Brandfetch's icon's iconSANYO DENKI's icon
Banner
SANYO DENKI's brand icon

SANYO DENKI

@sanyodenki.com

This is the corporate site of SANYO DENKI CO. Ltd. is a manufacturer that develops, manufactures, and sells products such as fans, motors, and UPS. Based on its corporate philosophy “Aiming for the happiness of all people,” the company engages in cor

sanyodenki.com

SANYO DENKI's Company Logos

SANYO DENKI's logos

Logo

PNG

SANYO DENKI's logos

Logo

PNG

SANYO DENKI's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#D6964A

Di Serria

214, 150, 74

33, 63, 56

0, 30, 65, 16

#6BBAEF

Jordy Blue

107, 186, 239

204, 80, 68

55, 22, 0, 6

#104994

Tory Blue

16, 73, 148

214, 80, 32

89, 51, 0, 42

About SANYO DENKI

Sanyo Denki Co., Ltd., commonly known as Sanyo Denki, is a Japanese company specializing in the manufacturing of cooling fans, servo systems, stepping systems, and other electrical components. Founded in 1927, the company has established itself as a leading player in the electronics industry. Sanyo Denki's headquarters are located in Tokyo, Japan.


The company operates on a global scale with a presence in various countries including the United States, China, Germany, Singapore, and Malaysia. Its international operations are managed through subsidiary companies and sales offices strategically placed across different continents. As a manufacturer, Sanyo Denki offers a wide range of products including cooling fans, servo systems, stepping motors, motors, drives, and power supply units.


These products find applications in industries such as information technology, medical, automotive, and industrial automation. Sanyo Denki is renowned for its high-quality products that meet the demanding requirements of these industries. In terms of market position, Sanyo Denki is a prominent player in the global electrical components market.


The company has established strong relationships with leading manufacturers in various industries and is often recognized for its outstanding product quality and reliability. Sanyo Denki faces competition from other major players in the industry such as Oriental Motor, Nidec Corporation, and MinebeaMitsumi. Over the years, Sanyo Denki has achieved several milestones and advancements.


The company has received numerous awards and recognitions for its innovative products and commitment to technological advancements. Sanyo Denki has continuously evolved its brand strategy to align with changing market demands and has expanded its product lineup to cater to a wide range of industries. As of the latest available information, Sanyo Denki continues to be a leading player in the electrical components industry.


The company remains dedicated to providing high-quality products and excellent customer service. As the market evolves, Sanyo Denki is expected to adapt its strategies and continue to grow and innovate in the coming years

Read more...

Brand industry

Computers Electronics and Technology

Consumer Electronics

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

1001-5000 employees

Related Brands

Tags

Industrial automation equipment

ICT equipment

Medical and nursing equipment

UPS and power supply systems

Energy utilization equipment

  1. Explore

  2. 🖥 Computers Electronics and Technology

  3. Consumer Electronics

  4. SANYO DENKI

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
SANYO DENKI's brand icon

SANYO DENKI

Unclaimed brand

This is the corporate site of SANYO DENKI CO. Ltd.

sanyodenki.com

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

SANYO DENKI's Company Logos

SANYO DENKI's logos

Logo

PNG

SANYO DENKI's logos

Logo

PNG

SANYO DENKI's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#D6964A

Di Serria

214, 150, 74

33, 63, 56

0, 30, 65, 16

#6BBAEF

Jordy Blue

107, 186, 239

204, 80, 68

55, 22, 0, 6

#104994

Tory Blue

16, 73, 148

214, 80, 32

89, 51, 0, 42

About SANYO DENKI

Sanyo Denki Co., Ltd., commonly known as Sanyo Denki, is a Japanese company specializing in the manufacturing of cooling fans, servo systems, stepping systems, and other electrical components. Founded in 1927, the company has established itself as a leading player in the electronics industry. Sanyo Denki's headquarters are located in Tokyo, Japan.


The company operates on a global scale with a presence in various countries including the United States, China, Germany, Singapore, and Malaysia. Its international operations are managed through subsidiary companies and sales offices strategically placed across different continents. As a manufacturer, Sanyo Denki offers a wide range of products including cooling fans, servo systems, stepping motors, motors, drives, and power supply units.


These products find applications in industries such as information technology, medical, automotive, and industrial automation. Sanyo Denki is renowned for its high-quality products that meet the demanding requirements of these industries. In terms of market position, Sanyo Denki is a prominent player in the global electrical components market.


The company has established strong relationships with leading manufacturers in various industries and is often recognized for its outstanding product quality and reliability. Sanyo Denki faces competition from other major players in the industry such as Oriental Motor, Nidec Corporation, and MinebeaMitsumi. Over the years, Sanyo Denki has achieved several milestones and advancements.


The company has received numerous awards and recognitions for its innovative products and commitment to technological advancements. Sanyo Denki has continuously evolved its brand strategy to align with changing market demands and has expanded its product lineup to cater to a wide range of industries. As of the latest available information, Sanyo Denki continues to be a leading player in the electrical components industry.


The company remains dedicated to providing high-quality products and excellent customer service. As the market evolves, Sanyo Denki is expected to adapt its strategies and continue to grow and innovate in the coming years

Read more...

Brand industry

Computers Electronics and Technology

Consumer Electronics

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

1001-5000 employees

Related Brands

Tags

Industrial automation equipment

ICT equipment

Medical and nursing equipment

UPS and power supply systems

Energy utilization equipment

  1. Explore

  2. 🖥 Computers Electronics and Technology

  3. Consumer Electronics

  4. SANYO DENKI

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland