Brandfetch's icon's iconFIPS-Mouche's icon
Banner
FIPS-Mouche's brand icon

FIPS-Mouche

@fips-mouche.com

FIPS-Mouche website - Home -

fips-mouche.com

FIPS-Mouche's Company Logos

FIPS-Mouche's logos

Logo

PNG

FIPS-Mouche's logos

Logo

PNG

FIPS-Mouche's logos

Icon

JPEG

FIPS-Mouche's logos

Icon

JPEG

FIPS-Mouche's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#1F0D4D

Violet

31, 13, 77

257, 71, 18

60, 83, 0, 70

#CCA083

Tan

204, 160, 131

24, 42, 66

0, 22, 36, 20

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

About FIPS-Mouche

FIPS-Mouche, the International Sport Fly Fishing Federation, was established on April 23, 1989, in San Marino. As a key entity under CIPS, the global governing body for various competitive fishing disciplines, FIPS-Mouche is dedicated to promoting and advancing sport fly fishing worldwide. The organization emphasizes collaboration with both CIPS member and non-member national organizations to foster the sport's growth.


FIPS-Mouche plays a pivotal role in organizing prestigious events, including annual World and Regional Flyfishing Championships. Since its inception, it has championed conservation efforts by hosting a Conservation Symposium alongside each championship. The federation also places a strong focus on youth involvement, having introduced the World Youth Flyfishing Festival in 1998, which merges competition with educational initiatives aimed at fostering conservation awareness. With a diverse membership spanning countries from Australia to Ukraine, FIPS-Mouche strives to create a community centered around friendship, understanding, and the Olympic spirit through sport.

Read more...

Brand industry

Sports

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

Suggest company size

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🏈 Sports

  3. Sports

  4. FIPS-Mouche

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
FIPS-Mouche's brand icon

FIPS-Mouche

Unclaimed brand

FIPS-Mouche website - Home -

fips-mouche.com

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

FIPS-Mouche's Company Logos

FIPS-Mouche's logos

Logo

PNG

FIPS-Mouche's logos

Logo

PNG

FIPS-Mouche's logos

Icon

JPEG

FIPS-Mouche's logos

Icon

JPEG

FIPS-Mouche's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#1F0D4D

Violet

31, 13, 77

257, 71, 18

60, 83, 0, 70

#CCA083

Tan

204, 160, 131

24, 42, 66

0, 22, 36, 20

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

About FIPS-Mouche

FIPS-Mouche, the International Sport Fly Fishing Federation, was established on April 23, 1989, in San Marino. As a key entity under CIPS, the global governing body for various competitive fishing disciplines, FIPS-Mouche is dedicated to promoting and advancing sport fly fishing worldwide. The organization emphasizes collaboration with both CIPS member and non-member national organizations to foster the sport's growth.


FIPS-Mouche plays a pivotal role in organizing prestigious events, including annual World and Regional Flyfishing Championships. Since its inception, it has championed conservation efforts by hosting a Conservation Symposium alongside each championship. The federation also places a strong focus on youth involvement, having introduced the World Youth Flyfishing Festival in 1998, which merges competition with educational initiatives aimed at fostering conservation awareness. With a diverse membership spanning countries from Australia to Ukraine, FIPS-Mouche strives to create a community centered around friendship, understanding, and the Olympic spirit through sport.

Read more...

Brand industry

Sports

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

Suggest company size

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🏈 Sports

  3. Sports

  4. FIPS-Mouche

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland