Brandfetch's icon's iconStafford International School's icon
Banner
Stafford International School's brand icon

Stafford International School

@siscolombo.lk

Welcome to Stafford International School. One of the oldest International Schools in Colombo, Sri Lanka. While Stafford is best known for its intellectual

siscolombo.lk

Stafford International School's Company Logos

Stafford International School's logos

Logo

PNG

Stafford International School's logos

Logo

PNG

Stafford International School's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#444387

East Bay

68, 67, 135

241, 34, 40

50, 50, 0, 47

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#181914

Rangoon Green

24, 25, 20

72, 11, 9

4, 0, 20, 90

About Stafford International School

Welcome to Stafford International School, one of the oldest and most prestigious international schools in Colombo, Sri Lanka. With a rich heritage spanning over 60 years, Stafford is renowned for its academic excellence and holistic approach to education. Our school offers a balanced educational program that nurtures the mind, body, heart, and soul.


We emphasize the importance of arts, sports, and community service alongside rigorous academic studies. With small classes and modern teaching techniques, we provide a nurturing environment that instills strong morals and values in our students. We take pride in our outstanding academic achievements, with a high percentage of our students securing placements at top universities worldwide, including Oxford, Cambridge, Harvard, and Yale.


Additionally, our dedicated pastoral care system ensures the personal well-being of our students. At Stafford International School, we believe in creating a welcoming community that values learning and human relationships. Join us and become a part of our vibrant and inspiring educational journey

Read more...

Brand industry

Science and Education

Company type

Educational

Year founded

1986

Company size

201-500 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. ๐Ÿงช Science and Education

  3. Stafford International School

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere ๐Ÿ‘‹We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

๐Ÿ“‚Browse all categoriesโญBrowse by featured๐ŸขBrowse by industry๐ŸŒBrowse by region๐Ÿ–ฅComputers Electronics and Technology๐ŸฟArts and Entertainment๐Ÿ’ฐFinance๐Ÿ”Food and Drink๐ŸŽVehiclesโœˆ๏ธTravel and tourism๐Ÿ›E-Commerce and Shopping๐Ÿ“ŠBusiness and Consumer Services๐Ÿ“ฐNews and Media๐ŸLifestyle๐Ÿ’ŽLuxury๐Ÿ’ผJobs and Career๐ŸญHeavy Industry and Engineering๐ŸงชScience and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

ยฉ 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Stafford International School's brand icon

Stafford International School

Unclaimed brand

Welcome to Stafford International School. One of the oldest International Schools in Colombo, Sri Lanka.

siscolombo.lk

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Stafford International School's Company Logos

Stafford International School's logos

Logo

PNG

Stafford International School's logos

Logo

PNG

Stafford International School's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#444387

East Bay

68, 67, 135

241, 34, 40

50, 50, 0, 47

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#181914

Rangoon Green

24, 25, 20

72, 11, 9

4, 0, 20, 90

About Stafford International School

Welcome to Stafford International School, one of the oldest and most prestigious international schools in Colombo, Sri Lanka. With a rich heritage spanning over 60 years, Stafford is renowned for its academic excellence and holistic approach to education. Our school offers a balanced educational program that nurtures the mind, body, heart, and soul.


We emphasize the importance of arts, sports, and community service alongside rigorous academic studies. With small classes and modern teaching techniques, we provide a nurturing environment that instills strong morals and values in our students. We take pride in our outstanding academic achievements, with a high percentage of our students securing placements at top universities worldwide, including Oxford, Cambridge, Harvard, and Yale.


Additionally, our dedicated pastoral care system ensures the personal well-being of our students. At Stafford International School, we believe in creating a welcoming community that values learning and human relationships. Join us and become a part of our vibrant and inspiring educational journey

Read more...

Brand industry

Science and Education

Company type

Educational

Year founded

1986

Company size

201-500 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. ๐Ÿงช Science and Education

  3. Stafford International School

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere ๐Ÿ‘‹We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

๐Ÿ“‚Browse all categoriesโญBrowse by featured๐ŸขBrowse by industry๐ŸŒBrowse by region๐Ÿ–ฅComputers Electronics and Technology๐ŸฟArts and Entertainment๐Ÿ’ฐFinance๐Ÿ”Food and Drink๐ŸŽVehiclesโœˆ๏ธTravel and tourism๐Ÿ›E-Commerce and Shopping๐Ÿ“ŠBusiness and Consumer Services๐Ÿ“ฐNews and Media๐ŸLifestyle๐Ÿ’ŽLuxury๐Ÿ’ผJobs and Career๐ŸญHeavy Industry and Engineering๐ŸงชScience and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

ยฉ 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland