Brandfetch's icon's iconFerra Group's icon
Banner
Ferra Group's brand icon

Ferra Group

@ferra-group.com

Ferra is a key strategic partner on Boeing's Loyal Wingman aircraft. Read More Ferra is a global Aerospace, Defense and Space company specialising in manufacturing complex systems for strategic platforms. Learn More Ferra is a global Aerospace, Defense and Space company specialising in manufacturing complex systems for strategic platforms. Ferra specializes in the design, manufacture,

ferra-group.com

Ferra Group's Company Logos

Ferra Group's logos

Logo

SVG

Ferra Group's logos

Logo

SVG

Ferra Group's logos

Icon

JPEG

Ferra Group's logos

Icon

JPEG

Ferra Group's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#D71535

Crimson

215, 21, 53

350, 82, 46

0, 90, 75, 16

#E08CD8

Light Orchid

224, 140, 216

306, 58, 71

0, 37, 4, 12

#0D0D0D

Cod Gray

13, 13, 13

0, 0, 5

0, 0, 0, 95

About Ferra Group

Ferra Group, established in 1992, is a global brand that specializes in creating exceptional and reliable electromechanical subsystems for a wide range of industries. As an independently owned company, Ferra Group partners with international companies and defense forces to develop programs, establish platforms, and offer a diverse range of highly specialized products and engineering services. Ferra Group holds a strong presence in commercial and military aviation, defense, automotive, and other sectors.


With renowned expertise in advanced componentry manufacturing, turnkey project management solutions, and partnerships with industry leaders such as Boeing, Lockheed Martin, Northrop Grumman, Airbus, GE Aviation, and Thales, Ferra Group has earned an esteemed reputation as an industry leader. We have manufacturing facilities strategically located in Australia, the United States, India, and the United Kingdom. This globally integrated network allows us to leverage flexible and cost-effective manufacturing practices, advanced techniques, and operational capabilities to provide value to our worldwide customer base.


All our manufacturing sites operate under AS9100 rev d and ISO9001:2015 certified QMS systems, and we are proud participants in the Supply Chains for the 21st Century (SC21) program. Ferra Group is also an approved supplier within Boeing's Standard Global System and a Northrop Grumman Platinum Supplier. With our recent growth in Queensland, Australia, Ferra Group has invested in expanding our capital equipment and creating more advanced manufacturing jobs, demonstrating our commitment to innovation and job creation.


Contact us today to discover how Ferra Group's expertise can benefit your industry needs

Read more...

Brand industry

Heavy Industry and Engineering

Aerospace and Defense

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

1992

Company size

51-200 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🏭 Heavy Industry and Engineering

  3. Aerospace and Defense

  4. Ferra Group

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Ferra Group's brand icon

Ferra Group

Unclaimed brand

Ferra is a key strategic partner on Boeing's Loyal Wingman aircraft.

ferra-group.com

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Ferra Group's Company Logos

Ferra Group's logos

Logo

SVG

Ferra Group's logos

Logo

SVG

Ferra Group's logos

Icon

JPEG

Ferra Group's logos

Icon

JPEG

Ferra Group's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#D71535

Crimson

215, 21, 53

350, 82, 46

0, 90, 75, 16

#E08CD8

Light Orchid

224, 140, 216

306, 58, 71

0, 37, 4, 12

#0D0D0D

Cod Gray

13, 13, 13

0, 0, 5

0, 0, 0, 95

About Ferra Group

Ferra Group, established in 1992, is a global brand that specializes in creating exceptional and reliable electromechanical subsystems for a wide range of industries. As an independently owned company, Ferra Group partners with international companies and defense forces to develop programs, establish platforms, and offer a diverse range of highly specialized products and engineering services. Ferra Group holds a strong presence in commercial and military aviation, defense, automotive, and other sectors.


With renowned expertise in advanced componentry manufacturing, turnkey project management solutions, and partnerships with industry leaders such as Boeing, Lockheed Martin, Northrop Grumman, Airbus, GE Aviation, and Thales, Ferra Group has earned an esteemed reputation as an industry leader. We have manufacturing facilities strategically located in Australia, the United States, India, and the United Kingdom. This globally integrated network allows us to leverage flexible and cost-effective manufacturing practices, advanced techniques, and operational capabilities to provide value to our worldwide customer base.


All our manufacturing sites operate under AS9100 rev d and ISO9001:2015 certified QMS systems, and we are proud participants in the Supply Chains for the 21st Century (SC21) program. Ferra Group is also an approved supplier within Boeing's Standard Global System and a Northrop Grumman Platinum Supplier. With our recent growth in Queensland, Australia, Ferra Group has invested in expanding our capital equipment and creating more advanced manufacturing jobs, demonstrating our commitment to innovation and job creation.


Contact us today to discover how Ferra Group's expertise can benefit your industry needs

Read more...

Brand industry

Heavy Industry and Engineering

Aerospace and Defense

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

1992

Company size

51-200 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🏭 Heavy Industry and Engineering

  3. Aerospace and Defense

  4. Ferra Group

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland