Brandfetch's icon's iconCyber Tec Security's icon
Banner
Cyber Tec Security's brand icon

Cyber Tec Security

@cybertecsecurity.com

Get Secure with Cyber Certification. Cyber security starts with achieving an appropriate cyber certification. The process of doing this will reduce your cyber risk profile by at least 92%. In the UK it is Cyber Essentials (Basic & Plus) and the international standard is IASME Cyber Baseline & Assurance. ISO27001 is also useful as a mostly policy based certification. What every organisation needs before they do anything else to address their cyber security is a cyber certificate with real ‘cyber security controls’. Request a quote Speak to an Expert Certifying a supply chain, or referring clients? See how it works → Referral Programme For NON TECHS People, not “portals”: a guided, human-centric approach to Cyber Essentials certification, that simplifies the application process to ensure success. For Techs A collaborative, but un-intrusive approach to certification tailored to IT Specialists and other technical professionals. Reseller packages available. Our Cyber Certificates See all certificates Certification Packages Cyber Essentials Cyber Essentials Plus Solo Package For the technical wizards who prefer to go it alone. Cyber Essentials for 12 months One free re-attempt 25k cyber insurance # 80% risk reduction Badge for website and collateral No support From £320 $416 Have Questions? Get started Guided Package An extra helping hand to guide you through to a first-time pass. All the benefits of the Solo Package, plus… Assured pass * Downloadable guides Access to knowledgebase Unlimited guidance and support via email/chat From £469 $609 Have Questions? Get started Managed Package A fully hand-held experience for the quickest and most efficient route to successful certification. All the benefits of the Guided Package, plus… 1-2-1 video calls and screensharing with an assessor who will take you through the process step by step From £669 $869 Have Questions? Get started # Free Cyber Insurance is available for a UK-domiciled organisation with a turnover under £20m passing Cyber Essentials.* Assured pass assumes you follow our consultant’s advice and ensure that all the required controls are put in place. Edit Template Cyber Essentials Plus Vulnerability Assessment Find out if you meet Cyber Essentials Plus requirements without the pressure of the official assessment. Align with the Cyber Essentials Plus standard (certification not included) Full compliance, status and remedial report Dedicated account manager Onward guidance to achieving Cyber Essentials Plus From £499 $648 Have Questions? Get started Cyber Essentials Plus Certification The standalone Cyber Essentials Plus audit resulting in a pass or fail outcome. Cyber Essentials Plus for 12 months One free re-attempt (if taken within one month) £25k cyber insurance # Vulnerability scan Personal account manager Pass or fail result Badge for website and collateral From £1219 $1584 Have Questions? Get started Cyber Essentials Plus with Assured Pass Unlimited practice scans and consultations with our assessments team to get you Cyber Essentials Plus compliant. All the benefits of Cyber Essentials Plus and… Assured pass * Unlimited vulnerability scans Detailed technical remediation instructions Full reports for IT team and board Full refund if the first scan shows you’re already compliant with CE+ From £1969 $2559 Have Questions? Get started # Free Cyber Insurance is available for a UK-domiciled organisation with a turnover under £20m passing Cyber Essentials.* Assured pass assumes you follow our consultant’s advice and ensure that all the required controls are put in place. Edit Template Why Get Cyber Certified? Good security starts with getting the basics right. Begin your cyber security journey by certifying to the Government-backed Cyber Essentials standard and reduce cyber risk for your business by up to 80%. Reduce Risk Align with the 5 technical controls of the Cyber Essentials standard and reduce your risk by up to 80%. Build Trust Show your customers, suppliers, partners and stakeholders that you are committed to keeping their data secure. Win New Business Win contracts where Cyber Essentials is a requirement e.g. MOD, GOV and NHS, and gain an edge on competitors. Reduce Risk Align with the 5 technical controls of the Cyber Essentials standard and reduce your risk by up to 80%. Build Trust Show your customers, suppliers, partners and stakeholders that you are committed to keeping their data secure. Win New Business Win contracts where Cyber Essentials is a requirement e.g. MOD, GOV and NHS, and gain an edge on competitors. Cyber Essentials/ICB/ICA helps safeguard your organisation against 80% of common cyberattacks, including phishing, malware and hacking attempts. Certification demonstrates to clients, partners and stakeholders that your organisation is serious about cybersecurity and can be trusted with sensitive information. Many contracts, including with government, require Cyber certification – giving you a competitive edge while ensuring compliance with industry standards. Extending certification through your supply chain closes the gap most businesses haven’t checked yet – only 6% currently assess their wider suppliers’ cyber risk, leaving contracts and data exposed. Cyber Essentials/ICB/ICA helps safeguard your organisation against 80% of common cyberattacks, including phishing, malware and hacking attempts. Certification demonstrates to clients, partners and stakeholders that your organisation is serious about cybersecurity and can be trusted with sensitive information. Many contracts, including with government, require Cyber certification – giving you a competitive edge while ensuring compliance with industry standards. Extending certification through your supply chain closes the gap most businesses haven’t checked yet – only 6% currently assess their wider suppliers’ cyber risk, leaving contracts and data exposed.

cybertecsecurity.com

Cyber Tec Security's Company Logos

Cyber Tec Security's logos

Logo

PNG

Cyber Tec Security's logos

Logo

PNG

Cyber Tec Security's logos

Icon

JPEG

Cyber Tec Security's logos

Icon

JPEG

Cyber Tec Security's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#00E0B0

Caribbean Green

0, 224, 176

167, 100, 44

100, 0, 21, 12

#75B9EA

Seagull

117, 185, 234

205, 74, 69

50, 21, 0, 8

#103D84

Torea Bay

16, 61, 132

217, 78, 29

88, 54, 0, 48

About Cyber Tec Security

Cyber Tec Security is a leading brand that offers fast, simple, and affordable cyber security solutions. With their human-centered approach, they provide a range of services to ensure your business is protected against cyber threats. From Cyber Essentials certification to vulnerability assessments, penetration testing, and managed threat detection, their comprehensive range of services covers all aspects of cyber security.


By aligning with the Cyber Essentials standard, you can reduce your risk by up to 80% and demonstrate your commitment to cyber security with a recognized badge on your website. Cyber Tec Security is an official Cyber Essentials Certification Body that aims to help SMEs across the UK get cyber secure. Their team of experts provides guidance and support throughout the certification process, ensuring a smooth and hassle-free experience.


Take the first step towards securing your business with Cyber Tec Security. Contact them today

Read more...

Brand industry

Computers Electronics and Technology

Computer Security

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

2018

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🖥 Computers Electronics and Technology

  3. Computer Security

  4. Cyber Tec Security

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Cyber Tec Security's brand icon

Cyber Tec Security

Unclaimed brand

Get Secure with Cyber Certification. Cyber security starts with achieving an appropriate cyber certification.

cybertecsecurity.com

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Cyber Tec Security's Company Logos

Cyber Tec Security's logos

Logo

PNG

Cyber Tec Security's logos

Logo

PNG

Cyber Tec Security's logos

Icon

JPEG

Cyber Tec Security's logos

Icon

JPEG

Cyber Tec Security's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#00E0B0

Caribbean Green

0, 224, 176

167, 100, 44

100, 0, 21, 12

#75B9EA

Seagull

117, 185, 234

205, 74, 69

50, 21, 0, 8

#103D84

Torea Bay

16, 61, 132

217, 78, 29

88, 54, 0, 48

About Cyber Tec Security

Cyber Tec Security is a leading brand that offers fast, simple, and affordable cyber security solutions. With their human-centered approach, they provide a range of services to ensure your business is protected against cyber threats. From Cyber Essentials certification to vulnerability assessments, penetration testing, and managed threat detection, their comprehensive range of services covers all aspects of cyber security.


By aligning with the Cyber Essentials standard, you can reduce your risk by up to 80% and demonstrate your commitment to cyber security with a recognized badge on your website. Cyber Tec Security is an official Cyber Essentials Certification Body that aims to help SMEs across the UK get cyber secure. Their team of experts provides guidance and support throughout the certification process, ensuring a smooth and hassle-free experience.


Take the first step towards securing your business with Cyber Tec Security. Contact them today

Read more...

Brand industry

Computers Electronics and Technology

Computer Security

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

2018

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🖥 Computers Electronics and Technology

  3. Computer Security

  4. Cyber Tec Security

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland