Brandfetch's icon's iconLeather Naturally's icon
Banner
Leather Naturally's brand icon

Leather Naturally

@leathernaturally.org

Leather Naturally is the global leather resource. We educate people about the sustainable users of leather and share our community of leather makers around the world.

leathernaturally.org

Leather Naturally's Company Logos

Leather Naturally's logos

Logo

SVG

Leather Naturally's logos

Logo

SVG

Leather Naturally's logos

Icon

JPEG

Leather Naturally's logos

Icon

JPEG

Leather Naturally's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#8A5B3E

Spicy Mix

138, 91, 62

23, 38, 39

0, 34, 55, 46

#E29E71

Di Serria

226, 158, 113

24, 66, 66

0, 30, 50, 11

#7D4E31

Old Copper

125, 78, 49

23, 44, 34

0, 38, 61, 51

About Leather Naturally

Leather Naturally is a globally recognized brand and the go-to resource for all things leather. With a rich history dating back to pre-historic times, leather making is one of the oldest known industries. Leather Naturally offers a wide range of products and services, catering to multiple sectors including fashion, footwear, gloves, furniture, automotive, and mass transport.


What sets Leather Naturally apart is their commitment to sustainability and responsible manufacturing practices. The brand emphasizes that animals are not killed for leather; instead, the hides and skins used to make it are a by-product of the food industry that would otherwise go to waste and end up in landfill. This means that leather is a truly sustainable material that keeps millions of tonnes out of landfills every year.


In addition to its eco-friendliness, leather is highly durable, long-lasting, and ages beautifully, making it a valuable investment. It is repairable, repurposable, and even recyclable, contributing to the circular economy. Leather Naturally is dedicated to promoting the true benefits of leather and debunking myths surrounding vegan alternatives.


By subscribing to their newsletter, you can stay up to date with the latest news, views, and updates in the leather industry

Read more...

Brand industry

Business and Consumer Services

Company type

Nonprofit

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 📊 Business and Consumer Services

  3. Leather Naturally

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Leather Naturally's brand icon

Leather Naturally

Unclaimed brand

Leather Naturally is the global leather resource.

leathernaturally.org

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Leather Naturally's Company Logos

Leather Naturally's logos

Logo

SVG

Leather Naturally's logos

Logo

SVG

Leather Naturally's logos

Icon

JPEG

Leather Naturally's logos

Icon

JPEG

Leather Naturally's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#8A5B3E

Spicy Mix

138, 91, 62

23, 38, 39

0, 34, 55, 46

#E29E71

Di Serria

226, 158, 113

24, 66, 66

0, 30, 50, 11

#7D4E31

Old Copper

125, 78, 49

23, 44, 34

0, 38, 61, 51

About Leather Naturally

Leather Naturally is a globally recognized brand and the go-to resource for all things leather. With a rich history dating back to pre-historic times, leather making is one of the oldest known industries. Leather Naturally offers a wide range of products and services, catering to multiple sectors including fashion, footwear, gloves, furniture, automotive, and mass transport.


What sets Leather Naturally apart is their commitment to sustainability and responsible manufacturing practices. The brand emphasizes that animals are not killed for leather; instead, the hides and skins used to make it are a by-product of the food industry that would otherwise go to waste and end up in landfill. This means that leather is a truly sustainable material that keeps millions of tonnes out of landfills every year.


In addition to its eco-friendliness, leather is highly durable, long-lasting, and ages beautifully, making it a valuable investment. It is repairable, repurposable, and even recyclable, contributing to the circular economy. Leather Naturally is dedicated to promoting the true benefits of leather and debunking myths surrounding vegan alternatives.


By subscribing to their newsletter, you can stay up to date with the latest news, views, and updates in the leather industry

Read more...

Brand industry

Business and Consumer Services

Company type

Nonprofit

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 📊 Business and Consumer Services

  3. Leather Naturally

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland