Brandfetch's icon's iconDirección Nacional de Derecho de Autor de Colombia's icon
Banner
Dirección Nacional de Derecho de Autor de Colombia's brand icon

Dirección Nacional de Derecho de Autor de Colombia

@derechodeautor.gov.co

Cuenta oficial de la Dirección Nacional de Derecho de Autor de Colombia | Director General, Edwin Robles Chaparro

derechodeautor.gov.co

Dirección Nacional de Derecho de Autor de Colombia's Company Logos

Dirección Nacional de Derecho de Autor de Colombia's logos

Logo

PNG

Dirección Nacional de Derecho de Autor de Colombia's logos

Logo

PNG

Dirección Nacional de Derecho de Autor de Colombia's logos

Icon

PNG

Dirección Nacional de Derecho de Autor de Colombia's logos

Icon

PNG

Dirección Nacional de Derecho de Autor de Colombia's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#0779BF

Lochmara

7, 121, 191

203, 93, 39

96, 37, 0, 25

#161823

Mirage

22, 24, 35

231, 23, 11

37, 31, 0, 86

#9EBBDE

Regent St Blue

158, 187, 222

213, 49, 75

29, 16, 0, 13

About Dirección Nacional de Derecho de Autor de Colombia

The Dirección Nacional de Derechos de Autor (DNDA) is a significant institution in Colombia devoted to the protection and promotion of copyright and related rights. Established to serve artists and content creators, the DNDA provides a variety of services, including the registration of works, phonograms, and related contracts, all of which can be completed online for free. The organization also offers legal advice, training sessions, and conflict resolution through its Conciliation and Arbitration Center, empowering creators to navigate the complexities of copyright law effectively.


One of the notable initiatives, Lira y Bongó, engages the youth through artistic workshops aimed at teaching the importance of protecting creative works. The DNDA is dedicated to transparency and accountability, regularly publishing informative bulletins and conducting public accountability hearings. With a commitment to fostering creativity and safeguarding intellectual property rights, the DNDA continues to lead efforts that support and recognize the contributions of artists throughout Colombia, while also adapting to contemporary challenges in the digital age.

Read more...

Brand industry

Law and Government

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

Suggest company size

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. ⚖️ Law and Government

  3. Dirección Nacional de Derecho de Autor de Colombia

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Dirección Nacional de Derecho de Autor de Colombia's brand icon

Dirección Nacional de Derecho de Autor de Colombia

Unclaimed brand

Cuenta oficial de la Dirección Nacional de Derecho de Autor de Colombia | Director General, Edwin Robles Chaparro

derechodeautor.gov.co

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Dirección Nacional de Derecho de Autor de Colombia's Company Logos

Dirección Nacional de Derecho de Autor de Colombia's logos

Logo

PNG

Dirección Nacional de Derecho de Autor de Colombia's logos

Logo

PNG

Dirección Nacional de Derecho de Autor de Colombia's logos

Icon

PNG

Dirección Nacional de Derecho de Autor de Colombia's logos

Icon

PNG

Dirección Nacional de Derecho de Autor de Colombia's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#0779BF

Lochmara

7, 121, 191

203, 93, 39

96, 37, 0, 25

#161823

Mirage

22, 24, 35

231, 23, 11

37, 31, 0, 86

#9EBBDE

Regent St Blue

158, 187, 222

213, 49, 75

29, 16, 0, 13

About Dirección Nacional de Derecho de Autor de Colombia

The Dirección Nacional de Derechos de Autor (DNDA) is a significant institution in Colombia devoted to the protection and promotion of copyright and related rights. Established to serve artists and content creators, the DNDA provides a variety of services, including the registration of works, phonograms, and related contracts, all of which can be completed online for free. The organization also offers legal advice, training sessions, and conflict resolution through its Conciliation and Arbitration Center, empowering creators to navigate the complexities of copyright law effectively.


One of the notable initiatives, Lira y Bongó, engages the youth through artistic workshops aimed at teaching the importance of protecting creative works. The DNDA is dedicated to transparency and accountability, regularly publishing informative bulletins and conducting public accountability hearings. With a commitment to fostering creativity and safeguarding intellectual property rights, the DNDA continues to lead efforts that support and recognize the contributions of artists throughout Colombia, while also adapting to contemporary challenges in the digital age.

Read more...

Brand industry

Law and Government

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

Suggest company size

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. ⚖️ Law and Government

  3. Dirección Nacional de Derecho de Autor de Colombia

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland