Brandfetch's icon's iconDC Chemicals's icon
Banner
DC Chemicals's brand icon

DC Chemicals

@dcchemicals.com

DC Chemicals is a leading supplier of the small molecule compounds for drug discovery!

dcchemicals.com

DC Chemicals's Company Logos

DC Chemicals's logos

Logo

PNG

DC Chemicals's logos

Logo

PNG

DC Chemicals's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#107BC1

Denim

16, 123, 193

204, 85, 41

92, 36, 0, 24

#5BC0DE

Viking

91, 192, 222

194, 66, 61

59, 14, 0, 13

#008000

Japanese Laurel

0, 128, 0

120, 100, 25

100, 0, 100, 50

About DC Chemicals

DC Chemicals is a fine organics manufacturing facility based in Shanghai, China. Established in 2013, they specialize in providing a wide range of research chemicals and biochemicals for laboratory and scientific use. Their product offerings include novel life-science reagents, reference compounds, APIs, and natural compounds.


With a global network of thousands of customers, DC Chemicals has built a strong reputation among research centers, pharmaceutical companies, and reagent companies in the USA, Europe, and Japan. Some notable clients include Johnson & Johnson, Pfizer, Novartis, Merck-EMD, Eli Lilly, and Sanofi-Aventis. Additionally, they are the official vendor for over 100 universities and institutes, including prestigious institutions such Harvard University, Yale University, and the National Institutes of Health.


DC Chemicals takes pride in their team of experienced professionals who excel in manufacturing and quality control. Equipped with state-of-the-art production equipment and a top-notch quality control laboratory, they ensure the highest standards for their products. Their bioactive compounds are highly regarded by their customers.


Whether you're in need of building blocks, research chemicals, or optimized solutions for drug discovery, DC Chemicals is your reliable partner in the field of fine organics

Read more...

Brand industry

Health

Biotechnology and Pharmaceuticals

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

2006

Company size

51-200 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. ⛑ Health

  3. Biotechnology and Pharmaceuticals

  4. DC Chemicals

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
DC Chemicals's brand icon

DC Chemicals

Unclaimed brand

DC Chemicals is a leading supplier of the small molecule compounds for drug discovery!

dcchemicals.com

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

DC Chemicals's Company Logos

DC Chemicals's logos

Logo

PNG

DC Chemicals's logos

Logo

PNG

DC Chemicals's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#107BC1

Denim

16, 123, 193

204, 85, 41

92, 36, 0, 24

#5BC0DE

Viking

91, 192, 222

194, 66, 61

59, 14, 0, 13

#008000

Japanese Laurel

0, 128, 0

120, 100, 25

100, 0, 100, 50

About DC Chemicals

DC Chemicals is a fine organics manufacturing facility based in Shanghai, China. Established in 2013, they specialize in providing a wide range of research chemicals and biochemicals for laboratory and scientific use. Their product offerings include novel life-science reagents, reference compounds, APIs, and natural compounds.


With a global network of thousands of customers, DC Chemicals has built a strong reputation among research centers, pharmaceutical companies, and reagent companies in the USA, Europe, and Japan. Some notable clients include Johnson & Johnson, Pfizer, Novartis, Merck-EMD, Eli Lilly, and Sanofi-Aventis. Additionally, they are the official vendor for over 100 universities and institutes, including prestigious institutions such Harvard University, Yale University, and the National Institutes of Health.


DC Chemicals takes pride in their team of experienced professionals who excel in manufacturing and quality control. Equipped with state-of-the-art production equipment and a top-notch quality control laboratory, they ensure the highest standards for their products. Their bioactive compounds are highly regarded by their customers.


Whether you're in need of building blocks, research chemicals, or optimized solutions for drug discovery, DC Chemicals is your reliable partner in the field of fine organics

Read more...

Brand industry

Health

Biotechnology and Pharmaceuticals

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

2006

Company size

51-200 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. ⛑ Health

  3. Biotechnology and Pharmaceuticals

  4. DC Chemicals

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland