Brandfetch's icon's iconMaggio Art Consultancy's icon
Banner
Maggio Art Consultancy's brand icon

Maggio Art Consultancy

@maggio.co.uk

Maggio Art Consultancy- London Mentoring artists and supporting art lovers

maggio.co.uk

Maggio Art Consultancy's Company Logos

Maggio Art Consultancy's logos

Logo

PNG

Maggio Art Consultancy's logos

Logo

PNG

Maggio Art Consultancy's logos

Icon

JPEG

Maggio Art Consultancy's logos

Icon

JPEG

Maggio Art Consultancy's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#000000

Black

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0, 100

About Maggio Art Consultancy

Maggio Art Consultancy is a boutique art consultancy and artist management business based in London, run by art consultant Tiziana Maggio. With a Master in History of Art and a Specialisation Master in Curation and Management of Art institutions from the University of Bologna, Tiziana brings a wealth of expertise to the table. Prior to her move to the UK, she worked with the Italian Government, advising on medieval assets in Rome and Southern Italy.


Maggio Art Consultancy offers a diverse range of services. They manage a portfolio of contemporary artists, curating exhibitions and installations. They nurture and mentor artists, providing alternative avenues and fresh angles, and facilitating sales into mid to high-end markets. Additionally, they provide expert advice to private clients on art acquisition and investment, delivering high-quality guidance in the contemporary art world. Lastly, they collaborate with property professionals, offering bespoke solutions to curate dynamic environments for living, working, or play.


With Maggio Art Consultancy, you can expect a personalized and comprehensive approach that seamlessly integrates art into various aspects of life.

Read more...

Brand industry

Luxury

Fine Art and Collectibles

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

2012

Company size

2-10 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 💎 Luxury

  3. Fine Art and Collectibles

  4. Maggio Art Consultancy

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Maggio Art Consultancy's brand icon

Maggio Art Consultancy

Unclaimed brand

Maggio Art Consultancy- London Mentoring artists and supporting art lovers

maggio.co.uk

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Maggio Art Consultancy's Company Logos

Maggio Art Consultancy's logos

Logo

PNG

Maggio Art Consultancy's logos

Logo

PNG

Maggio Art Consultancy's logos

Icon

JPEG

Maggio Art Consultancy's logos

Icon

JPEG

Maggio Art Consultancy's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#000000

Black

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0, 100

About Maggio Art Consultancy

Maggio Art Consultancy is a boutique art consultancy and artist management business based in London, run by art consultant Tiziana Maggio. With a Master in History of Art and a Specialisation Master in Curation and Management of Art institutions from the University of Bologna, Tiziana brings a wealth of expertise to the table. Prior to her move to the UK, she worked with the Italian Government, advising on medieval assets in Rome and Southern Italy.


Maggio Art Consultancy offers a diverse range of services. They manage a portfolio of contemporary artists, curating exhibitions and installations. They nurture and mentor artists, providing alternative avenues and fresh angles, and facilitating sales into mid to high-end markets. Additionally, they provide expert advice to private clients on art acquisition and investment, delivering high-quality guidance in the contemporary art world. Lastly, they collaborate with property professionals, offering bespoke solutions to curate dynamic environments for living, working, or play.


With Maggio Art Consultancy, you can expect a personalized and comprehensive approach that seamlessly integrates art into various aspects of life.

Read more...

Brand industry

Luxury

Fine Art and Collectibles

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

2012

Company size

2-10 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 💎 Luxury

  3. Fine Art and Collectibles

  4. Maggio Art Consultancy

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland