Brandfetch's icon's iconUAB Taurus Solar's icon
Banner
UAB Taurus Solar's brand icon

UAB Taurus Solar

@taurussolar.lt

UAB Taurus Solar - established in 2012. Since its establishment, the company has closely cooperated with partners in France, actively participates in joint, long-term projects. At the beginning, the main activity consisted of transportation and sale of vehicles from Western Europe. Nowadays, our primary focus is on international transportation of high and heavy loads. To meet the demand in the marker, our company is constantly growing and expanding the fleet. Thus, we are open to new partnerships. We provide stress-free and professional services with qualified employees and constant control of transportation process. We take care of everything!

taurussolar.lt

UAB Taurus Solar's Company Logos

UAB Taurus Solar's logos

Logo

PNG

UAB Taurus Solar's logos

Logo

PNG

UAB Taurus Solar's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#EB1C24

Alizarin Crimson

235, 28, 36

358, 84, 52

0, 88, 85, 8

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#1A1A1A

Cod Gray

26, 26, 26

0, 0, 10

0, 0, 0, 90

About UAB Taurus Solar

UAB Taurus Solar is a dynamic and professional brand that nurtures long-term relationships with French partners. Specializing in automotive, agriculture, and construction equipment sales, UAB Taurus Solar also offers international transportation services. Since its establishment on July 12, 2012, the company has worked closely with partners in France and actively participates in joint long-term projects.


Initially focused on transporting and selling cars from Western Europe, UAB Taurus Solar has expanded its operations to include equipment for transporting oversized cargoes. All transported goods are insured under CMR insurance for added protection. The vehicles are equipped with a navigation system, and drivers are provided with GSM mobile and radio communication.


With real-time cargo monitoring and CMR liability insurance, customers can trust UAB Taurus Solar for safe and efficient international transport services. Visit their website to explore their updated inventory of used vehicles and agricultural equipment sourced directly from Western Europe. For inquiries or collaborations, contact UAB Taurus Solar via phone at +37069572666 or email [email protected].

Read more...

Brand industry

Business and Consumer Services

Shipping and Logistics

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

2012

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 📊 Business and Consumer Services

  3. Shipping and Logistics

  4. UAB Taurus Solar

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
UAB Taurus Solar's brand icon

UAB Taurus Solar

Unclaimed brand

UAB Taurus Solar - established in 2012.

taurussolar.lt

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

UAB Taurus Solar's Company Logos

UAB Taurus Solar's logos

Logo

PNG

UAB Taurus Solar's logos

Logo

PNG

UAB Taurus Solar's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#EB1C24

Alizarin Crimson

235, 28, 36

358, 84, 52

0, 88, 85, 8

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#1A1A1A

Cod Gray

26, 26, 26

0, 0, 10

0, 0, 0, 90

About UAB Taurus Solar

UAB Taurus Solar is a dynamic and professional brand that nurtures long-term relationships with French partners. Specializing in automotive, agriculture, and construction equipment sales, UAB Taurus Solar also offers international transportation services. Since its establishment on July 12, 2012, the company has worked closely with partners in France and actively participates in joint long-term projects.


Initially focused on transporting and selling cars from Western Europe, UAB Taurus Solar has expanded its operations to include equipment for transporting oversized cargoes. All transported goods are insured under CMR insurance for added protection. The vehicles are equipped with a navigation system, and drivers are provided with GSM mobile and radio communication.


With real-time cargo monitoring and CMR liability insurance, customers can trust UAB Taurus Solar for safe and efficient international transport services. Visit their website to explore their updated inventory of used vehicles and agricultural equipment sourced directly from Western Europe. For inquiries or collaborations, contact UAB Taurus Solar via phone at +37069572666 or email [email protected].

Read more...

Brand industry

Business and Consumer Services

Shipping and Logistics

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

2012

Company size

11-50 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 📊 Business and Consumer Services

  3. Shipping and Logistics

  4. UAB Taurus Solar

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland