Brandfetch's icon's iconİzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi's icon
Banner
İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi's brand icon

İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi

@idu.edu.tr

İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi Resmi Hesabıdır/Official Account of İzmir Demokrasi University

idu.edu.tr

İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi's Company Logos

İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi's logos

Icon

JPEG

İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi's logos

Icon

JPEG

İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi's logos

Logo

PNG

İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi's logos

Logo

PNG

İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#97553B

Sepia Skin

151, 85, 59

17, 44, 41

0, 44, 61, 41

#FFDF7E

Kournikova

255, 223, 126

45, 100, 75

0, 13, 51, 0

#192A56

Biscay

25, 42, 86

223, 55, 22

71, 51, 0, 66

About İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi

İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi is a reputable institution that offers a wide range of academic programs and services. The university is dedicated to providing high-quality education and fostering a vibrant learning community. With a strong focus on research and innovation, İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi is committed to preparing students for successful careers and making a positive impact on society.


The university offers various faculties including Dentistry, Education, Arts, Law, Economics and Administrative Sciences, Architecture, Engineering, and Health Sciences. It also has institutes specializing in fields such as Science, Health Sciences, and Social Sciences.


In addition to academic excellence, the university emphasizes the importance of creating a well-rounded experience for its students. It provides facilities for sports, health, and culture, promoting a healthy and active lifestyle. Furthermore, İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi actively participates in international collaborations and offers opportunities for students to engage in exchange programs.


Choose İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi for a comprehensive education that fosters personal and professional growth, and prepares students to become future leaders in their chosen fields.

Read more...

Brand industry

Science and Education

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

Suggest company size

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🧪 Science and Education

  3. İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi's brand icon

İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi

Unclaimed brand

İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi Resmi Hesabıdır/Official Account of İzmir Demokrasi University

idu.edu.tr

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi's Company Logos

İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi's logos

Icon

JPEG

İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi's logos

Icon

JPEG

İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi's logos

Logo

PNG

İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi's logos

Logo

PNG

İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#97553B

Sepia Skin

151, 85, 59

17, 44, 41

0, 44, 61, 41

#FFDF7E

Kournikova

255, 223, 126

45, 100, 75

0, 13, 51, 0

#192A56

Biscay

25, 42, 86

223, 55, 22

71, 51, 0, 66

About İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi

İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi is a reputable institution that offers a wide range of academic programs and services. The university is dedicated to providing high-quality education and fostering a vibrant learning community. With a strong focus on research and innovation, İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi is committed to preparing students for successful careers and making a positive impact on society.


The university offers various faculties including Dentistry, Education, Arts, Law, Economics and Administrative Sciences, Architecture, Engineering, and Health Sciences. It also has institutes specializing in fields such as Science, Health Sciences, and Social Sciences.


In addition to academic excellence, the university emphasizes the importance of creating a well-rounded experience for its students. It provides facilities for sports, health, and culture, promoting a healthy and active lifestyle. Furthermore, İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi actively participates in international collaborations and offers opportunities for students to engage in exchange programs.


Choose İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi for a comprehensive education that fosters personal and professional growth, and prepares students to become future leaders in their chosen fields.

Read more...

Brand industry

Science and Education

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

Suggest company size

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🧪 Science and Education

  3. İzmir Demokrasi Üniversitesi

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland