Brandfetch's icon's iconComisión de Derechos Humanos del Estado de México's icon
Banner
Comisión de Derechos Humanos del Estado de México's brand icon

Comisión de Derechos Humanos del Estado de México

@codhem.org.mx

La Comisión de Derechos Humanos del Estado de México (CODHEM) garantiza los derechos humanos mediante acciones de orientación

codhem.org.mx

Comisión de Derechos Humanos del Estado de México's Company Logos

Comisión de Derechos Humanos del Estado de México's logos

Logo

PNG

Comisión de Derechos Humanos del Estado de México's logos

Logo

PNG

Comisión de Derechos Humanos del Estado de México's logos

Icon

JPEG

Comisión de Derechos Humanos del Estado de México's logos

Icon

JPEG

Comisión de Derechos Humanos del Estado de México's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#FFCB70

Goldenrod

255, 203, 112

38, 100, 72

0, 20, 56, 0

#273A4B

Pickled Bluewood

39, 58, 75

208, 32, 22

48, 23, 0, 71

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

About Comisión de Derechos Humanos del Estado de México

The Comisión de Derechos Humanos del Estado de México (CODHEM) is dedicated to safeguarding human rights through various initiatives, including guidance and advocacy. With a commitment to promoting dignity and dialogue, CODHEM provides an extensive range of services aimed at supporting victims and ensuring justice. They manage over 3,300 complaints annually regarding alleged human rights violations and focus on enhancing investigation procedures for better user assistance.


CODHEM operates multiple visitadurías across the State of Mexico, ensuring accessible support in regions like Toluca, Ecatepec, and Nezahualcóyotl. Their offerings include specialized attention for marginalized communities, such as children, adolescents, migrants, and individuals with disabilities. CODHEM also emphasizes transparency and education, providing resources like academic training and editorial publications to foster awareness and advocacy in human rights. Through their comprehensive approach, CODHEM strives to create a more just and equitable society for all citizens in the region.

Read more...

Brand industry

Business and Consumer Services

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

Suggest company size

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 📊 Business and Consumer Services

  3. Comisión de Derechos Humanos del Estado de México

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Comisión de Derechos Humanos del Estado de México's brand icon

Comisión de Derechos Humanos del Estado de México

Unclaimed brand

La Comisión de Derechos Humanos del Estado de México (CODHEM) garantiza los derechos humanos mediante acciones de orientación

codhem.org.mx

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Comisión de Derechos Humanos del Estado de México's Company Logos

Comisión de Derechos Humanos del Estado de México's logos

Logo

PNG

Comisión de Derechos Humanos del Estado de México's logos

Logo

PNG

Comisión de Derechos Humanos del Estado de México's logos

Icon

JPEG

Comisión de Derechos Humanos del Estado de México's logos

Icon

JPEG

Comisión de Derechos Humanos del Estado de México's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#FFCB70

Goldenrod

255, 203, 112

38, 100, 72

0, 20, 56, 0

#273A4B

Pickled Bluewood

39, 58, 75

208, 32, 22

48, 23, 0, 71

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

About Comisión de Derechos Humanos del Estado de México

The Comisión de Derechos Humanos del Estado de México (CODHEM) is dedicated to safeguarding human rights through various initiatives, including guidance and advocacy. With a commitment to promoting dignity and dialogue, CODHEM provides an extensive range of services aimed at supporting victims and ensuring justice. They manage over 3,300 complaints annually regarding alleged human rights violations and focus on enhancing investigation procedures for better user assistance.


CODHEM operates multiple visitadurías across the State of Mexico, ensuring accessible support in regions like Toluca, Ecatepec, and Nezahualcóyotl. Their offerings include specialized attention for marginalized communities, such as children, adolescents, migrants, and individuals with disabilities. CODHEM also emphasizes transparency and education, providing resources like academic training and editorial publications to foster awareness and advocacy in human rights. Through their comprehensive approach, CODHEM strives to create a more just and equitable society for all citizens in the region.

Read more...

Brand industry

Business and Consumer Services

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

Suggest company size

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 📊 Business and Consumer Services

  3. Comisión de Derechos Humanos del Estado de México

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland