Brandfetch's icon's iconImperial Erskineville's icon
Banner
Imperial Erskineville's brand icon

Imperial Erskineville

@imperialerskineville.com.au

Since 1983, The Imperial Erskineville has been an icon and an institution of the LGBT+ community. In March 2018 after a much-needed nip and tuck and a deluge

imperialerskineville.com.au

Imperial Erskineville's Company Logos

Imperial Erskineville's logos

Logo

PNG

Imperial Erskineville's logos

Logo

PNG

Imperial Erskineville's logos

Icon

JPEG

Imperial Erskineville's logos

Icon

JPEG

Imperial Erskineville's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#792645

Tawny Port

121, 38, 69

338, 52, 31

0, 69, 43, 53

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#320000

Temptress

50, 0, 0

0, 100, 10

0, 100, 100, 80

About Imperial Erskineville

Imperial Erskineville, proudly LGBTQIA+ since 1983, is an iconic and cherished jewel in the heart of the Inner West's LGBTQIA+ community. As a national treasure, this establishment reopened in March 2018 after undergoing a transformative renovation and an outpouring of love. Imperial Erskineville offers a range of exciting experiences and venues.


At the ground floor restaurant, Priscillas, guests can indulge in drag & dine while celebrating self-expression, individualism, and the arts through captivating performances, dance, and music. The venue also boasts Carlotta's Rooftop, a fashionable Italian rooftop bar that's perfect for enjoying delicious food and refreshing cocktails with a touch of disco-styled revelry. Furthermore, the Basement is an electrifying space where the Imperial's party-loving soul comes alive, hosting live performances, parties, and DJ sets organized by renowned promoter groups.


With a deep devotion to the LGBTQIA+ community, Imperial Erskineville has been a haven for love and celebration for over three decades. Plan your visit to Imperial Erskineville and immerse yourself in the vibrant atmosphere that champions diversity, inclusivity, and pure excitement

Read more...

Brand industry

Travel and Tourism

Company type

Partnership

Year founded

1983

Company size

51-200 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. ✈️ Travel and Tourism

  3. Imperial Erskineville

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Imperial Erskineville's brand icon

Imperial Erskineville

Unclaimed brand

Since 1983, The Imperial Erskineville has been an icon and an institution of the LGBT+ community.

imperialerskineville.com.au

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Imperial Erskineville's Company Logos

Imperial Erskineville's logos

Logo

PNG

Imperial Erskineville's logos

Logo

PNG

Imperial Erskineville's logos

Icon

JPEG

Imperial Erskineville's logos

Icon

JPEG

Imperial Erskineville's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#792645

Tawny Port

121, 38, 69

338, 52, 31

0, 69, 43, 53

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#320000

Temptress

50, 0, 0

0, 100, 10

0, 100, 100, 80

About Imperial Erskineville

Imperial Erskineville, proudly LGBTQIA+ since 1983, is an iconic and cherished jewel in the heart of the Inner West's LGBTQIA+ community. As a national treasure, this establishment reopened in March 2018 after undergoing a transformative renovation and an outpouring of love. Imperial Erskineville offers a range of exciting experiences and venues.


At the ground floor restaurant, Priscillas, guests can indulge in drag & dine while celebrating self-expression, individualism, and the arts through captivating performances, dance, and music. The venue also boasts Carlotta's Rooftop, a fashionable Italian rooftop bar that's perfect for enjoying delicious food and refreshing cocktails with a touch of disco-styled revelry. Furthermore, the Basement is an electrifying space where the Imperial's party-loving soul comes alive, hosting live performances, parties, and DJ sets organized by renowned promoter groups.


With a deep devotion to the LGBTQIA+ community, Imperial Erskineville has been a haven for love and celebration for over three decades. Plan your visit to Imperial Erskineville and immerse yourself in the vibrant atmosphere that champions diversity, inclusivity, and pure excitement

Read more...

Brand industry

Travel and Tourism

Company type

Partnership

Year founded

1983

Company size

51-200 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. ✈️ Travel and Tourism

  3. Imperial Erskineville

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland