Brandfetch's icon's iconThe Cavalier Daily's icon
Banner
The Cavalier Daily's brand icon

The Cavalier Daily

@cavalierdaily.com

The Cavalier Daily - University of Virginia's Student Newspaper

cavalierdaily.com

The Cavalier Daily's Company Logos

The Cavalier Daily's logos

Logo

PNG

The Cavalier Daily's logos

Logo

PNG

The Cavalier Daily's logos

Icon

JPEG

The Cavalier Daily's logos

Icon

JPEG

The Cavalier Daily's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#BB7142

Brown Rust

187, 113, 66

23, 48, 50

0, 40, 65, 27

#89CFF0

Jordy Blue

137, 207, 240

199, 77, 74

43, 14, 0, 6

#020100

Nero

2, 1, 0

30, 100, 0

0, 50, 100, 99

About The Cavalier Daily

The Cavalier Daily is the student newspaper of the University of Virginia, serving the university community since 1890. As an independent and non-profit student newsroom, The Cavalier Daily has been the first draft of history for both the University of Virginia and the Charlottesville communities. With a dedicated team of journalists and contributors, The Cavalier Daily covers a wide range of topics, including news, student life, local events, administration, sports, opinion, and more.


From in-depth investigative pieces to thought-provoking op-eds, their articles provide a comprehensive view of campus life and current events. In addition to their print edition, The Cavalier Daily also offers online content, including multimedia features, podcasts, and videos. With their commitment to journalistic excellence and informing the community, The Cavalier Daily plays a vital role in the university experience and encourages the next generation of journalists through their student-led mission

Read more...

Brand industry

Business and Consumer Services

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

51-200 employees

Related Brands

Tags

Student newspaper

Independent news organization

University media

Daily online publishing

Print newspaper

  1. Explore

  2. ๐Ÿ“Š Business and Consumer Services

  3. The Cavalier Daily

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere ๐Ÿ‘‹We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

๐Ÿ“‚Browse all categoriesโญBrowse by featured๐ŸขBrowse by industry๐ŸŒBrowse by region๐Ÿ–ฅComputers Electronics and Technology๐ŸฟArts and Entertainment๐Ÿ’ฐFinance๐Ÿ”Food and Drink๐ŸŽVehiclesโœˆ๏ธTravel and tourism๐Ÿ›E-Commerce and Shopping๐Ÿ“ŠBusiness and Consumer Services๐Ÿ“ฐNews and Media๐ŸLifestyle๐Ÿ’ŽLuxury๐Ÿ’ผJobs and Career๐ŸญHeavy Industry and Engineering๐ŸงชScience and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

ยฉ 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
The Cavalier Daily's brand icon

The Cavalier Daily

Unclaimed brand

The Cavalier Daily - University of Virginia's Student Newspaper

cavalierdaily.com

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

The Cavalier Daily's Company Logos

The Cavalier Daily's logos

Logo

PNG

The Cavalier Daily's logos

Logo

PNG

The Cavalier Daily's logos

Icon

JPEG

The Cavalier Daily's logos

Icon

JPEG

The Cavalier Daily's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#BB7142

Brown Rust

187, 113, 66

23, 48, 50

0, 40, 65, 27

#89CFF0

Jordy Blue

137, 207, 240

199, 77, 74

43, 14, 0, 6

#020100

Nero

2, 1, 0

30, 100, 0

0, 50, 100, 99

About The Cavalier Daily

The Cavalier Daily is the student newspaper of the University of Virginia, serving the university community since 1890. As an independent and non-profit student newsroom, The Cavalier Daily has been the first draft of history for both the University of Virginia and the Charlottesville communities. With a dedicated team of journalists and contributors, The Cavalier Daily covers a wide range of topics, including news, student life, local events, administration, sports, opinion, and more.


From in-depth investigative pieces to thought-provoking op-eds, their articles provide a comprehensive view of campus life and current events. In addition to their print edition, The Cavalier Daily also offers online content, including multimedia features, podcasts, and videos. With their commitment to journalistic excellence and informing the community, The Cavalier Daily plays a vital role in the university experience and encourages the next generation of journalists through their student-led mission

Read more...

Brand industry

Business and Consumer Services

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

51-200 employees

Related Brands

Tags

Student newspaper

Independent news organization

University media

Daily online publishing

Print newspaper

  1. Explore

  2. ๐Ÿ“Š Business and Consumer Services

  3. The Cavalier Daily

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere ๐Ÿ‘‹We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

๐Ÿ“‚Browse all categoriesโญBrowse by featured๐ŸขBrowse by industry๐ŸŒBrowse by region๐Ÿ–ฅComputers Electronics and Technology๐ŸฟArts and Entertainment๐Ÿ’ฐFinance๐Ÿ”Food and Drink๐ŸŽVehiclesโœˆ๏ธTravel and tourism๐Ÿ›E-Commerce and Shopping๐Ÿ“ŠBusiness and Consumer Services๐Ÿ“ฐNews and Media๐ŸLifestyle๐Ÿ’ŽLuxury๐Ÿ’ผJobs and Career๐ŸญHeavy Industry and Engineering๐ŸงชScience and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

ยฉ 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland