Brandfetch's icon's iconCivil Service Fast Stream's icon
Banner
Civil Service Fast Stream's brand icon

Civil Service Fast Stream

@faststream.gov.uk

Unlock your leadership and management potential with the Civil Service Fast Stream. Gain experience across government departments, address real UK issues, and benefit from structured learning and mentoring. Ideal for graduates and career changers, our award-winning programme offers flexibility, professional qualifications, and competitive salaries. Join us and shape your future in a rapidly evolving Civil Service.

faststream.gov.uk

Civil Service Fast Stream's Company Logos

Civil Service Fast Stream's logos

Logo

PNG

Civil Service Fast Stream's logos

Logo

PNG

Civil Service Fast Stream's logos

Icon

JPEG

Civil Service Fast Stream's logos

Icon

JPEG

Civil Service Fast Stream's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#807DD5

Moody Blue

128, 125, 213

242, 51, 66

40, 41, 0, 16

#00703C

Fun Green

0, 112, 60

152, 100, 22

100, 0, 46, 56

#C98B4E

Tussock

201, 139, 78

30, 53, 55

0, 31, 61, 21

About Civil Service Fast Stream

The Civil Service Fast Stream is an esteemed leadership and management program designed to cultivate the next generation of leaders within the UK government. Targeted at graduates and career changers, this award-winning scheme provides unique opportunities for personal and professional development across various government departments. Participants tackle real-world issues that affect communities throughout the UK, gaining valuable insights and experience while receiving structured learning and mentoring.


With 17 different specialist development schemes available, Fast Streamers can explore diverse career paths that align with their backgrounds and interests. The program emphasizes a flexible work-life balance and offers competitive starting salaries, with potential earnings of ยฃ45,000 to ยฃ55,000 after completion. The Civil Service is committed to inclusivity, encouraging applicants from all walks of life to contribute to a vibrant community dedicated to public service. Join the Fast Stream and embark on a transformative journey to unlock your potential and shape a meaningful future in the evolving landscape of the Civil Service.

Read more...

Brand industry

Science and Education

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

Suggest company size

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. ๐Ÿงช Science and Education

  3. Civil Service Fast Stream

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere ๐Ÿ‘‹We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

๐Ÿ“‚Browse all categoriesโญBrowse by featured๐ŸขBrowse by industry๐ŸŒBrowse by region๐Ÿ–ฅComputers Electronics and Technology๐ŸฟArts and Entertainment๐Ÿ’ฐFinance๐Ÿ”Food and Drink๐ŸŽVehiclesโœˆ๏ธTravel and tourism๐Ÿ›E-Commerce and Shopping๐Ÿ“ŠBusiness and Consumer Services๐Ÿ“ฐNews and Media๐ŸLifestyle๐Ÿ’ŽLuxury๐Ÿ’ผJobs and Career๐ŸญHeavy Industry and Engineering๐ŸงชScience and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

ยฉ 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Civil Service Fast Stream's brand icon

Civil Service Fast Stream

Unclaimed brand

Unlock your leadership and management potential with the Civil Service Fast Stream.

faststream.gov.uk

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Civil Service Fast Stream's Company Logos

Civil Service Fast Stream's logos

Logo

PNG

Civil Service Fast Stream's logos

Logo

PNG

Civil Service Fast Stream's logos

Icon

JPEG

Civil Service Fast Stream's logos

Icon

JPEG

Civil Service Fast Stream's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#807DD5

Moody Blue

128, 125, 213

242, 51, 66

40, 41, 0, 16

#00703C

Fun Green

0, 112, 60

152, 100, 22

100, 0, 46, 56

#C98B4E

Tussock

201, 139, 78

30, 53, 55

0, 31, 61, 21

About Civil Service Fast Stream

The Civil Service Fast Stream is an esteemed leadership and management program designed to cultivate the next generation of leaders within the UK government. Targeted at graduates and career changers, this award-winning scheme provides unique opportunities for personal and professional development across various government departments. Participants tackle real-world issues that affect communities throughout the UK, gaining valuable insights and experience while receiving structured learning and mentoring.


With 17 different specialist development schemes available, Fast Streamers can explore diverse career paths that align with their backgrounds and interests. The program emphasizes a flexible work-life balance and offers competitive starting salaries, with potential earnings of ยฃ45,000 to ยฃ55,000 after completion. The Civil Service is committed to inclusivity, encouraging applicants from all walks of life to contribute to a vibrant community dedicated to public service. Join the Fast Stream and embark on a transformative journey to unlock your potential and shape a meaningful future in the evolving landscape of the Civil Service.

Read more...

Brand industry

Science and Education

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

Suggest company size

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. ๐Ÿงช Science and Education

  3. Civil Service Fast Stream

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere ๐Ÿ‘‹We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

๐Ÿ“‚Browse all categoriesโญBrowse by featured๐ŸขBrowse by industry๐ŸŒBrowse by region๐Ÿ–ฅComputers Electronics and Technology๐ŸฟArts and Entertainment๐Ÿ’ฐFinance๐Ÿ”Food and Drink๐ŸŽVehiclesโœˆ๏ธTravel and tourism๐Ÿ›E-Commerce and Shopping๐Ÿ“ŠBusiness and Consumer Services๐Ÿ“ฐNews and Media๐ŸLifestyle๐Ÿ’ŽLuxury๐Ÿ’ผJobs and Career๐ŸญHeavy Industry and Engineering๐ŸงชScience and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

ยฉ 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland