Brandfetch's icon's iconDark Tranquillity's icon
Banner
Dark Tranquillity's brand icon

Dark Tranquillity

@darktranquillity.com

Swedish death metal since 1989.

darktranquillity.com

Dark Tranquillity's Company Logos

Dark Tranquillity's logos

Logo

PNG

Dark Tranquillity's logos

Logo

PNG

Dark Tranquillity's logos

Icon

JPEG

Dark Tranquillity's logos

Icon

JPEG

Dark Tranquillity's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#C38154

Antique Brass

195, 129, 84

24, 48, 55

0, 34, 57, 24

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#141F44

Bunting

20, 31, 68

226, 55, 17

71, 54, 0, 73

About Dark Tranquillity

Dark Tranquillity is an esteemed brand in the world of melodic death metal. As pioneers of the genre, they have created a legacy with their powerful music and captivating performances. With their latest album Moment being widely celebrated, Dark Tranquillity continues to evolve and push boundaries.


Led by the talented Mikael Stanne on vocals and supported by the exceptional musicianship of Johan ReinholDz and Chris Amott on guitars, Martin Brändström on electronics, Christian Jansson on bass, and Joakim Strandberg Nilsson on drums, Dark Tranquillity delivers a unique blend of melodic melodies, blistering solos, and catchy hooks. Their discography spans several incredible albums, including Skydancer, Haven, Construct, and many more. Dark Tranquillity is proudly endorsed by renowned brands such as Fender, Yamaha Drums, and Jackson Guitars, among others.


Their commitment to excellence is evident in their choice of equipment. Stay connected with Dark Tranquillity through their mailing list and follow them on social media for the latest updates. For booking and press inquiries, contact their dedicated representatives listed on their official website.


Experience the melodic metal mastery of Dark Tranquillity

Read more...

Brand industry

Arts and Entertainment

Music

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

Suggest company size

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🍿 Arts and Entertainment

  3. Music

  4. Dark Tranquillity

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Dark Tranquillity's brand icon

Dark Tranquillity

Unclaimed brand

Swedish death metal since 1989.

darktranquillity.com

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Dark Tranquillity's Company Logos

Dark Tranquillity's logos

Logo

PNG

Dark Tranquillity's logos

Logo

PNG

Dark Tranquillity's logos

Icon

JPEG

Dark Tranquillity's logos

Icon

JPEG

Dark Tranquillity's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#C38154

Antique Brass

195, 129, 84

24, 48, 55

0, 34, 57, 24

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#141F44

Bunting

20, 31, 68

226, 55, 17

71, 54, 0, 73

About Dark Tranquillity

Dark Tranquillity is an esteemed brand in the world of melodic death metal. As pioneers of the genre, they have created a legacy with their powerful music and captivating performances. With their latest album Moment being widely celebrated, Dark Tranquillity continues to evolve and push boundaries.


Led by the talented Mikael Stanne on vocals and supported by the exceptional musicianship of Johan ReinholDz and Chris Amott on guitars, Martin Brändström on electronics, Christian Jansson on bass, and Joakim Strandberg Nilsson on drums, Dark Tranquillity delivers a unique blend of melodic melodies, blistering solos, and catchy hooks. Their discography spans several incredible albums, including Skydancer, Haven, Construct, and many more. Dark Tranquillity is proudly endorsed by renowned brands such as Fender, Yamaha Drums, and Jackson Guitars, among others.


Their commitment to excellence is evident in their choice of equipment. Stay connected with Dark Tranquillity through their mailing list and follow them on social media for the latest updates. For booking and press inquiries, contact their dedicated representatives listed on their official website.


Experience the melodic metal mastery of Dark Tranquillity

Read more...

Brand industry

Arts and Entertainment

Music

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

Suggest company size

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🍿 Arts and Entertainment

  3. Music

  4. Dark Tranquillity

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland