Brandfetch's icon's iconStudio Orca's icon
Banner
Studio Orca's brand icon

Studio Orca

@studio-orca.com

Studio Orca is an independent animation studio based in London and Nantes. We create 2D and mixed media animated commercials, documentary and narrative animation for brands, broadcasters and agencies.

studio-orca.com

Studio Orca's Company Logos

Studio Orca's logos

Logo

PNG

Studio Orca's logos

Logo

PNG

Studio Orca's logos

Icon

JPEG

Studio Orca's logos

Icon

JPEG

Studio Orca's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#000000

Black

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0, 100

About Studio Orca

Studio Orca is an independent animation studio based in London that specializes in creating captivating and unique animations for commercials, music videos, and branded content. Led by animation directors Nelly Michenaud and Ed Bulmer, Studio Orca is dedicated to combining cinematic storytelling with a bespoke aesthetic tailored to the specific needs of their clients. With a wide range of services and expertise in various animation styles and techniques, Studio Orca offers an extensive array of animation services.


From hand-drawn animation to CGI characters, and even live-action puppetry, their team is skilled in applying a mixed-media approach to bring their clients' vision to life. At Studio Orca, they believe that the narrative should always take precedence in their work. By prioritizing the story, they are able to select the most appropriate animation technique that enhances and serves the overall narrative.


They are passionate about each project, regardless of its duration, approaching it as a unique film-making experience. With their exceptional talent and commitment to excellence, Studio Orca has gained recognition for their work in numerous publications and industry platforms. Whether it's the Short of the Week or the Skwigly, Studio Orca's animations have left a lasting impact.


For exceptional animation services that blend creativity with cutting-edge techniques, Studio Orca is the go-to choice. Contact them today to bring your vision to life

Read more...

Brand industry

Arts and Entertainment

Animation and Comics

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

2022

Company size

2-10 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🍿 Arts and Entertainment

  3. Animation and Comics

  4. Studio Orca

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Studio Orca's brand icon

Studio Orca

Unclaimed brand

Studio Orca is an independent animation studio based in London and Nantes.

studio-orca.com

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Studio Orca's Company Logos

Studio Orca's logos

Logo

PNG

Studio Orca's logos

Logo

PNG

Studio Orca's logos

Icon

JPEG

Studio Orca's logos

Icon

JPEG

Studio Orca's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#000000

Black

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0

0, 0, 0, 100

About Studio Orca

Studio Orca is an independent animation studio based in London that specializes in creating captivating and unique animations for commercials, music videos, and branded content. Led by animation directors Nelly Michenaud and Ed Bulmer, Studio Orca is dedicated to combining cinematic storytelling with a bespoke aesthetic tailored to the specific needs of their clients. With a wide range of services and expertise in various animation styles and techniques, Studio Orca offers an extensive array of animation services.


From hand-drawn animation to CGI characters, and even live-action puppetry, their team is skilled in applying a mixed-media approach to bring their clients' vision to life. At Studio Orca, they believe that the narrative should always take precedence in their work. By prioritizing the story, they are able to select the most appropriate animation technique that enhances and serves the overall narrative.


They are passionate about each project, regardless of its duration, approaching it as a unique film-making experience. With their exceptional talent and commitment to excellence, Studio Orca has gained recognition for their work in numerous publications and industry platforms. Whether it's the Short of the Week or the Skwigly, Studio Orca's animations have left a lasting impact.


For exceptional animation services that blend creativity with cutting-edge techniques, Studio Orca is the go-to choice. Contact them today to bring your vision to life

Read more...

Brand industry

Arts and Entertainment

Animation and Comics

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

2022

Company size

2-10 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🍿 Arts and Entertainment

  3. Animation and Comics

  4. Studio Orca

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland