Brandfetch's icon's iconFestival Krumlov's icon
Banner
Festival Krumlov's brand icon

Festival Krumlov

@festivalkrumlov.cz

Festival Krumlov vznikl v roce 1992 v nejkouzelnějším městě na světě. Český Krumlov, který často nazýváme evropským pokladem, je součástí organizace kulturního a přírodního světového dědictví UNESCO.

festivalkrumlov.cz

Festival Krumlov's Company Logos

Festival Krumlov's logos

Logo

SVG

Festival Krumlov's logos

Logo

SVG

Festival Krumlov's logos

Icon

JPEG

Festival Krumlov's logos

Icon

JPEG

Festival Krumlov's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#B59C72

Mongoose

181, 156, 114

38, 31, 58

0, 14, 37, 29

#B9C9FF

Melrose

185, 201, 255

226, 100, 86

27, 21, 0, 0

#1F3E77

Bay of Many

31, 62, 119

219, 59, 29

74, 48, 0, 53

About Festival Krumlov

Mezinárodní hudební festival Český Krumlov, also known as the Krumlov Music Festival, is a prestigious cultural event held in the enchanting city of Český Krumlov, Czech Republic. Established in 1992, this festival has become one of the most significant cultural experiences in the country and is a permanent fixture on the European cultural calendar. As part of the UNESCO World Heritage-listed cultural and natural heritage, Český Krumlov provides a breathtaking backdrop for the festival.


The event showcases a wide range of music from the 15th to the 21st century, attracting artists and performers from over 40 different nationalities. With over 30 years of experience, the festival has delighted more than 320,000 visitors with its extraordinary concerts held in iconic venues such as the Castle Gardens, the Masked Hall, and the Baroque Theater. Join us at the Krumlov Music Festival for an exceptional musical experience in a truly exceptional place

Read more...

Brand industry

Arts and Entertainment

Music

Company type

Nonprofit

Year founded

1992

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🍿 Arts and Entertainment

  3. Music

  4. Festival Krumlov

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Festival Krumlov's brand icon

Festival Krumlov

Unclaimed brand

Festival Krumlov vznikl v roce 1992 v nejkouzelnějším městě na světě.

festivalkrumlov.cz

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Festival Krumlov's Company Logos

Festival Krumlov's logos

Logo

SVG

Festival Krumlov's logos

Logo

SVG

Festival Krumlov's logos

Icon

JPEG

Festival Krumlov's logos

Icon

JPEG

Festival Krumlov's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#B59C72

Mongoose

181, 156, 114

38, 31, 58

0, 14, 37, 29

#B9C9FF

Melrose

185, 201, 255

226, 100, 86

27, 21, 0, 0

#1F3E77

Bay of Many

31, 62, 119

219, 59, 29

74, 48, 0, 53

About Festival Krumlov

Mezinárodní hudební festival Český Krumlov, also known as the Krumlov Music Festival, is a prestigious cultural event held in the enchanting city of Český Krumlov, Czech Republic. Established in 1992, this festival has become one of the most significant cultural experiences in the country and is a permanent fixture on the European cultural calendar. As part of the UNESCO World Heritage-listed cultural and natural heritage, Český Krumlov provides a breathtaking backdrop for the festival.


The event showcases a wide range of music from the 15th to the 21st century, attracting artists and performers from over 40 different nationalities. With over 30 years of experience, the festival has delighted more than 320,000 visitors with its extraordinary concerts held in iconic venues such as the Castle Gardens, the Masked Hall, and the Baroque Theater. Join us at the Krumlov Music Festival for an exceptional musical experience in a truly exceptional place

Read more...

Brand industry

Arts and Entertainment

Music

Company type

Nonprofit

Year founded

1992

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🍿 Arts and Entertainment

  3. Music

  4. Festival Krumlov

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland