Brandfetch's icon's iconEscarabajo Web's icon
Banner
Escarabajo Web's brand icon

Escarabajo Web

@escarabajoweb.com

Escarabajo Web es una empresa de diseño y desarrollo Web a la medida, fundada en el año 2011. En la mitología egipcia, el escarabajo es considerado un amuleto de vida, poder y buena suerte, además de ser el símbolo del cambio y la transformación.

escarabajoweb.com

Escarabajo Web's Company Logos

Escarabajo Web's logos

Logo

PNG

Escarabajo Web's logos

Logo

PNG

Escarabajo Web's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#002626

Swamp

0, 38, 38

180, 100, 7

100, 0, 0, 85

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#6EA5A5

Sea Nymph

110, 165, 165

180, 23, 54

33, 0, 0, 35

About Escarabajo Web

Escarabajo Web, founded in 2010, is a dynamic web design and development firm based in Medellín, Colombia. Inspired by the Egyptian mythological scarab, a symbol of power, luck, and transformation, the company aims to enhance users' online experiences through innovative, custom-built web portals. With a commitment to high-quality design and accessibility, Escarabajo Web creates unique digital solutions tailored to each client's needs.


The company offers a comprehensive range of services including web design and development, software development, portal administration, and reliable hosting and domain services. Every project is approached with a personalized creative process, ensuring no two websites are alike. Escarabajo Web prides itself on building lasting relationships with clients, positioning itself as a strategic ally rather than just a service provider. With a rich portfolio of local, national, and international projects, Escarabajo Web is dedicated to turning ideas into reality while fostering an environment of innovation and collaboration.

Read more...

Brand industry

Computers Electronics and Technology

Company type

Self-Owned

Year founded

2009

Company size

2-10 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🖥 Computers Electronics and Technology

  3. Computers Electronics and Technology

  4. Escarabajo Web

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Escarabajo Web's brand icon

Escarabajo Web

Unclaimed brand

Escarabajo Web es una empresa de diseño y desarrollo Web a la medida, fundada en el año 2011.

escarabajoweb.com

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Escarabajo Web's Company Logos

Escarabajo Web's logos

Logo

PNG

Escarabajo Web's logos

Logo

PNG

Escarabajo Web's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#002626

Swamp

0, 38, 38

180, 100, 7

100, 0, 0, 85

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#6EA5A5

Sea Nymph

110, 165, 165

180, 23, 54

33, 0, 0, 35

About Escarabajo Web

Escarabajo Web, founded in 2010, is a dynamic web design and development firm based in Medellín, Colombia. Inspired by the Egyptian mythological scarab, a symbol of power, luck, and transformation, the company aims to enhance users' online experiences through innovative, custom-built web portals. With a commitment to high-quality design and accessibility, Escarabajo Web creates unique digital solutions tailored to each client's needs.


The company offers a comprehensive range of services including web design and development, software development, portal administration, and reliable hosting and domain services. Every project is approached with a personalized creative process, ensuring no two websites are alike. Escarabajo Web prides itself on building lasting relationships with clients, positioning itself as a strategic ally rather than just a service provider. With a rich portfolio of local, national, and international projects, Escarabajo Web is dedicated to turning ideas into reality while fostering an environment of innovation and collaboration.

Read more...

Brand industry

Computers Electronics and Technology

Company type

Self-Owned

Year founded

2009

Company size

2-10 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🖥 Computers Electronics and Technology

  3. Computers Electronics and Technology

  4. Escarabajo Web

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland