Brandfetch's icon's iconThe Medicus Firm's icon
Banner
The Medicus Firm's brand icon

The Medicus Firm

@themedicusfirm.com

The Medicus Firm is your source for locating physician jobs in all specialities. Let our team help you reach your career goals or grow your practice. Contact us today.

themedicusfirm.com

The Medicus Firm's Company Logos

The Medicus Firm's logos

Icon

JPEG

The Medicus Firm's logos

Icon

JPEG

The Medicus Firm's logos

Logo

PNG

The Medicus Firm's logos

Logo

PNG

The Medicus Firm's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#0A233F

Downriver

10, 35, 63

212, 73, 14

84, 44, 0, 75

#4196D9

Havelock Blue

65, 150, 217

206, 67, 55

70, 31, 0, 15

#696969

Dove Gray

105, 105, 105

0, 0, 41

0, 0, 0, 59

About The Medicus Firm

Established in 2001, The Medicus Firm is a nationally recognized physician staffing and recruiting solutions provider based in Dallas, TX. With a commitment to excellence and innovative solutions, we strive to deliver the best results for our clients in the medical industry. Our comprehensive range of services covers physician search, academic search, allied and dental search, and executive search, catering to various healthcare providers and organizations.


At The Medicus Firm, our unique client-focused approach sets us apart. We go above and beyond to reduce our clients' financial exposure while providing exceptional customer service and impressive outcomes. Our dedication to client satisfaction has earned us ClearlyRated's Best of Staffing® Client Award for eight consecutive years, demonstrating our commitment to excellence.


With state-of-the-art technology, we offer transparency in reporting and practice details through our EPiC opportunity overviews. We are proud members of the National Association of Physician Recruiters (NAPR), actively contributing to the advancement of the recruiting industry. Join our team if you're looking to make a meaningful impact in the American healthcare system.


Contact The Medicus Firm today to learn more about our exceptional recruiting services and discover how we can help you

Read more...

Brand industry

Jobs and Career

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

Suggest company size

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 💼 Jobs and Career

  3. The Medicus Firm

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
The Medicus Firm's brand icon

The Medicus Firm

Unclaimed brand

The Medicus Firm is your source for locating physician jobs in all specialities.

themedicusfirm.com

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

The Medicus Firm's Company Logos

The Medicus Firm's logos

Icon

JPEG

The Medicus Firm's logos

Icon

JPEG

The Medicus Firm's logos

Logo

PNG

The Medicus Firm's logos

Logo

PNG

The Medicus Firm's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#0A233F

Downriver

10, 35, 63

212, 73, 14

84, 44, 0, 75

#4196D9

Havelock Blue

65, 150, 217

206, 67, 55

70, 31, 0, 15

#696969

Dove Gray

105, 105, 105

0, 0, 41

0, 0, 0, 59

About The Medicus Firm

Established in 2001, The Medicus Firm is a nationally recognized physician staffing and recruiting solutions provider based in Dallas, TX. With a commitment to excellence and innovative solutions, we strive to deliver the best results for our clients in the medical industry. Our comprehensive range of services covers physician search, academic search, allied and dental search, and executive search, catering to various healthcare providers and organizations.


At The Medicus Firm, our unique client-focused approach sets us apart. We go above and beyond to reduce our clients' financial exposure while providing exceptional customer service and impressive outcomes. Our dedication to client satisfaction has earned us ClearlyRated's Best of Staffing® Client Award for eight consecutive years, demonstrating our commitment to excellence.


With state-of-the-art technology, we offer transparency in reporting and practice details through our EPiC opportunity overviews. We are proud members of the National Association of Physician Recruiters (NAPR), actively contributing to the advancement of the recruiting industry. Join our team if you're looking to make a meaningful impact in the American healthcare system.


Contact The Medicus Firm today to learn more about our exceptional recruiting services and discover how we can help you

Read more...

Brand industry

Jobs and Career

Company type

Suggest company type

Year founded

Suggest founded year

Company size

Suggest company size

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 💼 Jobs and Career

  3. The Medicus Firm

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland