Brandfetch's icon's iconMatar Engineering and Contracting's icon
Banner
Matar Engineering and Contracting's brand icon

Matar Engineering and Contracting

@mec-lebanon.com

Welcome to MEC40 years of excellence in Thermal, Fluids and Electrical EngineeringConatct Us Specializing in providing high-quality design and execution solutions Know More Welcome to MEC, a leading company specializing in providing high- quality design and execution solutions for HVAC, plumbing, waste heat recovery, industrial and commercial dehumidification, high and low power electrical systems and… Continue reading Home

mec-lebanon.com

Matar Engineering and Contracting's Company Logos

Matar Engineering and Contracting's logos

Logo

PNG

Matar Engineering and Contracting's logos

Logo

PNG

Matar Engineering and Contracting's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#1974D2

Denim

25, 116, 210

210, 79, 46

88, 45, 0, 18

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#01060C

Blue Charcoal

1, 6, 12

213, 85, 3

92, 50, 0, 95

About Matar Engineering and Contracting

Welcome to Matar Engineering and Contracting (MEC), a trusted brand with over 40 years of excellence in Thermal, Fluids, and Electrical Engineering. We are specialists in providing high-quality design and execution solutions for a wide range of services including Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning, Sanitary Plumbing, Waste Heat Recovery, Industrial & Commercial Dehumidification, Electrical Engineering, and Solar PV & Electricity Storage Solutions. Our dedicated team of experts is committed to delivering innovative and sustainable engineering solutions to meet the diverse needs of our clients.


With state-of-the-art technology and extensive experience, we ensure that our clients receive the most efficient and cost-effective solutions for their engineering challenges. Throughout the years, we have successfully completed numerous milestone projects, including SABIS Headquarters, Adma, SABIS International School, Mtein, Nohad Nawfal Stadium, Zouk Mikael, and many more. To inquire about our services or to discuss your project requirements, get in touch with us.


Trust Matar Engineering and Contracting to provide you with exceptional engineering solutions

Read more...

Brand industry

Heavy Industry and Engineering

Company type

Self-Owned

Year founded

1982

Company size

2-10 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🏭 Heavy Industry and Engineering

  3. Heavy Industry and Engineering

  4. Matar Engineering and Contracting

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Matar Engineering and Contracting's brand icon

Matar Engineering and Contracting

Unclaimed brand

Welcome to MEC40 years of excellence in Thermal, Fluids and Electrical EngineeringConatct Us Specializing in providing high-quality design and execution solutions Know More Welcome to MEC, a leading company specializing in providing high- quality design and execution solutions for HVAC, plumbing, waste heat recovery, industrial and commercial dehumidification, high and low power electrical systems and… Continue reading Home

mec-lebanon.com

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Matar Engineering and Contracting's Company Logos

Matar Engineering and Contracting's logos

Logo

PNG

Matar Engineering and Contracting's logos

Logo

PNG

Matar Engineering and Contracting's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#1974D2

Denim

25, 116, 210

210, 79, 46

88, 45, 0, 18

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#01060C

Blue Charcoal

1, 6, 12

213, 85, 3

92, 50, 0, 95

About Matar Engineering and Contracting

Welcome to Matar Engineering and Contracting (MEC), a trusted brand with over 40 years of excellence in Thermal, Fluids, and Electrical Engineering. We are specialists in providing high-quality design and execution solutions for a wide range of services including Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning, Sanitary Plumbing, Waste Heat Recovery, Industrial & Commercial Dehumidification, Electrical Engineering, and Solar PV & Electricity Storage Solutions. Our dedicated team of experts is committed to delivering innovative and sustainable engineering solutions to meet the diverse needs of our clients.


With state-of-the-art technology and extensive experience, we ensure that our clients receive the most efficient and cost-effective solutions for their engineering challenges. Throughout the years, we have successfully completed numerous milestone projects, including SABIS Headquarters, Adma, SABIS International School, Mtein, Nohad Nawfal Stadium, Zouk Mikael, and many more. To inquire about our services or to discuss your project requirements, get in touch with us.


Trust Matar Engineering and Contracting to provide you with exceptional engineering solutions

Read more...

Brand industry

Heavy Industry and Engineering

Company type

Self-Owned

Year founded

1982

Company size

2-10 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🏭 Heavy Industry and Engineering

  3. Heavy Industry and Engineering

  4. Matar Engineering and Contracting

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland