Brandfetch's icon's iconParagon Group's icon
Banner
Paragon Group's brand icon

Paragon Group

@paragongroup-bd.com

Paragon Group is your trusted partner for excellence and innovation.

paragongroup-bd.com

Paragon Group's Company Logos

Paragon Group's logos

Logo

PNG

Paragon Group's logos

Logo

PNG

Paragon Group's logos

Icon

JPEG

Paragon Group's logos

Icon

JPEG

Paragon Group's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#7D550E

Spicy Mustard

125, 85, 14

38, 80, 27

0, 32, 89, 51

#FAA91C

Sun

250, 169, 28

38, 96, 55

0, 32, 89, 2

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

About Paragon Group

Paragon Group, established in 1952, began as a printing press in Dhaka and has since evolved into a diverse conglomerate under the leadership of Mr. Moshiur Rahman and Mrs. Yasmin Rahman.


With ten business sectors spanning poultry farming, manufacturing, renewable energy, consumer foods, and more, Paragon envisions a sustainable future with a focus on renewable energy and zero waste management. Through a commitment to innovation, integrity, and sustainability, the company strives to create value for customers while minimizing environmental impact. Emphasizing women entrepreneurship, Paragon provides opportunities for women to thrive in the industry.


Committed to delivering high-quality products and services, Paragon ensures food security through sustainable solutions and responsible resource management. As they navigate global agricultural challenges, Paragon remains dedicated to excellence and customer satisfaction. Join them in building a brighter future through innovation and collaboration

Read more...

Brand industry

Heavy Industry and Engineering

Company type

Self-Owned

Year founded

1989

Company size

5001-10,000 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🏭 Heavy Industry and Engineering

  3. Heavy Industry and Engineering

  4. Paragon Group

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Paragon Group's brand icon

Paragon Group

Unclaimed brand

Paragon Group is your trusted partner for excellence and innovation.

paragongroup-bd.com

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Paragon Group's Company Logos

Paragon Group's logos

Logo

PNG

Paragon Group's logos

Logo

PNG

Paragon Group's logos

Icon

JPEG

Paragon Group's logos

Icon

JPEG

Paragon Group's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#7D550E

Spicy Mustard

125, 85, 14

38, 80, 27

0, 32, 89, 51

#FAA91C

Sun

250, 169, 28

38, 96, 55

0, 32, 89, 2

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

About Paragon Group

Paragon Group, established in 1952, began as a printing press in Dhaka and has since evolved into a diverse conglomerate under the leadership of Mr. Moshiur Rahman and Mrs. Yasmin Rahman.


With ten business sectors spanning poultry farming, manufacturing, renewable energy, consumer foods, and more, Paragon envisions a sustainable future with a focus on renewable energy and zero waste management. Through a commitment to innovation, integrity, and sustainability, the company strives to create value for customers while minimizing environmental impact. Emphasizing women entrepreneurship, Paragon provides opportunities for women to thrive in the industry.


Committed to delivering high-quality products and services, Paragon ensures food security through sustainable solutions and responsible resource management. As they navigate global agricultural challenges, Paragon remains dedicated to excellence and customer satisfaction. Join them in building a brighter future through innovation and collaboration

Read more...

Brand industry

Heavy Industry and Engineering

Company type

Self-Owned

Year founded

1989

Company size

5001-10,000 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🏭 Heavy Industry and Engineering

  3. Heavy Industry and Engineering

  4. Paragon Group

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland