Brandfetch's icon's iconQA MED Solutions's icon
Banner
QA MED Solutions's brand icon

QA MED Solutions

@qamedsolutions.com

Hos QA MED Solutions er vi eksperter i lovgivningen til krav af medicinsk udstyr -MDR. Vi er din ekstern Kvalitets og regulatoriske afdeling.

qamedsolutions.com

QA MED Solutions's Company Logos

QA MED Solutions's logos

Logo

PNG

QA MED Solutions's logos

Logo

PNG

QA MED Solutions's logos

Icon

JPEG

QA MED Solutions's logos

Icon

JPEG

QA MED Solutions's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#0A2240

Downriver

10, 34, 64

213, 73, 15

84, 47, 0, 75

#343434

Mine Shaft

52, 52, 52

0, 0, 20

0, 0, 0, 80

#B6E3D4

Jagged Ice

182, 227, 212

160, 45, 80

20, 0, 7, 11

About QA MED Solutions

QA MED Solutions is a leading expert in the legislation surrounding requirements for medical devices. As an external quality and regulatory department, they provide comprehensive solutions to ensure compliance and regulatory standards are met. With a focus on making complex legislation practical and accessible, QA MED Solutions offers a range of services to help businesses become 100% MDR compliant, prepare for inspections from the Danish Medicines Agency, fulfill the PRRC role, manage technical documentation, and implement EN ISO 13485.


Their team of specialists strives to remove barriers to quality and safety, leveraging their extensive experience, proven templates, and effective project management. Whether it's building quality management systems, conducting gap analyses for MDR regulations, or preparing regulatory applications, QA MED Solutions is dedicated to simplifying the process and ensuring both business and patient needs are met. Contact them today for a streamlined approach to medical device compliance

Read more...

Brand industry

Business and Consumer Services

Business Services

Company type

Self-Employed

Year founded

2016

Company size

2-10 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 📊 Business and Consumer Services

  3. Business Services

  4. QA MED Solutions

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
QA MED Solutions's brand icon

QA MED Solutions

Unclaimed brand

Hos QA MED Solutions er vi eksperter i lovgivningen til krav af medicinsk udstyr -MDR.

qamedsolutions.com

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

QA MED Solutions's Company Logos

QA MED Solutions's logos

Logo

PNG

QA MED Solutions's logos

Logo

PNG

QA MED Solutions's logos

Icon

JPEG

QA MED Solutions's logos

Icon

JPEG

QA MED Solutions's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#0A2240

Downriver

10, 34, 64

213, 73, 15

84, 47, 0, 75

#343434

Mine Shaft

52, 52, 52

0, 0, 20

0, 0, 0, 80

#B6E3D4

Jagged Ice

182, 227, 212

160, 45, 80

20, 0, 7, 11

About QA MED Solutions

QA MED Solutions is a leading expert in the legislation surrounding requirements for medical devices. As an external quality and regulatory department, they provide comprehensive solutions to ensure compliance and regulatory standards are met. With a focus on making complex legislation practical and accessible, QA MED Solutions offers a range of services to help businesses become 100% MDR compliant, prepare for inspections from the Danish Medicines Agency, fulfill the PRRC role, manage technical documentation, and implement EN ISO 13485.


Their team of specialists strives to remove barriers to quality and safety, leveraging their extensive experience, proven templates, and effective project management. Whether it's building quality management systems, conducting gap analyses for MDR regulations, or preparing regulatory applications, QA MED Solutions is dedicated to simplifying the process and ensuring both business and patient needs are met. Contact them today for a streamlined approach to medical device compliance

Read more...

Brand industry

Business and Consumer Services

Business Services

Company type

Self-Employed

Year founded

2016

Company size

2-10 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 📊 Business and Consumer Services

  3. Business Services

  4. QA MED Solutions

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland