Brandfetch's icon's icon神奈川県神社庁's icon
Banner
神奈川県神社庁's brand icon

神奈川県神社庁

@kanagawa-jinja.or.jp

神奈川県神社庁の公式ウェブサイトです。〒235-0019 横浜市磯子区磯子台20番1号 電話:045-761-6387

kanagawa-jinja.or.jp

神奈川県神社庁's Company Logos

神奈川県神社庁's logos

Icon

JPEG

神奈川県神社庁's logos

Icon

JPEG

神奈川県神社庁's logos

Logo

SVG

神奈川県神社庁's logos

Logo

SVG

神奈川県神社庁's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#B54434

Medium Carmine

181, 68, 52

7, 55, 46

0, 62, 71, 29

#66AFE9

Cornflower Blue

102, 175, 233

207, 75, 66

56, 25, 0, 9

#000000

Black

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0, 100

About 神奈川県神社庁

Kanagawa Prefectural Jinja Council, established in 1946 as a local branch of the Jinja Honcho (the headquarters located in Shibuya, Tokyo), plays a vital role in the management and guidance of over 1,100 shrines in Kanagawa Prefecture. As part of a nationwide religious organization that encompasses around 80,000 shrines, Jinja Honcho reveres Ise Jingu as its principal shrine. The council is committed to promoting Shinto traditions and rituals while enhancing moral values, all in a bid to contribute to the prosperity of Japan and the peace of the world.


Through educational activities led by shrine priests and representatives, the Kanagawa Prefectural Jinja Council fosters the practice of Shinto in everyday life. They also organize a variety of engaging events, including art exhibitions and photo contests, aimed at enhancing community involvement and appreciation for Shinto culture. The council emphasizes the importance of its cultural heritage, ensuring the traditions of Japan remain vibrant and accessible to future generations.

Read more...

Brand industry

Business and Consumer Services

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

Suggest company size

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 📊 Business and Consumer Services

  3. 神奈川県神社庁

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
神奈川県神社庁's brand icon

神奈川県神社庁

Unclaimed brand

神奈川県神社庁の公式ウェブサイトです。〒235-0019 横浜市磯子区磯子台20番1号 電話:045-761-6387

kanagawa-jinja.or.jp

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

神奈川県神社庁's Company Logos

神奈川県神社庁's logos

Icon

JPEG

神奈川県神社庁's logos

Icon

JPEG

神奈川県神社庁's logos

Logo

SVG

神奈川県神社庁's logos

Logo

SVG

神奈川県神社庁's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#B54434

Medium Carmine

181, 68, 52

7, 55, 46

0, 62, 71, 29

#66AFE9

Cornflower Blue

102, 175, 233

207, 75, 66

56, 25, 0, 9

#000000

Black

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0, 100

About 神奈川県神社庁

Kanagawa Prefectural Jinja Council, established in 1946 as a local branch of the Jinja Honcho (the headquarters located in Shibuya, Tokyo), plays a vital role in the management and guidance of over 1,100 shrines in Kanagawa Prefecture. As part of a nationwide religious organization that encompasses around 80,000 shrines, Jinja Honcho reveres Ise Jingu as its principal shrine. The council is committed to promoting Shinto traditions and rituals while enhancing moral values, all in a bid to contribute to the prosperity of Japan and the peace of the world.


Through educational activities led by shrine priests and representatives, the Kanagawa Prefectural Jinja Council fosters the practice of Shinto in everyday life. They also organize a variety of engaging events, including art exhibitions and photo contests, aimed at enhancing community involvement and appreciation for Shinto culture. The council emphasizes the importance of its cultural heritage, ensuring the traditions of Japan remain vibrant and accessible to future generations.

Read more...

Brand industry

Business and Consumer Services

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

Suggest company size

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 📊 Business and Consumer Services

  3. 神奈川県神社庁

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland