Brandfetch's icon's iconUWC Berhad's icon
Banner
UWC Berhad's brand icon

UWC Berhad

@uwcberhad.com.my

UWC Berhad (KLSE: UWC) has evolved from a modest enterprise into a leading precision engineering company, specializing in CNC machining, sheet metal fabrication, and assembly services. We serve critical sectors including semiconductors, life sciences and medical, telecommunications, and many more. At UWC, our comprehensive metal manufacturing capabilities are bolstered by advanced CNC laser cutting technology, which seamlessly transitions CAD designs into finished parts. This eliminates the need for manual tooling, ensuring unparalleled accuracy and efficiency. Our commitment to producing high-quality, precision-engineered products meets the stringent demands of our clients. Our extensive customer base spans the globe, including the USA, UK, France, Netherlands, Denmark, Australia, Thailand, Singapore, and Malaysia. We uphold the highest standards of quality and precision in every product we manufacture, consistently driven by innovation, excellence and customer satisfaction in every project. Eager to make a global impact and take on new challenges? Join our dynamic team at UWC Berhad! To explore career opportunities, please submit your resume to [email protected].

uwcberhad.com.my

UWC Berhad's Company Logos

UWC Berhad's logos

Icon

JPEG

UWC Berhad's logos

Icon

JPEG

UWC Berhad's logos

Logo

PNG

UWC Berhad's logos

Logo

PNG

UWC Berhad's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#FFFF00

Yellow

255, 255, 0

60, 100, 50

0, 0, 100, 0

#FEFCFE

Amour

254, 252, 254

300, 50, 99

0, 1, 0, 0

#585858

Scorpion

88, 88, 88

0, 0, 35

0, 0, 0, 65

About UWC Berhad

UWC Berhad is an esteemed brand that consists of a group of companies offering comprehensive strategic solutions of exceptional quality. With a focus on delivering outstanding services, UWC Berhad ensures that all your needs are met in a single location. From their website, you can explore the range of services they provide, which are designed to cater to various industries and sectors.


At UWC Berhad, they understand that sometimes the simplest things can be the most challenging to find. That's why they have created a new line of products and services that are accessible all year round to make your life easier. Whether you are looking for innovative solutions for your business or seeking personalized assistance, UWC Berhad has got you covered.


Driven by a commitment to excellence, UWC Berhad is constantly pushing boundaries to provide top-notch services to its clients. Explore their website to learn more about their offerings and how they can assist you in achieving your goals. Join their team or inquire about their scholarship opportunities to become part of this dynamic brand.


Contact UWC Berhad today for unparalleled strategic solutions

Read more...

Brand industry

Heavy Industry and Engineering

Company type

Public Company

Year founded

1990

Company size

1001-5000 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🏭 Heavy Industry and Engineering

  3. Heavy Industry and Engineering

  4. UWC Berhad

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
UWC Berhad's brand icon

UWC Berhad

Unclaimed brand

UWC Berhad (KLSE: UWC) has evolved from a modest enterprise into a leading precision engineering company, specializing in CNC machining, sheet metal fabrication, and assembly services.

uwcberhad.com.my

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

UWC Berhad's Company Logos

UWC Berhad's logos

Icon

JPEG

UWC Berhad's logos

Icon

JPEG

UWC Berhad's logos

Logo

PNG

UWC Berhad's logos

Logo

PNG

UWC Berhad's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#FFFF00

Yellow

255, 255, 0

60, 100, 50

0, 0, 100, 0

#FEFCFE

Amour

254, 252, 254

300, 50, 99

0, 1, 0, 0

#585858

Scorpion

88, 88, 88

0, 0, 35

0, 0, 0, 65

About UWC Berhad

UWC Berhad is an esteemed brand that consists of a group of companies offering comprehensive strategic solutions of exceptional quality. With a focus on delivering outstanding services, UWC Berhad ensures that all your needs are met in a single location. From their website, you can explore the range of services they provide, which are designed to cater to various industries and sectors.


At UWC Berhad, they understand that sometimes the simplest things can be the most challenging to find. That's why they have created a new line of products and services that are accessible all year round to make your life easier. Whether you are looking for innovative solutions for your business or seeking personalized assistance, UWC Berhad has got you covered.


Driven by a commitment to excellence, UWC Berhad is constantly pushing boundaries to provide top-notch services to its clients. Explore their website to learn more about their offerings and how they can assist you in achieving your goals. Join their team or inquire about their scholarship opportunities to become part of this dynamic brand.


Contact UWC Berhad today for unparalleled strategic solutions

Read more...

Brand industry

Heavy Industry and Engineering

Company type

Public Company

Year founded

1990

Company size

1001-5000 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 🏭 Heavy Industry and Engineering

  3. Heavy Industry and Engineering

  4. UWC Berhad

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland