Brandfetch's icon's iconPrague Lions's icon
Banner
Prague Lions's brand icon

Prague Lions

@lions.cz

Prague Lions – Prague American Football Club competing in the EFA. Founded in 1991 as the first American football team in the Czech Republic.

lions.cz

Prague Lions's Company Logos

Prague Lions's logos

Icon

JPEG

Prague Lions's logos

Icon

JPEG

Prague Lions's logos

Logo

SVG

Prague Lions's logos

Logo

SVG

Prague Lions's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#A6192E

Tamarillo

166, 25, 46

351, 74, 37

0, 85, 72, 35

#D35165

Cabaret

211, 81, 101

351, 60, 57

0, 62, 52, 17

#000000

Black

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0, 100

About Prague Lions

Prague Lions is a Czech American football team that was established in 1991, making it the first American football team in the Czech Republic. As pioneers in the sport, Prague Lions have become a prominent brand in the country's American football community. They offer a range of products and services to both players and fans alike.


For players, Prague Lions provide opportunities to join their various teams, including the ELF (European League of Football), ČLAF (Czech League of American Football), juniors, youth, and flag football teams. They actively recruit new members, encouraging individuals to try their hand at American football. Fans can also get involved by supporting the team during their thrilling games.


Prague Lions regularly compete against other top teams, both nationally and internationally, offering an exciting and action-packed experience for spectators. The team hosts games such as the recently won Czech Bowl 2022 against Vysočina Gladiators. To stay up to date with Prague Lions' latest news, fans can visit their website or get in touch via email.


Training sessions take place at SK Meteor Kačerov in Prague, providing a great opportunity for aspiring players to hone their skills. Prague Lions have truly made their mark in the realm of American football in the Czech Republic and continue to grow and inspire within the sport

Read more...

Brand industry

Sports

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

1991

Company size

51-200 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🏈 Sports

  3. Sports

  4. Prague Lions

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Prague Lions's brand icon

Prague Lions

Unclaimed brand

Prague Lions – Prague American Football Club competing in the EFA.

lions.cz

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Prague Lions's Company Logos

Prague Lions's logos

Icon

JPEG

Prague Lions's logos

Icon

JPEG

Prague Lions's logos

Logo

SVG

Prague Lions's logos

Logo

SVG

Prague Lions's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#A6192E

Tamarillo

166, 25, 46

351, 74, 37

0, 85, 72, 35

#D35165

Cabaret

211, 81, 101

351, 60, 57

0, 62, 52, 17

#000000

Black

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0, 100

About Prague Lions

Prague Lions is a Czech American football team that was established in 1991, making it the first American football team in the Czech Republic. As pioneers in the sport, Prague Lions have become a prominent brand in the country's American football community. They offer a range of products and services to both players and fans alike.


For players, Prague Lions provide opportunities to join their various teams, including the ELF (European League of Football), ČLAF (Czech League of American Football), juniors, youth, and flag football teams. They actively recruit new members, encouraging individuals to try their hand at American football. Fans can also get involved by supporting the team during their thrilling games.


Prague Lions regularly compete against other top teams, both nationally and internationally, offering an exciting and action-packed experience for spectators. The team hosts games such as the recently won Czech Bowl 2022 against Vysočina Gladiators. To stay up to date with Prague Lions' latest news, fans can visit their website or get in touch via email.


Training sessions take place at SK Meteor Kačerov in Prague, providing a great opportunity for aspiring players to hone their skills. Prague Lions have truly made their mark in the realm of American football in the Czech Republic and continue to grow and inspire within the sport

Read more...

Brand industry

Sports

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

1991

Company size

51-200 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🏈 Sports

  3. Sports

  4. Prague Lions

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland