Brandfetch's icon's iconCattaraugus County's icon
Banner
Cattaraugus County's brand icon

Cattaraugus County

@cattco.org

Cattaraugus County in Western New York

cattco.org

Cattaraugus County's Company Logos

Cattaraugus County's logos

Logo

PNG

Cattaraugus County's logos

Logo

PNG

Cattaraugus County's logos

Icon

PNG

Cattaraugus County's logos

Icon

PNG

Cattaraugus County's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#9854B3

Wisteria

152, 84, 179

283, 38, 52

15, 53, 0, 30

#194E07

San Felix

25, 78, 7

105, 84, 17

68, 0, 91, 69

#BA6AE5

Lavender

186, 106, 229

279, 70, 66

19, 54, 0, 10

About Cattaraugus County

Cattaraugus County is a reputable brand that caters to the diverse needs of its customers. They specialize in offering various products and services related to construction and demolition material collection. However, starting from July 1, 2022, their transfer stations will no longer accept construction and demolition material, except for the Salamanca Transfer Station, which will still provide this service to residential property owners and their small-scale projects.


To ensure accurate load assessment and reduce challenges, the decision to limit acceptance of construction and demolition material to the Salamanca Transfer Station was made. This change is driven by limited resources, the negative impact on equipment, and other hauling needs. Commercial and contractor projects are advised to direct their material to registered construction and demolition debris handling and recovery facilities.


Cattaraugus County is actively pursuing alternatives and partnerships to establish a registered Construction and Demolition Debris Handling and Recycling Facility (CDDHRF) within the county to divert reusable material from landfills. In the meantime, out-of-county resources, such as Chautauqua County Landfills, can be utilized for the disposal of certain materials. For more information, residents can visit the county's official website or contact the Department of Public Works directly.


Cattaraugus County is committed to providing efficient solutions for waste management and maintaining the well-being of the local community

Read more...

Brand industry

Law and Government

Government

Company type

Government Agency

Year founded

1808

Company size

501-1000 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. ⚖️ Law and Government

  3. Government

  4. Cattaraugus County

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Cattaraugus County's brand icon

Cattaraugus County

Unclaimed brand

Cattaraugus County in Western New York

cattco.org

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Cattaraugus County's Company Logos

Cattaraugus County's logos

Logo

PNG

Cattaraugus County's logos

Logo

PNG

Cattaraugus County's logos

Icon

PNG

Cattaraugus County's logos

Icon

PNG

Cattaraugus County's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#9854B3

Wisteria

152, 84, 179

283, 38, 52

15, 53, 0, 30

#194E07

San Felix

25, 78, 7

105, 84, 17

68, 0, 91, 69

#BA6AE5

Lavender

186, 106, 229

279, 70, 66

19, 54, 0, 10

About Cattaraugus County

Cattaraugus County is a reputable brand that caters to the diverse needs of its customers. They specialize in offering various products and services related to construction and demolition material collection. However, starting from July 1, 2022, their transfer stations will no longer accept construction and demolition material, except for the Salamanca Transfer Station, which will still provide this service to residential property owners and their small-scale projects.


To ensure accurate load assessment and reduce challenges, the decision to limit acceptance of construction and demolition material to the Salamanca Transfer Station was made. This change is driven by limited resources, the negative impact on equipment, and other hauling needs. Commercial and contractor projects are advised to direct their material to registered construction and demolition debris handling and recovery facilities.


Cattaraugus County is actively pursuing alternatives and partnerships to establish a registered Construction and Demolition Debris Handling and Recycling Facility (CDDHRF) within the county to divert reusable material from landfills. In the meantime, out-of-county resources, such as Chautauqua County Landfills, can be utilized for the disposal of certain materials. For more information, residents can visit the county's official website or contact the Department of Public Works directly.


Cattaraugus County is committed to providing efficient solutions for waste management and maintaining the well-being of the local community

Read more...

Brand industry

Law and Government

Government

Company type

Government Agency

Year founded

1808

Company size

501-1000 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. ⚖️ Law and Government

  3. Government

  4. Cattaraugus County

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland