Brandfetch's icon's iconSaturne Technology's icon
Banner
Saturne Technology's brand icon

Saturne Technology

@saturne-technology.com

Saturne Technology spécialiste de découpe laser. La société développe ses différentes activités: la fusion sélective laser, la fabrication additive, le frittage laser, la soudure laser, le perçage laser et le rechargement laser.

saturne-technology.com

Saturne Technology's Company Logos

Saturne Technology's logos

Logo

PNG

Saturne Technology's logos

Logo

PNG

Saturne Technology's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#B3B3B3

Nobel

179, 179, 179

0, 0, 70

0, 0, 0, 30

#D59392

My Pink

213, 147, 146

1, 44, 70

0, 31, 31, 16

#1B1B1B

Cod Gray

27, 27, 27

0, 0, 11

0, 0, 0, 89

About Saturne Technology

Saturne Technology is a leading brand specializing in laser cutting technology. With a wide range of activities, including selective laser melting, additive manufacturing, laser sintering, laser welding, laser drilling, and laser cladding, the company offers comprehensive solutions for various industries. Their expertise lies in metal additive manufacturing, where they utilize innovative techniques such as selective laser melting (SLM) and metal powder sintering to create high-quality 3D printed objects directly from digital 3D representations.


This revolutionizes the manufacturing process, allowing for the production of complex parts with reduced costs, shorter lead times, and enhanced quality compared to traditional industrial methods. In addition to metal additive manufacturing, Saturne Technology specializes in laser welding, providing precise and high-quality welding solutions for a wide range of applications in the medical and industrial sectors. Their advanced laser welding machines enable precise and rapid welding of intricate 2D or 3D shapes, ensuring impeccable quality and meeting predetermined specifications.


Saturne Technology also offers laser cutting and drilling services, utilizing their specialized laser machines to cut and drill various materials with complex contours. Their laser cutting method provides efficient and precise results without deformation, making it suitable for materials up to 3 mm thick. Alongside cutting and drilling, they provide laser marking services, which offer superior durability, accuracy, and speed compared to traditional marking methods.


With their laser cladding technology, Saturne Technology provides a process known as laser deposition welding, allowing for the deposition of different alloys onto the surface of mechanical or casting parts. This enhances the durability and longevity of the parts against abrasion, friction, pressure, and corrosion, ultimately increasing their profitability. The deposition is achieved using a coaxial laser beam head, resulting in perfect bonding with the base material without any stress.


Quality control is a crucial aspect of Saturne Technology's operations, and they have a dedicated laboratory and expertise to ensure the highest standards. From granulometric and spectrometric analysis of metal powders to dimensional, metallurgical, and mechanical characteristics of the finished products, they maintain autonomy and flexibility to carry out comprehensive quality assessments. Furthermore, Saturne Technology excels in precision mechanics, manufacturing parts with stringent tolerances and complex dimensions.


By leveraging their production capabilities, they deliver exceptional precision and quality. The brand also boasts a dedicated engineering department that offers technical expertise to analyze customer requirements. Their priority is to provide exceptional service and propose tailored solutions to meet customer expectations.


Saturne Technology's commitment to precision, quality, and customer satisfaction has made them a trusted supplier, ensuring validated and recognized components for their clients. With their expertise and state-of-the-art technology, they cater to various industries and deliver impeccable results. Please note that the description provided is a general overview and does not include all the activities and sectors covered by Saturne Technology

Read more...

Brand industry

Heavy Industry and Engineering

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

2001

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🏭 Heavy Industry and Engineering

  3. Heavy Industry and Engineering

  4. Saturne Technology

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Saturne Technology's brand icon

Saturne Technology

Unclaimed brand

Saturne Technology spécialiste de découpe laser.

saturne-technology.com

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Saturne Technology's Company Logos

Saturne Technology's logos

Logo

PNG

Saturne Technology's logos

Logo

PNG

Saturne Technology's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#B3B3B3

Nobel

179, 179, 179

0, 0, 70

0, 0, 0, 30

#D59392

My Pink

213, 147, 146

1, 44, 70

0, 31, 31, 16

#1B1B1B

Cod Gray

27, 27, 27

0, 0, 11

0, 0, 0, 89

About Saturne Technology

Saturne Technology is a leading brand specializing in laser cutting technology. With a wide range of activities, including selective laser melting, additive manufacturing, laser sintering, laser welding, laser drilling, and laser cladding, the company offers comprehensive solutions for various industries. Their expertise lies in metal additive manufacturing, where they utilize innovative techniques such as selective laser melting (SLM) and metal powder sintering to create high-quality 3D printed objects directly from digital 3D representations.


This revolutionizes the manufacturing process, allowing for the production of complex parts with reduced costs, shorter lead times, and enhanced quality compared to traditional industrial methods. In addition to metal additive manufacturing, Saturne Technology specializes in laser welding, providing precise and high-quality welding solutions for a wide range of applications in the medical and industrial sectors. Their advanced laser welding machines enable precise and rapid welding of intricate 2D or 3D shapes, ensuring impeccable quality and meeting predetermined specifications.


Saturne Technology also offers laser cutting and drilling services, utilizing their specialized laser machines to cut and drill various materials with complex contours. Their laser cutting method provides efficient and precise results without deformation, making it suitable for materials up to 3 mm thick. Alongside cutting and drilling, they provide laser marking services, which offer superior durability, accuracy, and speed compared to traditional marking methods.


With their laser cladding technology, Saturne Technology provides a process known as laser deposition welding, allowing for the deposition of different alloys onto the surface of mechanical or casting parts. This enhances the durability and longevity of the parts against abrasion, friction, pressure, and corrosion, ultimately increasing their profitability. The deposition is achieved using a coaxial laser beam head, resulting in perfect bonding with the base material without any stress.


Quality control is a crucial aspect of Saturne Technology's operations, and they have a dedicated laboratory and expertise to ensure the highest standards. From granulometric and spectrometric analysis of metal powders to dimensional, metallurgical, and mechanical characteristics of the finished products, they maintain autonomy and flexibility to carry out comprehensive quality assessments. Furthermore, Saturne Technology excels in precision mechanics, manufacturing parts with stringent tolerances and complex dimensions.


By leveraging their production capabilities, they deliver exceptional precision and quality. The brand also boasts a dedicated engineering department that offers technical expertise to analyze customer requirements. Their priority is to provide exceptional service and propose tailored solutions to meet customer expectations.


Saturne Technology's commitment to precision, quality, and customer satisfaction has made them a trusted supplier, ensuring validated and recognized components for their clients. With their expertise and state-of-the-art technology, they cater to various industries and deliver impeccable results. Please note that the description provided is a general overview and does not include all the activities and sectors covered by Saturne Technology

Read more...

Brand industry

Heavy Industry and Engineering

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

2001

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🏭 Heavy Industry and Engineering

  3. Heavy Industry and Engineering

  4. Saturne Technology

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland