Brandfetch's icon's iconHbbTV Association's icon
Banner
HbbTV Association's brand icon

HbbTV Association

@hbbtv.org

The HbbTV Association is a professional industry association. Its goal is to define and promote the hybrid broadcast broadband TV standard specifications.

hbbtv.org

HbbTV Association's Company Logos

HbbTV Association's logos

Logo

PNG

HbbTV Association's logos

Logo

PNG

HbbTV Association's logos

Icon

JPEG

HbbTV Association's logos

Icon

JPEG

HbbTV Association's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#AAAAAA

Silver Chalice

170, 170, 170

0, 0, 67

0, 0, 0, 33

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#013467

Midnight Blue

1, 52, 103

210, 98, 20

99, 50, 0, 60

About HbbTV Association

They offer products and services that enhance the viewers' TV experience, such as HbbTV OpApps, which reduce costs and accelerate go-to-market deployment. With HbbTV, viewers can access enriched services, enabling enhanced digital switchover and maximum reach for interactive services. As a member of the HbbTV Association, you'll have access to a community that includes respected industry experts and networking opportunities.


The association supports various working groups that contribute to the development of strategic objectives, ensuring the continuous improvement of their products and services. If you're an HbbTV app developer, the HbbTV Developer Portal is your reference tool, providing free access to valuable resources. Stay up to date with HbbTV news, events, and whitepapers available in their resource library.


Join the HbbTV Association today and be part of the future of hybrid broadcast broadband TV

Read more...

Brand industry

Arts and Entertainment

TV Movies and Streaming

Company type

Nonprofit

Year founded

2009

Company size

51-200 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🍿 Arts and Entertainment

  3. TV Movies and Streaming

  4. HbbTV Association

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
HbbTV Association's brand icon

HbbTV Association

Unclaimed brand

The HbbTV Association is a professional industry association.

hbbtv.org

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

HbbTV Association's Company Logos

HbbTV Association's logos

Logo

PNG

HbbTV Association's logos

Logo

PNG

HbbTV Association's logos

Icon

JPEG

HbbTV Association's logos

Icon

JPEG

HbbTV Association's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#AAAAAA

Silver Chalice

170, 170, 170

0, 0, 67

0, 0, 0, 33

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#013467

Midnight Blue

1, 52, 103

210, 98, 20

99, 50, 0, 60

About HbbTV Association

They offer products and services that enhance the viewers' TV experience, such as HbbTV OpApps, which reduce costs and accelerate go-to-market deployment. With HbbTV, viewers can access enriched services, enabling enhanced digital switchover and maximum reach for interactive services. As a member of the HbbTV Association, you'll have access to a community that includes respected industry experts and networking opportunities.


The association supports various working groups that contribute to the development of strategic objectives, ensuring the continuous improvement of their products and services. If you're an HbbTV app developer, the HbbTV Developer Portal is your reference tool, providing free access to valuable resources. Stay up to date with HbbTV news, events, and whitepapers available in their resource library.


Join the HbbTV Association today and be part of the future of hybrid broadcast broadband TV

Read more...

Brand industry

Arts and Entertainment

TV Movies and Streaming

Company type

Nonprofit

Year founded

2009

Company size

51-200 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🍿 Arts and Entertainment

  3. TV Movies and Streaming

  4. HbbTV Association

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland