Brandfetch's icon's iconThe Local Blind Lady's icon
Banner
The Local Blind Lady's brand icon

The Local Blind Lady

@thelocalblindlady.com.au

The Local Blind Lady is a local service driven business. With years of experience and an eye for what works our promise to you is that our products are Australian made where possible, value for money with good turnaround times. We appreciate our clients.

thelocalblindlady.com.au

The Local Blind Lady's Company Logos

The Local Blind Lady's logos

Logo

PNG

The Local Blind Lady's logos

Logo

PNG

The Local Blind Lady's logos

Icon

JPEG

The Local Blind Lady's logos

Icon

JPEG

The Local Blind Lady's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#E9AE64

Porsche

233, 174, 100

33, 75, 65

0, 25, 57, 9

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#A75622

Desert

167, 86, 34

23, 66, 39

0, 49, 80, 35

About The Local Blind Lady

The Local Blind Lady, based in Newcastle, is a dedicated service-driven business specializing in custom window treatments and interior design. With over 20 years of experience, owner AJ emphasizes a personalized approach, transforming clients' visions into reality while considering their homes, lifestyles, and budgets. The brand proudly offers a wide range of products, including Australian-made curtains, blinds, shutters, awnings, and outdoor E-zips, ensuring high-quality solutions that are both stylish and functional.


The Local Blind Lady is committed to providing exceptional value for money, with impressive turnaround times and a focus on customer satisfaction, as reflected in their glowing five-star reviews. AJ's attention to detail, responsiveness, and hands-on service—including overseeing installations—make the design process seamless and enjoyable. For those looking to enhance their living spaces with beautiful and practical window coverings, The Local Blind Lady is the ideal choice, promising a five-star experience from start to finish. Book a free consultation today!

Read more...

Brand industry

Home and Garden

Interior Design

Company type

Self-Employed

Year founded

2023

Company size

2-10 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🪴 Home and Garden

  3. Interior Design

  4. The Local Blind Lady

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
The Local Blind Lady's brand icon

The Local Blind Lady

Unclaimed brand

The Local Blind Lady is a local service driven business.

thelocalblindlady.com.au

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

The Local Blind Lady's Company Logos

The Local Blind Lady's logos

Logo

PNG

The Local Blind Lady's logos

Logo

PNG

The Local Blind Lady's logos

Icon

JPEG

The Local Blind Lady's logos

Icon

JPEG

The Local Blind Lady's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#E9AE64

Porsche

233, 174, 100

33, 75, 65

0, 25, 57, 9

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#A75622

Desert

167, 86, 34

23, 66, 39

0, 49, 80, 35

About The Local Blind Lady

The Local Blind Lady, based in Newcastle, is a dedicated service-driven business specializing in custom window treatments and interior design. With over 20 years of experience, owner AJ emphasizes a personalized approach, transforming clients' visions into reality while considering their homes, lifestyles, and budgets. The brand proudly offers a wide range of products, including Australian-made curtains, blinds, shutters, awnings, and outdoor E-zips, ensuring high-quality solutions that are both stylish and functional.


The Local Blind Lady is committed to providing exceptional value for money, with impressive turnaround times and a focus on customer satisfaction, as reflected in their glowing five-star reviews. AJ's attention to detail, responsiveness, and hands-on service—including overseeing installations—make the design process seamless and enjoyable. For those looking to enhance their living spaces with beautiful and practical window coverings, The Local Blind Lady is the ideal choice, promising a five-star experience from start to finish. Book a free consultation today!

Read more...

Brand industry

Home and Garden

Interior Design

Company type

Self-Employed

Year founded

2023

Company size

2-10 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🪴 Home and Garden

  3. Interior Design

  4. The Local Blind Lady

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland