Brandfetch's icon's iconGlobal Rights Compliance's icon
Banner
Global Rights Compliance's brand icon

Global Rights Compliance

@globalrightscompliance.org

Global Rights Compliance (GRC) is a global legal partnership of #humanrights/#IHL advisors.

globalrightscompliance.org

Global Rights Compliance's Company Logos

Global Rights Compliance's logos

Logo

SVG

Global Rights Compliance's logos

Logo

SVG

Global Rights Compliance's logos

Icon

JPEG

Global Rights Compliance's logos

Icon

JPEG

Global Rights Compliance's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#333333

Mine Shaft

51, 51, 51

0, 0, 20

0, 0, 0, 80

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

About Global Rights Compliance

Global Rights Compliance (GRC) is an influential international law foundation established in 2013, dedicated to enhancing accountability and fortifying justice systems through the application of international law. With a broad reach across conflict-affected regions such as Syria, Iraq, and Ukraine, GRC collaborates with governments, institutions, and civil society organizations to provide essential legal and technical support aimed at tackling war crimes and integrating international legal standards into local frameworks.


GRC's team consists of seasoned legal professionals, including former prosecutors and investigators, who possess extensive experience with international courts and human rights mechanisms. The foundation offers a diverse range of services, including legal analysis on humanitarian law, support for war crimes investigations, and capacity-building initiatives tailored for legal practitioners and civil society.


Notably, GRC operates Mobile Justice Teams (MJT) in Ukraine, delivering on-ground expertise and mentorship to bolster local justice efforts amid the ongoing crisis. Their commitment extends into business and human rights, assisting corporations in adhering to international standards and addressing human rights risks in high-stakes environments. Through these endeavors, GRC champions the fight for justice and the rule of law globally.

Read more...

Brand industry

Law and Government

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

Suggest company size

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. ⚖️ Law and Government

  3. Global Rights Compliance

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Global Rights Compliance's brand icon

Global Rights Compliance

Unclaimed brand

Global Rights Compliance (GRC) is a global legal partnership of #humanrights/#IHL advisors.

globalrightscompliance.org

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Global Rights Compliance's Company Logos

Global Rights Compliance's logos

Logo

SVG

Global Rights Compliance's logos

Logo

SVG

Global Rights Compliance's logos

Icon

JPEG

Global Rights Compliance's logos

Icon

JPEG

Global Rights Compliance's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#333333

Mine Shaft

51, 51, 51

0, 0, 20

0, 0, 0, 80

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

About Global Rights Compliance

Global Rights Compliance (GRC) is an influential international law foundation established in 2013, dedicated to enhancing accountability and fortifying justice systems through the application of international law. With a broad reach across conflict-affected regions such as Syria, Iraq, and Ukraine, GRC collaborates with governments, institutions, and civil society organizations to provide essential legal and technical support aimed at tackling war crimes and integrating international legal standards into local frameworks.


GRC's team consists of seasoned legal professionals, including former prosecutors and investigators, who possess extensive experience with international courts and human rights mechanisms. The foundation offers a diverse range of services, including legal analysis on humanitarian law, support for war crimes investigations, and capacity-building initiatives tailored for legal practitioners and civil society.


Notably, GRC operates Mobile Justice Teams (MJT) in Ukraine, delivering on-ground expertise and mentorship to bolster local justice efforts amid the ongoing crisis. Their commitment extends into business and human rights, assisting corporations in adhering to international standards and addressing human rights risks in high-stakes environments. Through these endeavors, GRC champions the fight for justice and the rule of law globally.

Read more...

Brand industry

Law and Government

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

Suggest company size

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. ⚖️ Law and Government

  3. Global Rights Compliance

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland