Brandfetch's icon's iconMary Dowling's icon
Banner
Mary Dowling's brand icon

Mary Dowling

@marydowling.com

Mary Dowling crafts premium wheat whiskeys with Midwest roots. Shop our spirits, explore cocktail recipes, and learn about our distilling tradition.

marydowling.com

Mary Dowling's Company Logos

Mary Dowling's logos

Logo

PNG

Mary Dowling's logos

Logo

PNG

Mary Dowling's logos

Icon

JPEG

Mary Dowling's logos

Icon

JPEG

Mary Dowling's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#B22C29

Tall Poppy

178, 44, 41

1, 63, 43

0, 75, 77, 30

#551111

Heath

85, 17, 17

0, 67, 20

0, 80, 80, 67

#FFFBEE

Island Spice

255, 251, 238

46, 100, 97

0, 2, 7, 0

About Mary Dowling

Mary Dowling Co. This exquisite wheated bourbon undergoes a meticulous aging process in two distinct oak barrels, contributing to its rich, bold character. The initial maturation occurs in a wood-fired, toasted, and charred new American oak, followed by a finish in another new oak barrel, enhancing the depth and complexity of flavors.


Mary Dowling Double Oak Bourbon offers a captivating sensory experience, revealing layers of tobacco, indulgent chocolate, cherry, and a hint of spices like cinnamon and nutmeg. The cask strength variant showcases higher proofs while maintaining a remarkably smooth finish. Each sip delivers a symphony of flavors that culminates in a lingering, refined aftertaste. The brand also explores other unique offerings, including Tequila Barrel Bourbon and High Rye options. Mary Dowling Co.

Read more...

Brand industry

Food and Drink

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

Suggest company size

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🍔 Food and Drink

  3. Mary Dowling

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Mary Dowling's brand icon

Mary Dowling

Unclaimed brand

Mary Dowling crafts premium wheat whiskeys with Midwest roots.

marydowling.com

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Mary Dowling's Company Logos

Mary Dowling's logos

Logo

PNG

Mary Dowling's logos

Logo

PNG

Mary Dowling's logos

Icon

JPEG

Mary Dowling's logos

Icon

JPEG

Mary Dowling's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#B22C29

Tall Poppy

178, 44, 41

1, 63, 43

0, 75, 77, 30

#551111

Heath

85, 17, 17

0, 67, 20

0, 80, 80, 67

#FFFBEE

Island Spice

255, 251, 238

46, 100, 97

0, 2, 7, 0

About Mary Dowling

Mary Dowling Co. This exquisite wheated bourbon undergoes a meticulous aging process in two distinct oak barrels, contributing to its rich, bold character. The initial maturation occurs in a wood-fired, toasted, and charred new American oak, followed by a finish in another new oak barrel, enhancing the depth and complexity of flavors.


Mary Dowling Double Oak Bourbon offers a captivating sensory experience, revealing layers of tobacco, indulgent chocolate, cherry, and a hint of spices like cinnamon and nutmeg. The cask strength variant showcases higher proofs while maintaining a remarkably smooth finish. Each sip delivers a symphony of flavors that culminates in a lingering, refined aftertaste. The brand also explores other unique offerings, including Tequila Barrel Bourbon and High Rye options. Mary Dowling Co.

Read more...

Brand industry

Food and Drink

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

Suggest company size

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🍔 Food and Drink

  3. Mary Dowling

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland