Brandfetch's icon's iconJust Broadcast's icon
Banner
Just Broadcast's brand icon

Just Broadcast

@justbroadcast.com

Just Broadcast produces amazing playout software solutions to fit various broadcasting needs. Explore more abouts us by visiting our website.

justbroadcast.com

Just Broadcast's Company Logos

Just Broadcast's logos

Logo

PNG

Just Broadcast's logos

Logo

PNG

Just Broadcast's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#2985C6

Curious Blue

41, 133, 198

205, 66, 47

79, 33, 0, 22

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#363636

Mine Shaft

54, 54, 54

0, 0, 21

0, 0, 0, 79

About Just Broadcast

Just Broadcast is a leading brand that offers amazing playout software solutions to meet various broadcasting needs. With their high-quality products and services, they have established themselves as a reliable choice in the industry. Their portfolio includes three different packages: JB Playout Starter, JB Playout Professional, and JB Playout Professional Plus.


Each package is designed to provide unparalleled workflow smoothness and features that help broadcasters stay on top of their goals. Whether you are an individual or a small TV station, Just Broadcast has the ideal solution for you. Their playout software is perfect for playing music videos, movies, TV shows, and even streaming on platforms like YouTube.


With advanced features such as Music Titles automation, subtitles, and channel branding, you can create a professional-grade channel effortlessly. In addition to their comprehensive playout solutions, Just Broadcast also offers a complete channel-in-a-box solution. This package includes a single channel playout server, playlist automation, CG editor, scheduler, monitoring application, and web remote application for easy access from any device.


With Just Broadcast, you can enjoy premium stability and multi-format playback, allowing you to play various formats with different resolutions and frame rates within a single playlist. Their software also supports multiple inputs and outputs, including HDMI/SDI Black Magic or Aja cards, multiple streaming options, and resolutions like NTSC, PAL, 2K, and 4K. Furthermore, Just Broadcast provides a media asset manager with auto registration, making it convenient to handle files, lives, URLs, and CG elements.


Their software also comes with personal assistant support, ensuring an improved user experience. Don't just take their word for it – you can start your free trial to experience the power and quality of Just Broadcast's playout software. With their dedicated team and commitment to customer satisfaction, Just Broadcast is the go-to brand for all your broadcasting needs.


Visit their website to learn more about their products and services

Read more...

Brand industry

Arts and Entertainment

TV Movies and Streaming

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

2017

Company size

2-10 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🍿 Arts and Entertainment

  3. TV Movies and Streaming

  4. Just Broadcast

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Just Broadcast's brand icon

Just Broadcast

Unclaimed brand

Just Broadcast produces amazing playout software solutions to fit various broadcasting needs.

justbroadcast.com

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Just Broadcast's Company Logos

Just Broadcast's logos

Logo

PNG

Just Broadcast's logos

Logo

PNG

Just Broadcast's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#2985C6

Curious Blue

41, 133, 198

205, 66, 47

79, 33, 0, 22

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#363636

Mine Shaft

54, 54, 54

0, 0, 21

0, 0, 0, 79

About Just Broadcast

Just Broadcast is a leading brand that offers amazing playout software solutions to meet various broadcasting needs. With their high-quality products and services, they have established themselves as a reliable choice in the industry. Their portfolio includes three different packages: JB Playout Starter, JB Playout Professional, and JB Playout Professional Plus.


Each package is designed to provide unparalleled workflow smoothness and features that help broadcasters stay on top of their goals. Whether you are an individual or a small TV station, Just Broadcast has the ideal solution for you. Their playout software is perfect for playing music videos, movies, TV shows, and even streaming on platforms like YouTube.


With advanced features such as Music Titles automation, subtitles, and channel branding, you can create a professional-grade channel effortlessly. In addition to their comprehensive playout solutions, Just Broadcast also offers a complete channel-in-a-box solution. This package includes a single channel playout server, playlist automation, CG editor, scheduler, monitoring application, and web remote application for easy access from any device.


With Just Broadcast, you can enjoy premium stability and multi-format playback, allowing you to play various formats with different resolutions and frame rates within a single playlist. Their software also supports multiple inputs and outputs, including HDMI/SDI Black Magic or Aja cards, multiple streaming options, and resolutions like NTSC, PAL, 2K, and 4K. Furthermore, Just Broadcast provides a media asset manager with auto registration, making it convenient to handle files, lives, URLs, and CG elements.


Their software also comes with personal assistant support, ensuring an improved user experience. Don't just take their word for it – you can start your free trial to experience the power and quality of Just Broadcast's playout software. With their dedicated team and commitment to customer satisfaction, Just Broadcast is the go-to brand for all your broadcasting needs.


Visit their website to learn more about their products and services

Read more...

Brand industry

Arts and Entertainment

TV Movies and Streaming

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

2017

Company size

2-10 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🍿 Arts and Entertainment

  3. TV Movies and Streaming

  4. Just Broadcast

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland