Brandfetch's icon's iconPhoenix Search's icon
Banner
Phoenix Search's brand icon

Phoenix Search

@phoenixsearch.com

Phoenix Search | Expert-led. Insight-driven. Value-creation focused. At Phoenix Search, we help private equity firms, portfolio companies, and ambitious organisations unlock leadership potential and accelerate value creation. Founded in 2018, we have grown from a challenger in executive search to a trusted global advisory partner with offices in Dublin, London, Limerick, and New York. With more than 900 searches completed across 30+ countries, we combine global reach with local expertise to deliver measurable impact where it matters most. Our Services Private Equity Value Creation – organisational due diligence, portfolio research, and leadership risk analysis across the investment lifecycle. Executive Search & Assessment – precision hiring of investor-grade leaders aligned to value-creation priorities. Leadership Advisory – evidence-based insights on governance, succession, and organisational effectiveness. Why Phoenix Expert-led: Our consultants are highly experienced search professionals, former lawyers, accountants, and bankers from top firms. Insight-driven: We leverage market intelligence, AI-powered analytics, and global research to inform critical decisions. Relationship-based: We act as long-term advisors, ensuring leadership choices directly support strategy, growth, and exit outcomes. Global Reach. Local Expertise. Measurable Impact. At Phoenix Search, we do not simply fill roles; we de-risk investments, accelerate performance, and build the leadership foundations for sustainable growth.

phoenixsearch.com

Phoenix Search's Company Logos

Phoenix Search's logos

Logo

SVG

Phoenix Search's logos

Logo

SVG

Phoenix Search's logos

Icon

JPEG

Phoenix Search's logos

Icon

JPEG

Phoenix Search's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#D8BA82

Brandy

216, 186, 130

39, 52, 68

0, 14, 40, 15

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#121B2E

Big Stone

18, 27, 46

221, 44, 13

61, 41, 0, 82

About Phoenix Search

Phoenix is a leading global recruitment brand specializing in the Tech, Fintech, Professional Services, and Financial Services industries. With a team of experienced consultants, they are dedicated to connecting top talent with exciting job opportunities. Their extensive network and expertise allow them to partner with clients and candidates worldwide.


Phoenix offers a range of services, including executive search, talent acquisition, and job placement. They cover various specialist areas such as Technology, Sales & Marketing, Accounting, Tax, Corporate Finance & Private Equity, Compliance, Risk & Regulatory, and Legal. For job seekers, Phoenix provides a streamlined application process with the option to upload your CV and receive job alerts directly to your inbox.


By registering with Phoenix, you increase your chances of finding the perfect match for your skills and aspirations. Stay informed with Phoenix's Insights, where they provide a comprehensive Salary Guide for Tech/Fintech, Professional Services & Financial Services. They also offer industry news and interview tips through their blog and podcast.


Trust Phoenix as your professional search partner and unlock exciting opportunities in your desired industry. Contact them now or create an account/login to get started

Read more...

Brand industry

Business and Consumer Services

Business Services

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

2018

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 📊 Business and Consumer Services

  3. Business Services

  4. Phoenix Search

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Phoenix Search's brand icon

Phoenix Search

Unclaimed brand

Phoenix Search | Expert-led. Insight-driven.

phoenixsearch.com

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Phoenix Search's Company Logos

Phoenix Search's logos

Logo

SVG

Phoenix Search's logos

Logo

SVG

Phoenix Search's logos

Icon

JPEG

Phoenix Search's logos

Icon

JPEG

Phoenix Search's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#D8BA82

Brandy

216, 186, 130

39, 52, 68

0, 14, 40, 15

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#121B2E

Big Stone

18, 27, 46

221, 44, 13

61, 41, 0, 82

About Phoenix Search

Phoenix is a leading global recruitment brand specializing in the Tech, Fintech, Professional Services, and Financial Services industries. With a team of experienced consultants, they are dedicated to connecting top talent with exciting job opportunities. Their extensive network and expertise allow them to partner with clients and candidates worldwide.


Phoenix offers a range of services, including executive search, talent acquisition, and job placement. They cover various specialist areas such as Technology, Sales & Marketing, Accounting, Tax, Corporate Finance & Private Equity, Compliance, Risk & Regulatory, and Legal. For job seekers, Phoenix provides a streamlined application process with the option to upload your CV and receive job alerts directly to your inbox.


By registering with Phoenix, you increase your chances of finding the perfect match for your skills and aspirations. Stay informed with Phoenix's Insights, where they provide a comprehensive Salary Guide for Tech/Fintech, Professional Services & Financial Services. They also offer industry news and interview tips through their blog and podcast.


Trust Phoenix as your professional search partner and unlock exciting opportunities in your desired industry. Contact them now or create an account/login to get started

Read more...

Brand industry

Business and Consumer Services

Business Services

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

2018

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 📊 Business and Consumer Services

  3. Business Services

  4. Phoenix Search

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland