Brandfetch's icon's iconKB Chitracar & Co's icon
Banner
KB Chitracar & Co's brand icon

KB Chitracar & Co

@kbc-ca.com.np

KB Chitracar & Co (KBC) was formed in 1970 by Komal Chitracar, chartered accountant.

kbc-ca.com.np

KB Chitracar & Co's Company Logos

KB Chitracar & Co's logos

Logo

PNG

KB Chitracar & Co's logos

Logo

PNG

KB Chitracar & Co's logos

Icon

JPEG

KB Chitracar & Co's logos

Icon

JPEG

KB Chitracar & Co's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#31708F

Calypso

49, 112, 143

200, 49, 38

66, 22, 0, 44

#CE8483

My Pink

206, 132, 131

1, 43, 66

0, 36, 36, 19

#000000

Black

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0, 100

About KB Chitracar & Co

KB Chitracar & Co (KBC) is a renowned firm in Nepal specializing in accounting practice. Established in 1970 by Komal Chitracar, a chartered accountant, KBC has been providing exceptional professional services to both the public and private sectors for over four and a half decades. The firm offers a wide range of services including Audit and Assurance, Accounting Solutions, Business Advisory, and Tax and Legal Consulting Services.


With a strong emphasis on integrity and excellence, KBC has built a solid reputation as a fair, honest, and reliable choice for accounting needs. As a full member of Alliott Group, an international alliance of independent accounting, law, and consulting firms, KBC has access to a global network of over 200 member firms in 68 countries. This enables them to effectively meet the local and cross-border needs of their clients.


With a dedicated team of professionals driven by a passion for their work, KB Chitracar & Co continues to deliver quality services, embodying global thinking and maintaining a strong local presence

Read more...

Brand industry

Finance

Accounting and Auditing

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

1970

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 💰 Finance

  3. Accounting and Auditing

  4. KB Chitracar & Co

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
KB Chitracar & Co's brand icon

KB Chitracar & Co

Unclaimed brand

KB Chitracar & Co (KBC) was formed in 1970 by Komal Chitracar, chartered accountant.

kbc-ca.com.np

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

KB Chitracar & Co's Company Logos

KB Chitracar & Co's logos

Logo

PNG

KB Chitracar & Co's logos

Logo

PNG

KB Chitracar & Co's logos

Icon

JPEG

KB Chitracar & Co's logos

Icon

JPEG

KB Chitracar & Co's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#31708F

Calypso

49, 112, 143

200, 49, 38

66, 22, 0, 44

#CE8483

My Pink

206, 132, 131

1, 43, 66

0, 36, 36, 19

#000000

Black

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0, 100

About KB Chitracar & Co

KB Chitracar & Co (KBC) is a renowned firm in Nepal specializing in accounting practice. Established in 1970 by Komal Chitracar, a chartered accountant, KBC has been providing exceptional professional services to both the public and private sectors for over four and a half decades. The firm offers a wide range of services including Audit and Assurance, Accounting Solutions, Business Advisory, and Tax and Legal Consulting Services.


With a strong emphasis on integrity and excellence, KBC has built a solid reputation as a fair, honest, and reliable choice for accounting needs. As a full member of Alliott Group, an international alliance of independent accounting, law, and consulting firms, KBC has access to a global network of over 200 member firms in 68 countries. This enables them to effectively meet the local and cross-border needs of their clients.


With a dedicated team of professionals driven by a passion for their work, KB Chitracar & Co continues to deliver quality services, embodying global thinking and maintaining a strong local presence

Read more...

Brand industry

Finance

Accounting and Auditing

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

1970

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 💰 Finance

  3. Accounting and Auditing

  4. KB Chitracar & Co

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland