Brandfetch's icon's iconCissna Park Co-op's icon
Banner
Cissna Park Co-op's brand icon

Cissna Park Co-op

@ringneckenergy.com

Est. 1907 Cissna Park Co-op has grown over the years and now has 3 locations. Cissna Park Co-op is also a custom feed mill for all your livestock needs.

ringneckenergy.com

Cissna Park Co-op's Company Logos

Cissna Park Co-op's logos

Icon

JPEG

Cissna Park Co-op's logos

Icon

JPEG

Cissna Park Co-op's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#3184FD

Dodger Blue

49, 132, 253

216, 98, 59

81, 48, 0, 1

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#000000

Black

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0, 100

About Cissna Park Co-op

Cissna Park Co, also known as Ringneck Energy, is a brand dedicated to producing renewable energy that adds value to grain and livestock production. Their mission is to provide a safe and rewarding work environment, enhance the income of their investor partners, and create economic opportunities for the community. One of the main goals of Cissna Park Co is to produce 80 million gallons per year of bio-fuel ethanol, with a focus on the local, regional, and national markets.


They aim to start production in June 2018. In addition to bio-fuel ethanol, they also produce a high-protein feed source for the local livestock, further adding value to agriculture in the area. Cissna Park Co is committed to sustainability and reducing greenhouse gas emissions.


They strive to meet the standard 20% reduction in greenhouse gas emissions and improve efficiency through the use of the latest technology. The brand also prioritizes risk management and environmentally friendly processes. They aim to operate efficiently and profitably without compromising the health or safety of their employees.


Cissna Park Co recognizes their role in enhancing rural development and the profitability of agriculture through value-added processing. Overall, Cissna Park Co is dedicated to making a positive impact by producing renewable energy and supporting the local community

Read more...

Brand industry

Heavy Industry and Engineering

Energy Industry

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

2014

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🏭 Heavy Industry and Engineering

  3. Energy Industry

  4. Cissna Park Co-op

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Cissna Park Co-op's brand icon

Cissna Park Co-op

Unclaimed brand

Est. 1907 Cissna Park Co-op has grown over the years and now has 3 locations.

ringneckenergy.com

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Cissna Park Co-op's Company Logos

Cissna Park Co-op's logos

Icon

JPEG

Cissna Park Co-op's logos

Icon

JPEG

Cissna Park Co-op's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#3184FD

Dodger Blue

49, 132, 253

216, 98, 59

81, 48, 0, 1

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#000000

Black

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0, 100

About Cissna Park Co-op

Cissna Park Co, also known as Ringneck Energy, is a brand dedicated to producing renewable energy that adds value to grain and livestock production. Their mission is to provide a safe and rewarding work environment, enhance the income of their investor partners, and create economic opportunities for the community. One of the main goals of Cissna Park Co is to produce 80 million gallons per year of bio-fuel ethanol, with a focus on the local, regional, and national markets.


They aim to start production in June 2018. In addition to bio-fuel ethanol, they also produce a high-protein feed source for the local livestock, further adding value to agriculture in the area. Cissna Park Co is committed to sustainability and reducing greenhouse gas emissions.


They strive to meet the standard 20% reduction in greenhouse gas emissions and improve efficiency through the use of the latest technology. The brand also prioritizes risk management and environmentally friendly processes. They aim to operate efficiently and profitably without compromising the health or safety of their employees.


Cissna Park Co recognizes their role in enhancing rural development and the profitability of agriculture through value-added processing. Overall, Cissna Park Co is dedicated to making a positive impact by producing renewable energy and supporting the local community

Read more...

Brand industry

Heavy Industry and Engineering

Energy Industry

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

2014

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🏭 Heavy Industry and Engineering

  3. Energy Industry

  4. Cissna Park Co-op

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland