Brandfetch's icon's iconSmolensk State Medical Academy's icon
Banner
Smolensk State Medical Academy's brand icon

Smolensk State Medical Academy

@sgma.info

Scientific Journal «Vestnik of the Smolensk State Medical Academy»

sgma.info

Smolensk State Medical Academy's Company Logos

Smolensk State Medical Academy's logos

Logo

PNG

Smolensk State Medical Academy's logos

Logo

PNG

Smolensk State Medical Academy's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#985D35

Potters Clay

152, 93, 53

24, 48, 40

0, 39, 65, 40

#E78D72

Apricot

231, 141, 114

14, 71, 68

0, 39, 51, 9

#0F0402

Creole

15, 4, 2

9, 76, 3

0, 73, 87, 94

About Smolensk State Medical Academy

Smolensk State Medical Academy is a reputable brand that offers a range of products and services in the field of medicine and pharmacy. Founded in 2002, the academy publishes the professional medical scientific journal, Vestnik of Smolensk State Medical Academy, which aims to facilitate the exchange of scientific research papers in fundamental, clinical, and preventive medicine. The journal provides a platform for doctoral and PhD students, young scientists, and teaching and research staff members to showcase their work.


It also encourages collaboration and knowledge sharing among members of the global scientific community. Recognized for its quality, the journal is included in the list of leading Russian peer-reviewed scientific journals and publications. With a focus on open access, the journal allows for increased information-scientific exchange and improved scientific citing.


Smolensk State Medical Academy is committed to upholding ethical principles throughout the publishing process, ensuring the highest standards of integrity and professionalism

Read more...

Brand industry

Health

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. ⛑ Health

  3. Health

  4. Smolensk State Medical Academy

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Smolensk State Medical Academy's brand icon

Smolensk State Medical Academy

Unclaimed brand

Scientific Journal «Vestnik of the Smolensk State Medical Academy»

sgma.info

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Smolensk State Medical Academy's Company Logos

Smolensk State Medical Academy's logos

Logo

PNG

Smolensk State Medical Academy's logos

Logo

PNG

Smolensk State Medical Academy's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#985D35

Potters Clay

152, 93, 53

24, 48, 40

0, 39, 65, 40

#E78D72

Apricot

231, 141, 114

14, 71, 68

0, 39, 51, 9

#0F0402

Creole

15, 4, 2

9, 76, 3

0, 73, 87, 94

About Smolensk State Medical Academy

Smolensk State Medical Academy is a reputable brand that offers a range of products and services in the field of medicine and pharmacy. Founded in 2002, the academy publishes the professional medical scientific journal, Vestnik of Smolensk State Medical Academy, which aims to facilitate the exchange of scientific research papers in fundamental, clinical, and preventive medicine. The journal provides a platform for doctoral and PhD students, young scientists, and teaching and research staff members to showcase their work.


It also encourages collaboration and knowledge sharing among members of the global scientific community. Recognized for its quality, the journal is included in the list of leading Russian peer-reviewed scientific journals and publications. With a focus on open access, the journal allows for increased information-scientific exchange and improved scientific citing.


Smolensk State Medical Academy is committed to upholding ethical principles throughout the publishing process, ensuring the highest standards of integrity and professionalism

Read more...

Brand industry

Health

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. ⛑ Health

  3. Health

  4. Smolensk State Medical Academy

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland