Brandfetch's icon's iconClark Davis's icon
Banner
Clark Davis's brand icon

Clark Davis

@clarkdavis.com

Clark Davis Associates is a staffing agency located in Parsippany, NJ. We fill job openings in many fields for companies of all sizes in NJ, NY, PA and across the US. Find your next job or hire a great candidate with our help!

clarkdavis.com

Clark Davis's Company Logos

Clark Davis's logos

Logo

SVG

Clark Davis's logos

Logo

SVG

Clark Davis's logos

Icon

JPEG

Clark Davis's logos

Icon

JPEG

Clark Davis's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#00549D

Endeavour

0, 84, 157

208, 100, 31

100, 46, 0, 38

#377DFF

Dodger Blue

55, 125, 255

219, 100, 61

78, 51, 0, 0

#1E2022

Shark

30, 32, 34

210, 6, 13

12, 6, 0, 87

About Clark Davis

Clark Davis Associates is a leading staffing and recruiting firm based in Parsippany, NJ. With over 36 years of experience, we specialize in connecting high-quality job candidates with employers across various industries. Our mission is to help individuals grow professionally while providing the best candidate sourcing and matching for our clients.


We offer staffing solutions for Accounting & Finance, Information Technology, Engineering & Chemistry, Clinical & Statistics, Human Resources, Sales & Marketing, and Consulting Services. Whether you need a permanent employee or a temporary hire, we have a proven system that prioritizes quality over quantity. Our experienced recruiters work closely with both candidates and employers to ensure a seamless and efficient placement process.


We understand the importance of personal service and take the time to understand your specific job requirements. Put our system to work and experience the benefits of our expertise and reputation in the industry. Contact Clark Davis Associates today to find the perfect match for your career or staffing needs

Read more...

Brand industry

Jobs and Career

Jobs and Employment

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

1987

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 💼 Jobs and Career

  3. Jobs and Employment

  4. Clark Davis

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Clark Davis's brand icon

Clark Davis

Unclaimed brand

Clark Davis Associates is a staffing agency located in Parsippany, NJ.

clarkdavis.com

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Clark Davis's Company Logos

Clark Davis's logos

Logo

SVG

Clark Davis's logos

Logo

SVG

Clark Davis's logos

Icon

JPEG

Clark Davis's logos

Icon

JPEG

Clark Davis's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#00549D

Endeavour

0, 84, 157

208, 100, 31

100, 46, 0, 38

#377DFF

Dodger Blue

55, 125, 255

219, 100, 61

78, 51, 0, 0

#1E2022

Shark

30, 32, 34

210, 6, 13

12, 6, 0, 87

About Clark Davis

Clark Davis Associates is a leading staffing and recruiting firm based in Parsippany, NJ. With over 36 years of experience, we specialize in connecting high-quality job candidates with employers across various industries. Our mission is to help individuals grow professionally while providing the best candidate sourcing and matching for our clients.


We offer staffing solutions for Accounting & Finance, Information Technology, Engineering & Chemistry, Clinical & Statistics, Human Resources, Sales & Marketing, and Consulting Services. Whether you need a permanent employee or a temporary hire, we have a proven system that prioritizes quality over quantity. Our experienced recruiters work closely with both candidates and employers to ensure a seamless and efficient placement process.


We understand the importance of personal service and take the time to understand your specific job requirements. Put our system to work and experience the benefits of our expertise and reputation in the industry. Contact Clark Davis Associates today to find the perfect match for your career or staffing needs

Read more...

Brand industry

Jobs and Career

Jobs and Employment

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

1987

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 💼 Jobs and Career

  3. Jobs and Employment

  4. Clark Davis

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland