Brandfetch's icon's iconNelson Arts Festival's icon
Banner
Nelson Arts Festival's brand icon

Nelson Arts Festival

@nelsonartsfestival.nz

Join Nelson Arts Festival from 22 Oct–1 Nov 2026 for theatre, music, kōrero & Mask Carnivale. Celebrating creativity, culture and community in Whakatū.

nelsonartsfestival.nz

Nelson Arts Festival's Company Logos

Nelson Arts Festival's logos

Logo

SVG

Nelson Arts Festival's logos

Logo

SVG

Nelson Arts Festival's logos

Icon

JPEG

Nelson Arts Festival's logos

Icon

JPEG

Nelson Arts Festival's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#CE823F

Raw Sienna

206, 130, 63

28, 59, 53

0, 37, 69, 19

#FDD79A

Cherokee

253, 215, 154

37, 96, 80

0, 15, 39, 1

#000000

Black

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0, 100

About Nelson Arts Festival

Nelson Arts Festival is a brand that offers an unmissable festival showcasing a wide range of arts experiences. Enriching the people of the region, this festival takes place from October 19 to October 29, 2023. With a full program launch scheduled for September 1, 2023, the festival promises 11 days of incredible arts experiences for and with the Whakatū community.


Visitors can expect a diverse lineup of events including the popular Mask Carnivale, a magical street party in Nelson CBD where attendees can showcase their best masks and costumes. The festival also invites talented Aotearoa artists to share their exploration of the theme of belonging through writing, images, and soundscapes. Additionally, the festival features visual arts events, contemporary music performances, and more.


Stay updated with the latest festival news and sign up for the newsletter to ensure you don't miss out on this amazing arts celebration

Read more...

Brand industry

Arts and Entertainment

Performing Arts

Company type

Nonprofit

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

2-10 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🍿 Arts and Entertainment

  3. Performing Arts

  4. Nelson Arts Festival

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Nelson Arts Festival's brand icon

Nelson Arts Festival

Unclaimed brand

Join Nelson Arts Festival from 22 Oct–1 Nov 2026 for theatre, music, kōrero & Mask Carnivale.

nelsonartsfestival.nz

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Nelson Arts Festival's Company Logos

Nelson Arts Festival's logos

Logo

SVG

Nelson Arts Festival's logos

Logo

SVG

Nelson Arts Festival's logos

Icon

JPEG

Nelson Arts Festival's logos

Icon

JPEG

Nelson Arts Festival's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#CE823F

Raw Sienna

206, 130, 63

28, 59, 53

0, 37, 69, 19

#FDD79A

Cherokee

253, 215, 154

37, 96, 80

0, 15, 39, 1

#000000

Black

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0, 100

About Nelson Arts Festival

Nelson Arts Festival is a brand that offers an unmissable festival showcasing a wide range of arts experiences. Enriching the people of the region, this festival takes place from October 19 to October 29, 2023. With a full program launch scheduled for September 1, 2023, the festival promises 11 days of incredible arts experiences for and with the Whakatū community.


Visitors can expect a diverse lineup of events including the popular Mask Carnivale, a magical street party in Nelson CBD where attendees can showcase their best masks and costumes. The festival also invites talented Aotearoa artists to share their exploration of the theme of belonging through writing, images, and soundscapes. Additionally, the festival features visual arts events, contemporary music performances, and more.


Stay updated with the latest festival news and sign up for the newsletter to ensure you don't miss out on this amazing arts celebration

Read more...

Brand industry

Arts and Entertainment

Performing Arts

Company type

Nonprofit

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

2-10 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🍿 Arts and Entertainment

  3. Performing Arts

  4. Nelson Arts Festival

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland