicians is up-to-date with the newest techniques in pest control and ensures that their solutions are safe for children and pets.


As a family-owned and operated business, Bug Away Specialists values customer satisfaction and operates in an ethical manner. They take pride in their friendly and professional service, always being on time and committed to serving your pest control needs. Bug Away Specialists offer a comprehensive range of services including residential pest control, commercial pest control, termite inspection and treatment, and lawn inspections and treatment.


They have a wide service area that covers North to Fernandina Beach, East to the water, South to Palm Coast, and West to Baldwin. Trust Bug Away Specialists to provide safe and effective treatments for a pest-free environment

Read more...

Brand industry

Business and Consumer Services

Marketing and Advertising

Company type

Public Company

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

2-10 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 📊 Business and Consumer Services

  3. Marketing and Advertising

  4. Turner Pest Control

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Turner Pest Control's brand icon

Turner Pest Control

Unclaimed brand

For the best pest control service in Jacksonville and throughout Florida call Turner Pest Control.

bugway.com

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Turner Pest Control's Company Logos

Turner Pest Control's logos

Logo

PNG

Turner Pest Control's logos

Logo

PNG

Turner Pest Control's logos

Icon

PNG

Turner Pest Control's logos

Icon

PNG

Turner Pest Control's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#C41330

Crimson

196, 19, 48

350, 82, 42

0, 90, 76, 23

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#03223C

Tangaroa

3, 34, 60

207, 90, 12

95, 43, 0, 76

About Turner Pest Control

Bug Away Specialists is a trusted and established brand providing residential and commercial pest control services in Jacksonville, FL. With over 25 years of experience, Bug Away Specialists offers affordable and effective solutions for a wide range of pests including termites, roaches, mosquitoes, spiders, ants, silverfish, and more. Their team of highly skilled technicians is up-to-date with the newest techniques in pest control and ensures that their solutions are safe for children and pets.


As a family-owned and operated business, Bug Away Specialists values customer satisfaction and operates in an ethical manner. They take pride in their friendly and professional service, always being on time and committed to serving your pest control needs. Bug Away Specialists offer a comprehensive range of services including residential pest control, commercial pest control, termite inspection and treatment, and lawn inspections and treatment.


They have a wide service area that covers North to Fernandina Beach, East to the water, South to Palm Coast, and West to Baldwin. Trust Bug Away Specialists to provide safe and effective treatments for a pest-free environment

Read more...

Brand industry

Business and Consumer Services

Marketing and Advertising

Company type

Public Company

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

2-10 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 📊 Business and Consumer Services

  3. Marketing and Advertising

  4. Turner Pest Control

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland