Brandfetch's icon's iconVinmart Group's icon
Banner
Vinmart Group's brand icon

Vinmart Group

@vinmartgroup.com

Vinmart Group started its operations as a soft commodity trader in Tanzania in 1997. Through a pragmatic approach and a deep understanding of the market, we have successfully broadened our activities into various strategic sectors, including mining, metal processing, manufacturing services, and real estate development. Today, we are a leading conglomerate, making significant contributions to the socio-economic development of the Democratic Republic of Congo, while maintaining a robust presence across our global offices. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------- Le Groupe Vinmart a débuté ses activités en tant que négoce de matières premières en Tanzanie en 1997. Grâce à une approche pragmatique et une compréhension approfondie du marché, nous avons élargi avec succès nos activités dans divers secteurs stratégiques, notamment l'exploitation minière, le traitement des métaux, les services de fabrication et le développement immobilier, et bien plus encore. Aujourd'hui, nous sommes un conglomérat de premier plan, contribuant de manière significative au développement socio-économique de la République Démocratique du Congo, tout en maintenant une solide présence à travers nos bureaux internationaux.

vinmartgroup.com

Vinmart Group's Company Logos

Vinmart Group's logos

Icon

JPEG

Vinmart Group's logos

Icon

JPEG

Vinmart Group's logos

Logo

PNG

Vinmart Group's logos

Logo

PNG

Vinmart Group's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#1C4D86

Blumine

28, 77, 134

212, 65, 32

79, 43, 0, 47

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#080000

Diesel

8, 0, 0

0, 100, 2

0, 100, 100, 97

About Vinmart Group

VINMART Group, established in 1997, is a renowned commodity trading conglomerate with a global presence. Our mission is to bridge the gap in the supply of essential commodities to and within the African Continent. With a pragmatic approach, robust connections, efficient logistics, and market understanding, we have achieved global success.


At VINMART, we offer a wide range of products and services to meet diverse needs. Our product line includes mineral and metal trading, mineral processing plants, drilling machineries and spares, light and heavy earth moving equipment, vehicles and spares, project and industrial supplies, industrial chemicals and raw materials, pharmaceuticals and surgical items, hardware, tools and agriculture equipment, furniture, building materials, prefabricated housing, electronic and IT products, fire safety products, electrical, solar, and alternative energy products, as well as FMCG, daily use stationeries, and office supplies. We pride ourselves on our efficient services, global operations base, dedicated procurement team, in-house quality control system, and experienced logistic professionals.


With our strong pool of talent and continuous efforts to develop new products, we are committed to delivering value to enterprises around the world. With offices and strategic business networks in Canada, UAE, China, India, Hong Kong, and Africa, VINMART has redefined the way commodities are traded globally. We prioritize attention to detail, partnership, and building a scalable distribution network, which are at the core of our success and growth.


Choose VINMART Group for a reliable and comprehensive commodity trading experience

Read more...

Brand industry

Finance

Banking Credit and Lending

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

1997

Company size

201-500 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 💰 Finance

  3. Banking Credit and Lending

  4. Vinmart Group

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland

Brandfetch's light symbol

Get a brand page like this

Brandfetch Logo

Overview

Library

Developers / APIList your brand
Banner
Vinmart Group's brand icon

Vinmart Group

Unclaimed brand

Vinmart Group started its operations as a soft commodity trader in Tanzania in 1997.

vinmartgroup.com

Liking this brand profile? Share this page

For developers

Build with Brand data

Fetch logos, colors, fonts, and company details for 50M+ brands.

AI Workflow

Connect to Brandfetch MCP

Bring brand data into Claude, Cursor, and any other AI assistant.

Vinmart Group's Company Logos

Vinmart Group's logos

Icon

JPEG

Vinmart Group's logos

Icon

JPEG

Vinmart Group's logos

Logo

PNG

Vinmart Group's logos

Logo

PNG

Vinmart Group's Brand Colors

Hex Code

Color name

RGB

HSL

CMYK

#1C4D86

Blumine

28, 77, 134

212, 65, 32

79, 43, 0, 47

#FFFFFF

White

255, 255, 255

0, 0, 100

0, 0, 0, 0

#080000

Diesel

8, 0, 0

0, 100, 2

0, 100, 100, 97

About Vinmart Group

VINMART Group, established in 1997, is a renowned commodity trading conglomerate with a global presence. Our mission is to bridge the gap in the supply of essential commodities to and within the African Continent. With a pragmatic approach, robust connections, efficient logistics, and market understanding, we have achieved global success.


At VINMART, we offer a wide range of products and services to meet diverse needs. Our product line includes mineral and metal trading, mineral processing plants, drilling machineries and spares, light and heavy earth moving equipment, vehicles and spares, project and industrial supplies, industrial chemicals and raw materials, pharmaceuticals and surgical items, hardware, tools and agriculture equipment, furniture, building materials, prefabricated housing, electronic and IT products, fire safety products, electrical, solar, and alternative energy products, as well as FMCG, daily use stationeries, and office supplies. We pride ourselves on our efficient services, global operations base, dedicated procurement team, in-house quality control system, and experienced logistic professionals.


With our strong pool of talent and continuous efforts to develop new products, we are committed to delivering value to enterprises around the world. With offices and strategic business networks in Canada, UAE, China, India, Hong Kong, and Africa, VINMART has redefined the way commodities are traded globally. We prioritize attention to detail, partnership, and building a scalable distribution network, which are at the core of our success and growth.


Choose VINMART Group for a reliable and comprehensive commodity trading experience

Read more...

Brand industry

Finance

Banking Credit and Lending

Company type

Privately Held

Year founded

1997

Company size

201-500 employees

Related Brands

  1. Explore

  2. 💰 Finance

  3. Banking Credit and Lending

  4. Vinmart Group

Brandfetch logo
Brandfetch logo

Our mission is to keep every brand on-brand everywhere 👋We're the leading brand data aggregator, simplifying next-level B2B personalization for developers

All services online

SOC2

Top brand categories

📂Browse all categories⭐Browse by featured🏢Browse by industry🌍Browse by region🖥Computers Electronics and Technology🍿Arts and Entertainment💰Finance🍔Food and Drink🏎Vehicles✈️Travel and tourism🛍E-Commerce and Shopping📊Business and Consumer Services📰News and Media🏝Lifestyle💎Luxury💼Jobs and Career🏭Heavy Industry and Engineering🧪Science and Education

For Developers

DevelopersUse casesLogo APIBrand APIBrand Context APIBrand Search APIBrandfetch MCPPricingDocs

Company

HomeFor BrandsPluginsTerms and conditionsPrivacy policyHelp & supportBlogLLMSauth.md

© 2026 Brandfetch, SA. All rights reserved.

Route de la Goille 2, 1073 Savigny, Switzerland